Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Yabby Dam Farms Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:23pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
9 - BLACK GEMSTONE
  • 9 Black Gemstone (SR2)
  • D: Adam Richardson
  • T: D E Russell
  • 3-2-6-3-1-8-4-9-3-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
8-0-0-3
TRACK
7-0-0-2
DISTANCE
7-0-0-2
TRK / DIST
29-2-2-4
LAST SEASON
25-2-3-7
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
5%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
74-4-5-13
CAREER
$29,516
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total74-4-5-135%30%10
Distance7-0-0-20%29%8
Dist Range48-2-2-94%27%10
Track8-0-0-30%38%7
Track / Dist7-0-0-20%29%8
This Season25-2-3-78%48%2
Last Season29-2-2-47%28%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.8MS10
Distance Best MR1:58.8MS10
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Adam Richardson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D E Russell
Trained at:Lake Clarendon
Owners:D E Russell, J G Townsend, B I Everingham
Breeder(s):L M Donohoe
Colours:
Age/Sex:8 year old black mare
Breeding:Mr Feelgood USA - October Original (Perfect Art USA)
National Rating:NR39
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 41. 1:55.6 (57.4, 28.7)
Finished 3/10btn 10.0m, $6260, Adam Richardson (Sr2), $16.00
Broke in early stages score up, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stPLAYING FOR KEEPS (Fr2)
2ndSAINT LOUIS BEAT (Fr3) 1.4m
3rdBLACK GEMSTONE (Sr2) 8.6m
3 of 72
ALBPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2138m, NR up to 40. 1:57.3 (59.0, 29.5)
Finished 3/7btn 9.0m, $6380, Adam Richardson (Fr7), $7.50
caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stSPORTY AZZ (Fr4)
2ndDOOLITTLE DOOZZIE (Fr5) 6.5m
3rdBLACK GEMSTONE (Fr7) 2.5m
9 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)30/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:01.1 (60.0, 29.4)
Finished 9/9btn 11.8m, $4600, Adam Richardson (Sr2), $9.50
1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run
1stERASMUS (Fr2)
2ndPLAYING FOR KEEPS (Sr3) 1.7m
3rdSAFETOSAYIMFANCY (Fr5) 5.3m
4 of 87
REDCLIF(Good)23/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:00.7 (59.8, 30.0)
Finished 4/8btn HD, $4600, Adam Richardson (Fr1), $3.90
beaten for speed, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stTACKAS LAST DANCE (Fr5)
2ndCAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN (Sr3) HFHD
3rdCONNIES SPIRIT (Fr3) HFHD
8 of 947
REDCLIF(Good)16/09/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 45. 2:03.6 (59.4, 28.1)
Finished 8/9btn 16.0m, $4600, Alanah Richardson (Fr6), $71.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stART OF ROCK (Fr3)
2ndDIGBY JOY (Fr1) 3.3m
3rdSAME OLD DEVIL (Sr1) 2.2m
1 of 814
REDCLIF(Good)31/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:00.5 (60.6, 29.4)
Finished 1/8 $6200, Layne Dwyer (Fr6), $4.40
restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed
1stBLACK GEMSTONE (Fr6)
2ndPLAYING FOR KEEPS (Sr2) 1.7m
3rdTAURUS BROMAC NZ (Fr5) HFNK
3 of 911
REDCLIF(Good)17/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:59.2 (60.1, 31.1)
Finished 3/9btn 15.0m, $6200, Adam Richardson (Fr6), $17.00
restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell
1stKINGSBURY (Fr2)
2ndTAURUS BROMAC NZ (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdBLACK GEMSTONE (Fr6) 15.0m
6 of 910
MARBURG(Good)06/07/2026, 1850m, Up to 3 LTW 1:59.3 (58.2, 27.9)
Finished 6/9btn 34.7m, $4000, Layne Dwyer (Sr4), $17.00
contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell
1stMACK ATTACK (Fr4)
2ndJINDALEA JACK (Sr2) 19.6m
3rdSIYA NZ (Fr1) 9.6m
2 of 98
REDCLIF(Good)26/06/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:59.4 (59.3, 29.8)
Finished 2/9btn 2.2m, $6200, Layne Dwyer (Fr5), $5.50
1 out 3 back at bell
1stVICTREE BUSTA (Fr2)
2ndBLACK GEMSTONE (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdBETTOR DREAM SWEET (Fr1) 2.9m
3 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)18/06/2026, 2040m, NR up to 40. 1:59.8 (59.5, 29.9)
Finished 3/9btn 5.3m, $6260, Layne Dwyer (Fr6), $26.00
restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late
1stLITTLE WHIPPET (Fr1)
2ndESTIVAL (Sr2) 4.1m
3rdBLACK GEMSTONE (Fr6) 1.2m