Penrith (NSW)
12345
678
R5
Major Oak Theatre Restaura
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:13pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 60. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
8 - GO AWAY AGAIN
  • 8 Go Away Again (SR2)
  • D: Joshua Gallagher
  • T: K J Pizzuto
  • 6-r-6-3-1-2-0-7-9-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-1-0-0
TRACK
5-1-0-0
DISTANCE
4-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
15-2-0-1
LAST SEASON
15-1-1-1
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
28%
PLACE S/RATE
67-9-6-4
CAREER
$71,896
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total67-9-6-413%28%8
Distance5-1-0-020%20%8
Dist Range44-8-4-318%34%2
Track4-1-0-025%25%3
Track / Dist4-1-0-025%25%3
This Season15-1-1-17%20%9
Last Season15-2-0-113%20%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.2MS6
Distance Best MR1:53.2MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Joshua Gallagher
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K J Pizzuto
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:B R (Brett) Russell
Breeder(s):P G Hayes, M B James, D M Maffey
Colours:Black, White Maltese Cross, White Hooped Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay horse
Breeding:Captaintreacherous (US) - Well Hello Dolly (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR62
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 87
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 80. 1:56.4 (56.5, 28.2)
Finished 8/8btn 18.2m, $11832, Cooper Griffiths (Sr1), $18.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, last
1stJIMMY JAMES MAGUIRE NZ (Sr2)
2ndFIRE FOX NZ (Fr3) 2.9m
3rdPROMISING (Fr6) 3.8m
9 of 1013
PENRITH(Fast)24/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 90. 1:54.8 (57.5, 29.1)
Finished 9/10btn 26.1m, $11832, Molly Ison (Fr2), $12.00
broke in score up, caused false start, warning issued, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stTIGER PRINCE (Fr4)
2ndHES A MEISTER NZ (Sr1) HD
3rdCHARLIES ACE NZ (Fr1) 8.2m
7 of 97
NEWCAST(Fast)11/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 70. 1:54.1 (58.0, 29.2)
Finished 7/9btn 10.5m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Sr2), $10.00
bell lap, 1 out 1 back, inconvenienced
1stTHE CID (Fr5)
2ndRADIANT AMBER (Fr4) 3.7m
3rdHEIDSIECK NZ (Fr6) 1.4m
10 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)04/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:52.7 (57.0, 28.9)
Finished 10/10btn 16.1m, $9792, Cooper Griffiths (Fr3), $3.10
caught wide early, restrained to last, bell lap, 1 out 5 back, last
1stHAPPY TOO YA (Fr2)
2ndIRE OF THE DRAGON (Fr1) 3.4m
3rdROUGE BLING (Sr1) HFNK
2 of 108
NEWCAST(Fast)28/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 90. 1:52.4 (56.4, 28.2)
Finished 2/10btn NK, $11832, Joshua Gallagher (Fr3), $5.50
pre race blood test, gate speed, worked forward, led, bell lap, behind leader
1stSPUNKYS GOTSECRETS (Fr4)
2ndGO AWAY AGAIN (Fr3) NK
3rdGOLLY GEE FELLAS (Fr7) HD
1 of 109
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:54.3 (57.4, 29.0)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Fr4), $2.40
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stGO AWAY AGAIN (Fr4)
2ndBARA RILEY (Sr3) 8.7m
3rdEYE CAN EAR AMOUR (Sr4) 2.1m
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)11/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:51.5 (55.6, 28.2)
Finished 3/10btn 15.1m, $9996, Lucas Rando (Fr4), $11.00
800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stCAPTAIN GROOVE (Fr7)
2ndYOU ARE MY WISH (Fr5) 1.4m
3rdGO AWAY AGAIN (Fr4) 13.6m
6 of 1011
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:50.5 (54.8, 27.3)
Finished 6/10btn 11.7m, $9996, Joshua Gallagher (Fr2), $12.00
800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader, held up early
1stBALTUSROL (Fr8)
2ndULTIMATE CRUZA (Fr10) 4.3m
3rdMAURLEN BOY (Fr9) 1.1m
r of 101
NEWCAST(Fast)24/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 57. 1:54.4 (56.9, 28.3)
Finished r/10btn , $9792, Jai Meikle (Fr5), $11.00
veterinary examination before race, broke in score up, out of position at start, warning issued, pulled up, stood down 1 trial, vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported, last
1stD J ROCK NZ (Fr4)
2ndRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr1) 6.7m
3rdDONTLETFEARSTOPYA NZ (Fr3) 1.3m
6 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:54.8 (55.8, 27.8)
Finished 6/10btn 21.2m, $11832, Jai Meikle (Sr1), $21.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported
1stLOCHINVAR JAG (Fr4)
2ndBEV THE GOAT NZ (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdHAPPY TOO YA (Fr5) 7.4m