Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Yabby Dam Farms Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:23pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
2 - PLAYFUL MISS
  • 2 Playful Miss (FR2)
  • D: Jonah Hutchinson
  • T: J J Hutchinson
  • 4-0-9-3-3-4-8-9-9-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-2-2
TRACK
8-0-2-1
DISTANCE
6-0-2-1
TRK / DIST
36-0-2-3
LAST SEASON
32-3-4-5
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
194-18-25-22
CAREER
$162,728
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total194-18-25-229%34%6
Distance8-0-2-10%38%6
Dist Range136-13-15-1610%32%7
Track7-0-2-20%57%2
Track / Dist6-0-2-10%50%5
This Season32-3-4-59%38%4
Last Season36-0-2-30%14%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.8MS3
Distance Best MR1:55.8MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jonah Hutchinson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J J Hutchinson
Trained at:Churchable
Owners:J J (Jonah) Hutchinson
Breeder(s):D A T McKenzie, R I McKenzie
Colours:Black, Blue Yoke, Braces & Band, Black Horseshoes, White Sleeves, Black H And Cuffs
Age/Sex:9 year old bay mare
Breeding:Shadow Play USA - Indigo Smile (Grinfromeartoear USA)
National Rating:NR36
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)08/10/2026, 1780m, NR up to 38. 1:59.7 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 6/9btn 8.0m, $4600, Paige Bevan (Fr1), $8.00
3rd fence at bell
1stEMMALEEN (Fr3)
2ndTHE REAL ROCKETMAN NZ (Sr2) HFNK
3rdCONNIES SPIRIT (Sr1) 1.2m
9 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)01/10/2026, 1780m, NR up to 39. 2:00.4 (60.6, 30.7)
Finished 9/9btn 19.1m, $4600, Paige Bevan (Sr2), $21.00
obtained trail early, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stILLBEWATCHING (Fr3)
2ndDIAMOND DEANO (Fr2) NK
3rdCAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN (Fr5) 4.5m
9 of 99
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 41. 1:56.2 (58.8, 30.2)
Finished 9/9btn 21.3m, $6260, Paige Bevan (Fr4), $41.00
sulky contacted, flat tyre, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stDEEP REGRET (Fr7)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr6) 1.3m
3rdSAINT LOUIS BEAT (Fr5) HFHD
8 of 87
REDCLIF(Good)16/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:00.6 (60.7, 30.1)
Finished 8/8btn 31.3m, $4600, Nathan Dawson (Fr6), $6.00
restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stLITTLE WHIPPET (Fr4)
2ndCONNIES SPIRIT (Fr3) 11.0m
3rdCAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN (Sr1) 4.5m
4 of 107
REDCLIF(Good)09/09/2026, 2040m, NR up to 40. 2:00.2 (59.0, 29.7)
Finished 4/10btn 10.6m, $4660, Paige Bevan (Sr2), $12.00
3rd fence at bell
1stMILLIONDOLLAR KISS (Fr6)
2ndCAPTAIN OH CAPTAIN (Sr3) 1.3m
3rdMINI MINE YET NZ (Fr1) 5.1m
3 of 87
REDCLIF(Good)02/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:59.2 (60.2, 31.2)
Finished 3/8btn 3.2m, $4600, Paige Bevan (Fr3), $8.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stFEELIN FORASTAR (Fr6)
2ndMILLIONDOLLAR KISS (Sr2) NK
3rdPLAYFUL MISS (Fr3) 2.3m
3 of 105
REDCLIF(Good)26/08/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 44. 2:01.5 (58.9, 29.8)
Finished 3/10btn 1.5m, $4660, Paige Bevan (Sr1), $21.00
behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs
1stOYSTER STRIDE (Fr1)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Fr6) 1.4m
3rdPLAYFUL MISS (Sr1) HFHD
9 of 108
REDCLIF(Good)21/08/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 46. 2:00.0 (59.5, 29.6)
Finished 9/10btn 14.8m, $6260, Layne Dwyer (Fr3), $34.00
5th fence at bell
1stARKUNA (Sr3)
2ndWELL SAID NUGGET (Sr4) HD
3rdJUKEBOX JET (Sr1) 3.9m
10 of 1010
REDCLIF(Good)13/08/2026, 2040m, NR 39 to 45. 2:01.8 (58.3, 28.7)
Finished 10/10btn 22.6m, $6260, Jonah Hutchinson (Sr3), $51.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ (Fr5)
2ndAQUA CRUISER (Fr1) 4.8m
3rdHOLME BOY (Sr2) 6.1m
4 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)03/08/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 44. 1:58.7 (59.3, 29.8)
Finished 4/9btn 14.9m, $4000, Jonah Hutchinson (Sr2), $41.00
3rd fence at bell
1stCANDYKANE (Fr2)
2ndROLLYARRRZ NZ (Fr4) 2.7m
3rdTAKE COURAGE (Fr1) 4.6m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)17/06/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 45. 1:57.5 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $6200, Layne Dwyer (Sr2), $21.00
3rd fence at bell, swabbed
1stPLAYFUL MISS (Sr2)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Sr1) HD
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Fr1) SHFHD