Penrith (NSW)
123
45678
R3
No Secrets - the Angels Sh
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:05pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 65. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
8 - ROCKIN BULL
  • 8 Rockin Bull (SR2)
  • D: Seaton Grima
  • T: S M Grima
  • 7-4-3-3-1-2-3-2-2-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-1-0-2
TRACK
6-1-0-2
DISTANCE
4-1-0-2
TRK / DIST
9-1-1-0
LAST SEASON
25-3-6-5
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
49%
PLACE S/RATE
43-7-8-6
CAREER
$51,916
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total43-7-8-616%49%2
Distance6-1-0-217%50%4
Dist Range33-6-5-618%52%2
Track4-1-0-225%75%6
Track / Dist4-1-0-225%75%4
This Season25-3-6-512%56%4
Last Season9-1-1-011%22%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.8MS6
Distance Best MR1:53.8MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Seaton Grima
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S M Grima
Trained at:Llandilo
Owners:M (Mario) Musolino
Breeder(s):Wyndown Stud
Colours:Blue With White Yoke & Braces, Blue Horseshoes & Black Side Panels, Blue Sleeves With White "G"
Age/Sex:4 year old bay horse
Breeding:A Rocknroll Dance USA - Damselfly (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR65
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)02/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 63. 1:54.1 (56.2, 28.6)
Finished 10/10btn 9.7m, $9792, Jai Meikle (Fr7), $16.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 5 back, last
1stAVENGER NZ (Sr1)
2ndLOYAL LOU NZ (Fr1) 1.8m
3rdMAC THUNDER (Fr4) 1.8m
2 of 1017
NEWCAST(Fast)25/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 65. 1:53.2 (57.5, 29.0)
Finished 2/10btn 1.7m, $9792, Jye Coney (Fr1), $3.30
gate speed, bell lap, behind leader
1stMETALLICA MAN (Fr6)
2ndROCKIN BULL (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdLOCHINVAR JAG (Sr1) NK
2 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)08/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:53.4 (56.6, 27.8)
Finished 2/9btn 5.0m, $9996, Seaton Grima (Fr7), $4.60
gate speed, worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stMCWIZARD (Fr3)
2ndROCKIN BULL (Fr7) 5.0m
3rdVINKE B NZ (Fr2) HD
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)01/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:51.6 (56.8, 28.2)
Finished 3/10btn 3.0m, $9996, Seaton Grima (Fr9), $7.50
worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stFASTING (Fr10)
2ndCASH AND BLING (Fr7) 1.1m
3rdROCKIN BULL (Fr9) 2.0m
2 of 911
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:53.6 (57.3, 28.0)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $9996, Jason Grimson (Fr9), $9.50
gate speed, worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stLOCHINVAR MARCELLO (Fr5)
2ndROCKIN BULL (Fr9) HFHD
3rdKEAYANG SANTIAGO (Fr1) 3.3m
1 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)14/08/2026, 2030m, NR up to 58. 1:55.5 (57.9, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Seaton Grima (Sr2), $6.50
three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stROCKIN BULL (Sr2)
2ndSWEET TARA (Fr2) 2.7m
3rdPOPS JOY (Fr7) NK
3 of 108
NEWCAST(Fast)07/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 55. 1:54.4 (56.8, 28.3)
Finished 3/10btn 3.4m, $9792, Jorja Daskalovski (Sr2), $6.00
pre race blood test, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stHALF HOLIDAY (Fr1)
2ndMANHATTEN CHICK (Fr5) 3.4m
3rdROCKIN BULL (Sr2) SHFHD
3 of 86
PENRITH(Fast)30/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 59. 1:56.6 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 3/8btn 5.1m, $9792, Jorja Daskalovski (Fr5), $3.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stTIL HEAVENS ROCKN NZ (Fr1)
2ndWHEREISHE (Fr4) 4.0m
3rdROCKIN BULL (Fr5) 1.2m
4 of 88
NEWCAST(Fast)24/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 63. 1:53.8 (57.9, 28.9)
Finished 4/8btn 6.4m, $9792, Seaton Grima (Fr7), $8.50
contacted sulky, raced roughly, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stWALTER WARLOCK (Fr6)
2ndQUICKSHIFT GIRL (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdTOMAHAWK BART (Fr5) HD
7 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)16/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 68. 1:55.0 (57.2, 28.6)
Finished 7/10btn 20.6m, $9792, Jorja Daskalovski (Fr4), $3.40
caught wide early, worked forward, overraced, bell lap, outside leader, query performance
1stHAPPY TOO YA (Fr6)
2ndTOOLIJOOA BEACH (Sr4) 10.0m
3rdTHERES WALLY (Fr1) HFNK