Maryborough R8 RED HOUSE BAKERY PACE
- MaryboroughVICGOOD
- PenrithNSWFAST
- RedcliffeQLDGOOD
- SheppartonVICGOOD
Red House Bakery Pace
4:33pm • 1690m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 55 to 61. • No age restrictions • $7,0004:33pm • 1690m • Mobile Start • Pacers • NR 55 to 61. • No age restrictions • $7,000
Race Notes


D: Zac Phillips
T: A M Butt, S L Smith
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Art Major USA - Galaxy Stride (American Ideal USA)
Best MR
1:56.0MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.0MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Lugging, Blinkers - Pelling Pacifiers, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Hood, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 62, Nose Band - Conventional, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
4-1-0-0
This Season
1-1-0-0
Career
5-2-0-0
Prize Money
$110,738
Win Range
1609 - 1720
Last 10 Starts
51x59x1
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 22 Jan 2021 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 51 to 53. | The Big Screen Company | - | $7,000 | Zac Phillips | Fr3 | - | $3.90 | 144 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.7, 26.8) | Endeavour Stride | Highclere SHFHD | Rueslan 4.3m |
| 9/10 | 31 Aug 2020 | Menangl | 2300m | - | NR up to 53. | C91.3fm Tune In Pace | 22.1m | $6,120 | Graeme Watts | Fr6 | - | $3.50 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (58.2, 29.0) | Vantori Hanover | Yuko NZ 2.8m | Flying Scribe 4.3m |
| 5/6 | 22 Aug 2020 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Menangle Country Club | 18.6m | $11,220 | Graeme Watts | Fr1 | - | $81.00 | 138 days ago | - | 1:51.7 (55.4, 27.2) | Perfect Stride NZ | Mach Da Vinci NZ 5.3m | Dr Susan NZ HD |
| 1/9 | 6 Apr 2020 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Somersby Cider | - | $6,630 | Anthony Butt | Fr7 | - | $1.35 | 20 days ago | - | 1:56.0 (56.4, 27.0) | Endeavour Stride | Icantsee 6.6m | Monterey 5.2m |
| 5/10 | 17 Mar 2020 | Menangl | 1609m | - | No NR. | Multiquip 3yo | 12.9m | $9,180 | Ashley Hart | Fr4 | - | $81.00 | - | - | 1:53.0 (57.4, 28.1) | Rockin With Elvis | Pelican Fly 2.6m | Spy Major 1.6m |
Sire
Art Major USA
Dam
Galaxy Stride
Trained at
Sidmouth
Colours
Light Blue & Yellow Diamonds, Yellow Sleeves
Owners
E & M Stride
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zac Phillips | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Butt, S L Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Changeover NZ - Our Georgia Reign NZ (Badlands Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:55.9MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.9MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Snaffle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 63, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tongue Tie - W Bit, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
3-2-0-0
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
6-3-0-0
Prize Money
$13,720
Win Range
1690 - 2150
Last 10 Starts
110154
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-3-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2021 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 61 to 75. | Become A Vhrc Member Today | 6.6m | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Fr1 | - | $5.30 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.9 (58.8, 28.5) | Glenavril King | Image of Starzzz 3.2m | Jackierabbit 1.4m |
| 5/5 | 15 Jan 2021 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 60 to 72. | Nutrien Equine Pace | 11.7m | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Fr1 | - | $5.60 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.4 (57.3, 28.7) | Tinder Surprise NZ | Major Manbar HFHD | Morvah 1.7m |
| 1/7 | 6 Jan 2021 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 54 to 64. | Ballarat Mazda Pace | - | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Fr1 | - | $10.30 | 41 days ago | - | 1:55.9 (57.4, 28.3) | Our Georgina Rose | Wotdidusaaay SHFHD | Foolish Pleasure 2.8m |
| 11/11 | 26 Nov 2020 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Buds & Branches Pace | 118.5m | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Sr3 | - | $4.20 | 20 days ago | - | 2:00.4 (57.6, 29.5) | Van Gogh | Barranjoey HFHD | Raani 2.2m |
| 1/7 | 6 Nov 2020 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR up to 54. | Bendigo Ski Boat Centre | - | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Fr6 | - | $3.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (56.9, 29.0) | Our Georgina Rose | Shady Dancer 2.3m | Polar Lights 2.6m |
| 1/9 | 30 Oct 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | - | Neatline Homes Maiden Pace | - | $7,000 | Chris Lang | Sr3 | - | $3.20 | - | - | 1:58.2 (59.3, 30.2) | Our Georgina Rose | Justblingit Cresco 2.5m | Scully 4.8m |
Sire
Changeover NZ
Dam
Our Georgia Reign NZ
Trained at
Riddells Creek
Colours
Red, Green Sash
Owners
K F Barnard, C J Barnard
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Lang | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C W Lang | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Alta Christiano NZ - Grace Anatomy (Island Fantasy USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.6MS
Gear
Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Pulling, Blinkers - European, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 55.5, Neck Strap, Nose Band - Drop, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Ton ...
