Penrith (NSW)
12345
678
R5
Major Oak Theatre Restaura
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:13pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 60. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
7 - BARA RILEY
  • 7 Bara Riley (SR1)
  • D: Joshua Gallagher
  • T: A J Copps
  • 2-1-8-8-2-2-7-4-8-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
59-7-14-6
TRACK
44-7-11-2
DISTANCE
44-7-11-2
TRK / DIST
24-4-3-2
LAST SEASON
14-1-3-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
98-12-19-9
CAREER
$115,185
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total98-12-19-912%41%2
Distance44-7-11-216%45%3
Dist Range79-12-15-515%41%3
Track59-7-14-612%46%7
Track / Dist44-7-11-216%45%4
This Season14-1-3-17%36%4
Last Season24-4-3-217%38%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.0MS8
Distance Best MR1:55.0MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Joshua Gallagher
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A J Copps
Trained at:Cranebrook
Owners:F J Knapton, I P Knapton, E A Heath
Breeder(s):F J Knapton
Colours:Light Green, Dark Green Crossed Sashes, Hooped Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old black gelding
Breeding:Bling It on - Regalbara (Stonebridge Regal USA)
National Rating:NR62
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 1013
PENRITH(Fast)08/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:53.7 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 3/10btn 6.2m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Sr1), $13.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stLAST TIME JOE (Fr1)
2ndKAIRAKI DELIGHT NZ (Fr3) SHFHD
3rdBARA RILEY (Sr1) 6.1m
8 of 108
NEWCAST(Fast)25/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:53.2 (57.5, 29.0)
Finished 8/10btn 13.7m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Fr3), $14.00
pre race blood test, restrained early stages, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stMETALLICA MAN (Fr6)
2ndROCKIN BULL (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdLOCHINVAR JAG (Sr1) NK
4 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)17/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 65. 1:53.9 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/10btn 24.6m, $9792, Lucas Rando (Sr1), $26.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stBEV THE GOAT NZ (Fr3)
2ndWHERES MY REASON (Sr2) 16.5m
3rdKATES VIRTUE (Fr1) 3.2m
7 of 1021
PENRITH(Fast)10/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 65. 1:55.2 (57.6, 28.5)
Finished 7/10btn 18.1m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Sr3), $12.00
bell lap, 3 wide and 1 back
1stBEV THE GOAT NZ (Fr3)
2ndFIRE FOX NZ (Sr2) 12.5m
3rdIDEAL MARQUESS (Fr6) 2.8m
2 of 1021
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:54.3 (57.4, 29.0)
Finished 2/10btn 8.7m, $9792, Lucas Rando (Sr3), $23.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stGO AWAY AGAIN (Fr4)
2ndBARA RILEY (Sr3) 8.7m
3rdEYE CAN EAR AMOUR (Sr4) 2.1m
2 of 95
PENRITH(Fast)30/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:56.0 (59.2, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn 6.2m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Fr6), $23.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stCAPTAIN RITCHIE (Sr2)
2ndBARA RILEY (Fr6) 6.2m
3rdADMIRABLE NZ (Sr3) 5.5m
8 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)25/07/2026, 1609m, 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes 1:52.2 (55.3, 27.2)
Finished 8/9btn 13.9m, $20400, Joshua Gallagher (Fr8), $101.00
restrained after start, checked, 800m, 6 back on the pegs, 400m, 6 back on the pegs
1stSWEET IDEAL (Fr1)
2ndSAINT CRUSADER (Fr4) 4.5m
3rdSWEET STRIKE (Fr9) HD
8 of 109
MENANGL(Fast)18/07/2026, 1609m, 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes 1:50.5 (55.4, 27.7)
Finished 8/10btn 14.0m, $20400, Joshua Gallagher (Fr2), $71.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stWAMBOYNEINAMERICA (Fr7)
2ndMAGIC JOE (Fr5) 5.1m
3rdEBONY KARALTA (Fr1) 2.4m
1 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)09/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 57. 1:56.8 (59.0, 29.9)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Zara Fitzpatrick (Sr1), $5.50
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, swabbed
1stBARA RILEY (Sr1)
2ndTHERES WALLY (Fr3) 2.3m
2ndOURTREACHEROUS REIGN NZ (Sr2) 2.3m
2 of 9N/A
PENRITH(Good)02/07/2026, 1720m, NR 51 to 57. 1:55.1 (57.9, 29.1)
Finished 2/9btn 7.2m, $9792, Lucas Rando (Fr4), $12.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader
1stBUZZ BOMB (Sr2)
2ndBARA RILEY (Fr4) 7.2m
3rdRAYS REDEMPTION (Sr3) 2.2m