Penrith (NSW)
12345
678
R5
Major Oak Theatre Restaura
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:13pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 60. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
6 - ROCKNROLL GIG
  • 6 Rocknroll Gig (FR6)
  • D:
  • T: M A Xuereb
  • 8-6-6-0-8-5-4-7-8-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
55-8-7-3
TRACK
42-2-4-3
DISTANCE
39-2-3-3
TRK / DIST
30-4-5-2
LAST SEASON
30-2-2-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
124-16-18-7
CAREER
$151,015
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
23
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total124-16-18-713%33%4
Distance42-2-4-35%21%10
Dist Range92-9-10-610%27%10
Track55-8-7-315%33%9
Track / Dist39-2-3-35%21%10
This Season30-2-2-27%20%8
Last Season30-4-5-213%37%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.1MS5
Distance Best MR1:53.1MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M A Xuereb
Trained at:Londonderry
Owners:M A (Michael) Xuereb
Breeder(s):R E Cahill, E R Jones, R Cahill
Colours:White With Gold Horse Head & Horseshoe Motif, Red Sleeves With Three White Maltese Crosses
Age/Sex:6 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:A Rocknroll Dance USA - Maudie Mombassa (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR60
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1011
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:54.3 (56.3, 27.2)
Finished 10/10btn 13.6m, $9996, Cameron Hart (Fr1), $31.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, last
1stCASH AND BLING (Fr4)
2ndMCWIZARD (Fr6) HD
3rdALWAYSBGOOD (Fr3) HFHD
8 of 98
NEWCAST(Fast)11/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 70. 1:54.1 (58.0, 29.2)
Finished 8/9btn 22.0m, $9792, Nathan Xuereb (Fr1), $71.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, severely checked, broke
1stTHE CID (Fr5)
2ndRADIANT AMBER (Fr4) 3.7m
3rdHEIDSIECK NZ (Fr6) 1.4m
7 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)03/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 62. 1:56.0 (58.7, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 21.1m, $9792, Klayton Bigeni (Sr2), $34.00
bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stSUNSET STRIDE (Fr5)
2ndBETTINE (Fr4) 2.1m
3rdVINKE B NZ (Sr1) 2.5m
4 of 89
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 65. 1:57.0 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 4/8btn 12.3m, $9792, Cameron Hart (Fr4), $13.00
gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to last, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stMAJOR ART NZ (Sr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdIDEAL MARQUESS (Sr2) SHFHD
5 of 912
MENANGL(Fast)18/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:53.7 (55.8, 27.7)
Finished 5/9btn 6.0m, $9996, Cameron Hart (Fr2), $26.00
gate speed, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader
1stROMANEE NZ (Fr3)
2ndBLAZING HIGH (Fr6) HD
3rdSPIRIT OF ARION NZ (Fr4) 3.8m
8 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)06/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 67. 1:56.1 (57.6, 29.0)
Finished 8/9btn 13.5m, $9792, Cameron Hart (Sr2), $15.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stFIRE FOX NZ (Sr1)
2ndMAJOR ART NZ (Fr3) NK
3rdBOLD MEDLEY JUJON NZ (Fr4) HFNK
10 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)30/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 90. 1:55.1 (57.6, 29.5)
Finished 10/10btn 14.3m, $11832, Klayton Bigeni (Fr4), $81.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs, last
1stALTA SIERRA (Fr5)
2ndPROMISING (Sr4) NK
3rdGROSSO NASO (Fr1) HD
6 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 80. 1:54.5 (58.5, 29.1)
Finished 6/10btn 12.7m, $11832, Jack Callaghan (Fr1), $4.60
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stTOOLIJOOA BEACH (Fr4)
2ndIDEAL MARQUESS (Fr6) 2.1m
3rdPROMISING (Sr4) 4.2m
6 of 109
PENRITH(Fast)16/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 68. 1:55.0 (57.2, 28.6)
Finished 6/10btn 20.5m, $9792, Jack Callaghan (Sr3), $23.00
bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stHAPPY TOO YA (Fr6)
2ndTOOLIJOOA BEACH (Sr4) 10.0m
3rdTHERES WALLY (Fr1) HFNK
8 of 8N/A
MENANGL(Fast)07/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:52.4 (55.9, 27.4)
Finished 8/8btn 19.3m, $9996, Jack Callaghan (Fr8), $18.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 5 back on the pegs, last
1stTITIAN RAIDER (Fr7)
2ndSAN SEBASTIAN (Fr5) 5.7m
3rdMCWIZARD (Fr2) HFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)29/05/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:54.2 (56.0, 28.0)
Finished 1/8 $9792, Jack Callaghan (Fr5), $6.50
bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stROCKNROLL GIG (Fr5)
2ndPRINCESS MICKAYLA (Fr4) 2.0m
3rdSPIRIT KING (Fr6) HFNK