Shepparton (VIC)
12345
678
R5
Stuart & Pam Mcdonald Pace
1690m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:08pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 41 to 45. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
4 - TREACHEROUSTIMES
  • 4 Treacheroustimes (FR4)
  • D: Glenn Bull
  • T: P G Bull
  • 7-8-3-1-9-5-8-9-9-4
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: IMAWINGATE (5) is back to the grade he races best in, and his last victory in July came in similar grade with Herbertson aboard. He can slide forward alongside the likely leader and potentially find a good map. He’s a 10-time winner from 33 tries here, which is a much stronger record than many of these can boast. TREACHEROUSTIMES (4) looks the likely leader in the race and does race best from that position. He’s limited with the times he’s capable of, so if he gets control of the race, he will take some catching. BLUE CANNON (3) is an interesting runner, given that he’s been rough in his action this campaign, which is surprising for a horse of his experience. His best form has him well in this, so he’s worth keeping safe if he does everything right. Worth noting at the minor end are KRAKEY (6), ZEUSS (7) and MISTER RAUDONIKIS (8), who have drawn awkwardly and have been going fairly but would need to improve significantly to win. BACK: IMAWINGATE (5) – 2.5 units (win)
TODAY'S STATISTICS
30-3-3-7
TRACK
34-3-2-5
DISTANCE
12-1-1-3
TRK / DIST
33-5-1-1
LAST SEASON
28-4-0-2
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
184-24-16-20
CAREER
$122,139
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total184-24-16-2013%33%2
Distance34-3-2-59%29%2
Dist Range87-18-10-821%41%1
Track30-3-3-710%43%2
Track / Dist12-1-1-38%42%3
This Season28-4-0-214%21%2
Last Season33-5-1-115%21%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.0MS2
Distance Best MR1:56.0MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Glenn Bull
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P G Bull
Trained at:Derrinal
Owners:P G (Glenn) Bull
Breeder(s):M G Moloney, S M Moloney
Colours:Red, Green Four Leaf Clover, Yellow Collar, Yellow Sleeves, Red Armbands & Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Captaintreacherous (US) - Vansumic (Village Jasper USA)
National Rating:NR42
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 106
KILMORE(Good)30/09/2026, 1690m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.4 (59.3, 29.3)
Finished 4/10btn 7.2m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr5), $10.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stOZZIE DIAMOND (Fr3)
2ndMIKI MARK (Fr4) HD
3rdFAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT (Fr6) HFNK
9 of 107
KILMORE(Good)24/09/2026, 2180m, NR 40 to 45. 2:01.0 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 9/10btn 16.8m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Sr3), $26.00
pulled hard, outside leader at bell, outside leader throughout
1stSPUN SILVER (Fr4)
2ndQUEENHIGH FLUSH NZ (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdFOUR EVER A STAR (Fr2) HD
9 of 911
KILMORE(Good)17/09/2026, 2180m, NR up to 45. 2:03.1 (58.8, 29.0)
Finished 9/9btn 15.4m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Sr1), $23.00
inconvenienced after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stKUTANI (Fr7)
2ndCINQUANTA (Fr3) HD
3rdQUEENHIGH FLUSH NZ (Sr2) 2.2m
8 of 105
CRANBRN(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.4 (58.2, 30.0)
Finished 8/10btn 20.1m, $5000, Lauren White (Fr3), $13.00
Race stopped & rerun, vets examination before race, 1 out 1 back at bell, gate speed
1stGUARANTEED TROUBLE (Sr4)
2ndWAR ZONE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdSPEEDY HEALEY (Fr2) HD
5 of 911
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:58.7 (56.9, 27.5)
Finished 5/9btn 6.4m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr3), $9.00
broke in score up, last chance in draw, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stFINAL BOW (Fr4)
2ndWINGATE GUY (Fr1) 4.3m
3rdCRESCO THREEPEAT (Sr2) HFHD
9 of 910
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 2240m, NR 42 to 46. 1:58.5 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 9/9btn 61.0m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr6), $34.00
pulled hard in score-up, restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell, raced roughly, tired latter stages, warning issued, run queried, vets examination after race, condition reported
1stLENARD ESS (Fr1)
2ndCINQUANTA (Sr1) 8.3m
3rdSPUN SILVER (Fr5) HFHD
1 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 43 to 47. 2:01.2 (59.5, 29.7)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr1), $7.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, sulky contacted, driver suspended causing interference, swabbed
1stTREACHEROUSTIMES (Fr1)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdMAMMALS REASON (Fr5) 4.0m
3 of 94
SHEPPTN(Good)04/08/2026, 1690m, NR up to 44. 1:57.8 (59.8, 29.5)
Finished 3/9btn 5.4m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr5), $2.70
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stMAMMALS REASON (Sr3)
2ndMAMMALS BLAZE (Fr2) 2.4m
3rdTREACHEROUSTIMES (Fr5) 3.0m
8 of 99
MELTON(Good)31/07/2026, 2240m, NR up to 47. 1:58.6 (58.3, 28.8)
Finished 8/9btn 19.3m, $5000, Glenn Bull (Fr5), $51.00
gate speed, pulled hard, outside leader at bell
1stTALISKER SKIPPER (Sr4)
2ndALTIUS (Fr4) 5.5m
3rdAVEIRO (Fr1) 3.6m
7 of 9N/A
KILMORE(Good)22/07/2026, 1690m, NR up to 50. 1:55.5 (57.9, 29.3)
Finished 7/9btn 31.8m, $6000, Glenn Bull (Fr6), $61.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, inconvenienced, outside leader at bell
1stARCHAA (Fr5)
2ndELLEEGANT LANE (Fr3) 9.4m
3rdSTANDANDELIVER (Fr1) 3.9m