Penrith (NSW)
123
45678
R3
No Secrets - the Angels Sh
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:05pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 65. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
5 - TOMAHAWK BART
  • 5 Tomahawk Bart (FR5)
  • D: Mason Bigeni (C,5)
  • T: J Conolly
  • 3-8-4-1-6-7-7-5-2-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
9-2-1-1
TRACK
6-1-0-1
DISTANCE
6-1-0-1
TRK / DIST
22-2-6-3
LAST SEASON
18-1-2-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
74-8-10-13
CAREER
$152,311
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total74-8-10-1311%42%7
Distance6-1-0-117%33%6
Dist Range47-4-6-79%36%8
Track9-2-1-122%44%8
Track / Dist6-1-0-117%33%6
This Season18-1-2-26%28%9
Last Season22-2-6-39%50%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.2MS3
Distance Best MR1:53.2MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mason Bigeni
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J Conolly
Trained at:Freemans Reach
Owners:D Grima, J Conolly
Breeder(s):B N Gourley, M J Gourley, V L McFarlane
Colours:Blue, White Yoke & Braces, Blue Diamonds, Black Sleeves, 'Mb' Initials
Age/Sex:5 year old black gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Lierre Noir (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR69 (A64)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 109
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 2300m, NR up to 80. 1:54.0 (53.9, 26.2)
Finished 4/10btn 8.3m, $20400, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr3), $26.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stFOREVER ONTHE PUNT (Fr6)
2ndNUGGET ROGERS (Fr1) 7.3m
3rdWICKED WIZARD (Fr9) HD
2 of 95
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 2125m, NR up to 65. 1:57.4 (56.3, 28.4)
Finished 2/9btn 3.6m, $9792, Mason Bigeni (Sr1), $23.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stLUV THE NITELIFE (Fr4)
2ndTOMAHAWK BART (Sr1) 3.6m
3rdA TRUE LOVE (Fr3) HD
5 of 99
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:53.0 (56.4, 27.2)
Finished 5/9btn 7.9m, $20400, Seaton Grima (Fr1), $19.00
gate speed, 800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stBUZZ BOMB (Fr2)
2ndSNAP SHOT NZ (Fr8) 3.2m
3rdPROMISING (Fr5) NK
7 of 105
PENRITH(Fast)17/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 65. 1:53.9 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 7/10btn 36.3m, $9792, Mason Bigeni (Sr3), $14.00
fractious in score-up, out of position at start, warning issued, inconvenienced, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stBEV THE GOAT NZ (Fr3)
2ndWHERES MY REASON (Sr2) 16.5m
3rdKATES VIRTUE (Fr1) 3.2m
7 of 915
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 75. 1:55.2 (54.6, 26.4)
Finished 7/9btn 29.8m, $20400, Seaton Grima (Fr7), $19.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, Surrendered lead middle, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader, driver reprimanded, dropped foot
1stNYMBAL NZ (Fr5)
2ndMAURLEN BOY (Fr4) 14.3m
3rdNOVANTA RISING (Fr9) 1.0m
6 of 108
NEWCAST(Fast)28/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 90. 1:52.4 (56.4, 28.2)
Finished 6/10btn 3.9m, $11832, Robert Morris (Fr6), $9.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stSPUNKYS GOTSECRETS (Fr4)
2ndGO AWAY AGAIN (Fr3) NK
3rdGOLLY GEE FELLAS (Fr7) HD
1 of 1012
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 90. 1:58.3 (57.1, 28.9)
Finished 1/10 $11832, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr1), $2.25
gate speed, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stTOMAHAWK BART (Fr1)
2ndFIRE FOX NZ (Sr3) 4.5m
3rdTIGER PRINCE (Fr4) HFNK
4 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)08/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:53.2 (55.7, 27.6)
Finished 4/9btn 1.2m, $20400, Seaton Grima (Fr8), $9.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, Surrendered lead early, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader
1stRAGING WHITEBAIT NZ (Fr2)
2ndPETES CRUNCH TIME (Fr5) HFHD
3rdPROMISING (Fr6) HD
8 of 108
MENANGL(Rain Affected)01/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:53.7 (56.0, 27.6)
Finished 8/10btn 7.3m, $20400, Seaton Grima (Fr10), $21.00
restrained after start, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs, held up
1stIM ROCKIN IT (Fr5)
2ndCASH AND BLING (Fr7) 1.8m
3rdRIVERA LOU (Fr3) HFHD
3 of 8N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)24/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 63. 1:53.8 (57.9, 28.9)
Finished 3/8btn 1.6m, $9792, Mason Bigeni (Fr5), $3.30
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stWALTER WARLOCK (Fr6)
2ndQUICKSHIFT GIRL (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdTOMAHAWK BART (Fr5) HD