Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Yabby Dam Farms Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:23pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
7 - TEACHERS PET
  • 7 Teachers Pet (FR7)
  • D: Taleah McMullen
  • T: V L Rasmussen
  • 7-7-7-5-0-8-5-1-7-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
47-5-2-3
TRACK
35-3-2-3
DISTANCE
35-3-2-3
TRK / DIST
29-2-0-4
LAST SEASON
24-5-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
19%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
214-40-21-19
CAREER
$145,295
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
17
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total214-40-21-1919%37%1
Distance35-3-2-39%23%5
Dist Range131-21-14-816%33%1
Track47-5-2-311%21%3
Track / Dist35-3-2-39%23%6
This Season24-5-2-021%29%1
Last Season29-2-0-47%21%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.6MS1
Distance Best MR1:56.7MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taleah McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
V L Rasmussen
Trained at:Logan Village
Owners:V L (Vicki) Rasmussen
Breeder(s):J C Wallace, L J Wallace
Colours:Purple, Yellow Quarters
Age/Sex:9 year old bay mare
Breeding:Pet Rock USA - Ima Rock Princess (Shark Gesture USA)
National Rating:NR40
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 104
ALBPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 42. 1:56.6 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 2/10btn 5.3m, $7880, Leonard Cain (Sr1), $41.00
3rd fence at bell
1stAZOR AHAI NZ (Fr3)
2ndTEACHERS PET (Sr1) 5.3m
3rdITS ONE LIFE NZ (Fr6) HFNK
7 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 41. 1:56.2 (58.8, 30.2)
Finished 7/9btn 9.2m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Sr2), $16.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stDEEP REGRET (Fr7)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr6) 1.3m
3rdSAINT LOUIS BEAT (Fr5) HFHD
1 of 94
REDCLIF(Good)17/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 39. 2:01.5 (60.4, 30.4)
Finished 1/9 $4600, Taleah McMullen (Fr2), $1.75
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTEACHERS PET (Fr2)
2ndTRACER BULLET (Sr3) SHFHD
3rdTACKAS LAST DANCE (Fr4) 1.0m
5 of 912
MARBURG(Good)13/09/2026, 1850m, NR 38 to 42. 1:57.2 (57.8, 28.5)
Finished 5/9btn 31.9m, $4000, Taleah McMullen (Fr1), $1.65
behind leader at bell
1stHOLME BOY (Sr2)
2ndAZOR AHAI NZ (Fr3) 22.5m
3rdWICKED MACK (Sr4) 5.8m
8 of 814
ALBPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 42. 1:56.5 (56.8, 28.9)
Finished 8/8btn 26.4m, $7880, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $8.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stVODKA EN ICE (Fr2)
2ndHIGHVIEW SADLER NZ (Fr4) 5.5m
3rdBLUE BLOODZ (Fr1) HD
11 of 129
ALBPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 42. 1:58.4 (57.2, 29.5)
Finished 11/12btn 25.2m, $8000, Taleah McMullen (Fr7), $34.00
restrained at start, 6th fence at bell
1stMY ULTIMATE RUDI (Sr3)
2ndLUVN OSMAN (Sr2) 5.5m
3rdPLANET DOWNS (Fr3) HFNK
5 of 95
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR 38 to 42. 2:00.1 (58.7, 29.3)
Finished 5/9btn 10.0m, $4000, Taleah McMullen (Sr3), $3.10
2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle stages with trail
1stTHE CASUAL GOOSE (Fr1)
2ndMAJOR SLIP UP (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdGRACENAVA (Sr1) 1.6m
7 of 109
ALBPARK(Good)04/08/2026, 1660m, NR up to 42. 1:56.0 (58.1, 29.8)
Finished 7/10btn 15.9m, $7880, Greg Bennett (Fr6), $34.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell
1stMAGICOL IDEAL NZ (Sr2)
2ndNO FAMILY LIKEMINE (Fr1) 3.7m
3rdGALVARINO (Sr1) 6.3m
7 of 839
MARBURG(Good)26/07/2026, 2200m, NR 38 to 42. 2:05.0 (58.4, 28.7)
Finished 7/8btn 24.1m, $4000, Taleah McMullen (Fr4), $2.90
broke, last chance to race truly, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stITS ONE LIFE NZ (Fr1)
2ndSAINT LOUIS BEAT (Sr3) 3.3m
3rdWANDARY DELIGHT (Sr1) HD
7 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)17/06/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 45. 1:57.5 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 7/9btn 19.3m, $6200, Angus Garrard (Sr3), $12.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stPLAYFUL MISS (Sr2)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Sr1) HD
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Fr1) SHFHD