Penrith (NSW)
123
45678
R3
No Secrets - the Angels Sh
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:05pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 65. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
9 - MY ULTIMATE BUDDHA
  • 9 My Ultimate Buddha (SR3)
  • D:
  • T: J J Farrugia
  • 2-1-5-1-4-2-9-5-1-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
8-3-2-0
TRACK
5-2-1-0
DISTANCE
5-2-1-0
TRK / DIST
24-1-3-1
LAST SEASON
33-4-2-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
82-11-10-10
CAREER
$108,989
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total82-11-10-1013%38%6
Distance5-2-1-040%60%2
Dist Range52-8-7-915%46%3
Track8-3-2-038%63%4
Track / Dist5-2-1-040%60%2
This Season33-4-2-612%36%6
Last Season24-1-3-14%21%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.3MS4
Distance Best MR1:53.3MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J J Farrugia
Trained at:Yarramundi
Owners:J J (Josh) Farrugia
Breeder(s):Montana Park Pty Ltd
Colours:
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Lazarus NZ - Courageous Annie NZ (Courage Under Fire NZ)
National Rating:NR65
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)08/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:53.7 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 5/10btn 14.4m, $9792, Mason Bigeni (Sr3), $18.00
bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stLAST TIME JOE (Fr1)
2ndKAIRAKI DELIGHT NZ (Fr3) SHFHD
3rdBARA RILEY (Sr1) 6.1m
1 of 99
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 57. 1:56.3 (56.9, 28.9)
Finished 1/9 $9792, Vaughan Duncan (Sr1), $14.00
pre race blood test, bell lap, behind leader, shifted out under pressure, swabbed
1stMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Sr1)
2ndTIGERLICIOUS (Sr2) 5.9m
3rdMISS AUSTRALIANA (Fr1) HFHD
5 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.2 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 5/10btn 14.0m, $9996, Joshua Gallagher (Fr9), $17.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stONE MORE REASON (Fr7)
2ndBLISSES BEST (Fr4) 8.4m
3rdOUR UNCLE JIM (Fr2) 5.1m
9 of 916
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 75. 1:55.2 (54.6, 26.4)
Finished 9/9btn 33.6m, $20400, Joshua Gallagher (Fr1), $31.00
gate speed, 800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, last
1stNYMBAL NZ (Fr5)
2ndMAURLEN BOY (Fr4) 14.3m
3rdNOVANTA RISING (Fr9) 1.0m
2 of 87
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 65. 1:57.0 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 2/8btn 1.3m, $9792, Joshua Gallagher (Fr2), $2.60
gate speed, worked forward, led, Surrendered lead middle, bell lap, behind leader, contacted sulky
1stMAJOR ART NZ (Sr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdIDEAL MARQUESS (Sr2) SHFHD
4 of 109
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 58. 1:58.3 (56.6, 28.2)
Finished 4/10btn 13.4m, $9792, Cooper Griffiths (Sr3), $17.00
bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stGISSELLE (Fr5)
2ndTHIS IS HEAVEN (Fr4) HD
3rdBOLERO (Fr6) 10.8m
1 of 1012
MENANGL(Fast)11/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:54.5 (55.9, 27.9)
Finished 1/10 $9996, Jye Coney (Fr2), $2.20
gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader, shifted out under pressure, swabbed
1stMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr2)
2ndHELENS BOY (Fr3) 5.0m
3rdPARALLEL (Fr4) HD
5 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)30/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 58. 1:57.0 (57.5, 28.7)
Finished 5/10btn 10.3m, $9792, Jye Coney (Sr1), $7.50
bell lap, 5 back on the pegs, held up early
1stEYE CAN EAR AMOUR (Sr4)
2ndDAVOLAS LEGACY NZ (Sr3) NK
3rdOKAY GRINGO (Sr2) HD
1 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.4 (58.5, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Jye Coney (Fr5), $3.90
pre race blood test, caught wide early, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr5)
2ndGENERAL LINCOLN (Fr3) HFNK
3rdLEAVE IT TO LUCY (Fr2) 2.0m
2 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)16/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 53. 1:57.3 (58.3, 29.6)
Finished 2/10btn 1.7m, $6936, Joshua Gallagher (Sr1), $2.40
bell lap, behind leader
1stOKAY GRINGO (Sr3)
2ndMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Sr1) 1.7m
3rdSMOKESCREEN (Fr2) HFNK