Today's Stats
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Last Season
23-4-5-1
This Season
1-0-0-0
Career
32-5-7-3
Prize Money
$107,871
Win Range
1609 - 1750
Last 10 Starts
7948422176
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-5-7-3 | 2-1-0-0 | 15-5-1-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 23-4-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 50% | 47% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2021 | Stawell | 1785m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Laidlaw Family / Vhrc Pace | 10.7m | $7,500 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $7.00 | 46 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (57.4, 28.6) | Go Jo Jolt | Corporal Bill 2.0m | Hook Eye Joh SHFHD |
| 7/7 | 10 Dec 2020 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | - | Vicbred 4yo Mares Ht | 37.6m | $10,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr1 | - | $36.00 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (58.2, 27.9) | Enchanted Stride | Two Times Bettor 1.5m | Heavens Showgirl HD |
| 1/10 | 3 Dec 2020 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Gmg Financial Group Pace | - | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr1 | - | $4.60 | 17 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (57.8, 28.4) | Gracie Cullen | Luvhavinfun 3.6m | Esterna 1.9m |
| 2/10 | 16 Nov 2020 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Gmg Financial Group Pace | NK | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr2 | - | $4.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.6 (57.4, 28.4) | Creative Lad | Gracie Cullen NK | Surbiton Hartbreak HFHD |
| 2/9 | 9 Nov 2020 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR 52 to 55. | The Storm Inside @ Alabar | 1.5m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr2 | - | $5.30 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.0 (58.4, 28.9) | Bruised Ego | Gracie Cullen 1.5m | Creative Lad 3.0m |
| 4/8 | 2 Nov 2020 | Terang | 1680m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Jilliby Kung Fu Pace | 19.9m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr4 | - | $14.30 | 12 days ago | - | 1:54.8 (58.0, 29.6) | Sea Lover | Be the One 14.6m | Execution Oro 3.4m |
| 8/8 | 21 Oct 2020 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Rich River Auto Body Pace | 42.4m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr4 | - | $9.40 | 43 days ago | - | 1:57.8 (59.5, 29.8) | Sabreur NZ | Fantasy Beach 1.2m | Springa HFHD |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2020 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Mcivor Estate Pace | 33.5m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr3 | - | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | 1:58.2 (56.3, 28.1) | Hes Ideal | Warraderry 23.3m | Shaq 6.5m |
| 9/9 | 31 Aug 2020 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 26.2m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Fr5 | - | $58.30 | 18 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (56.5, 28.7) | Iolanta NZ | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ 11.5m | Village Voice 1.2m |
| 7/10 | 13 Aug 2020 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 8.5m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr1 | - | $26.80 | - | - | 1:57.4 (57.3, 28.2) | Monsieur Delacour | Flying Jo HD | Gottahaveahobbie 2.7m |
Sire
Alta Christiano NZ
Dam
Grace Anatomy
Trained at
Merbein South
Colours
Black, Red Maltese Cross, Black & White Hooped Sleeves
Owners
D R McIver, H F McIver
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bellman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Bellman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pet Rock USA - Shes a Killer (Shark Gesture USA)
Best MR
1:58.3MS
Dist Best MR
1:58.3MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Removable, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 59, Lugging Pole N/S, Nose Band - Figure 8, Shadow Roll, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Sprea ...
Today's Stats
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
17-3-2-4
This Season
0-0-0-0
Career
17-3-2-4
Prize Money
$22,830
Win Range
1790 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
9312331320
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-2-4 | 2-0-0-1 | 6-1-1-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 17% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 50% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 24 Dec 2020 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 56 to 61. | Apg - Not For Profit Sales | 166.2m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr3 | - | $3.30 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (58.4, 29.7) | Valentina Brave NZ | Ace Duigan 5.3m | Hancocks Hero HFHD |
| 2/7 | 15 Dec 2020 | Geelong | 1609m | - | NR 56 to 61. | Flying Brick Cider Pace | 4.0m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr2 | - | $2.30 | 9 days ago | - | 1:57.5 (57.7, 28.0) | Modern Bliss | Crocrock 4.0m | Mighty Regal NZ 3.2m |
| 3/8 | 6 Dec 2020 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Lather Up Pace | 4.3m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr1 | - | $4.70 | 9 days ago | - | 2:00.6 (59.4, 30.0) | Zoliver | Denis William 2.8m | Crocrock 1.5m |
| 1/10 | 27 Nov 2020 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Graham Eels Saddlery 3yo | - | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr5 | - | $2.90 | 15 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (56.8, 28.5) | Crocrock | Execution Oro 2.1m | Reactor Factor HFHD |
| 3/10 | 12 Nov 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Barastoc 3yo Pace | 18.3m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Sr2 | - | $9.90 | 7 days ago | - | 1:56.5 (55.6, 27.5) | Allset NZ | Alte 18.3m | Crocrock SHFHD |
| 3/8 | 5 Nov 2020 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Yarra Valley Party Hire | 1.5m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr7 | - | $5.90 | 9 days ago | - | 1:56.9 (58.1, 28.9) | Safe Jewels | Star Rocker 1.4m | Crocrock HFHD |
| 2/9 | 27 Oct 2020 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Hyland Harness Colours 3yo | 5.1m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Sr1 | - | $4.50 | 13 days ago | - | 2:01.0 (58.3, 29.4) | Cuzin Lyndal | Crocrock 5.1m | Mea Culpa 1.7m |
| 1/9 | 14 Oct 2020 | Kilmore | 2180m | - | NR 46 to 55. | The Bendigo Club 3yo Pace | - | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr4 | - | $1.90 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.6 (56.4, 28.2) | Crocrock | Stanbyme 3.2m | Alte 3.2m |
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2020 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Hyland Harness Colours 3yo | 2.0m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Sr1 | - | $4.00 | 12 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (57.2, 29.1) | Trittrittbangbang | Alte 1.4m | Crocrock HD |
| 9/9 | 22 Sep 2020 | Kilmore | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Claire Weston Photography | 26.7m | $7,000 | Michelle Phillips | Fr2 | - | $7.80 | - | - | 1:55.6 (57.0, 29.5) | Reign Maker | Wenthestarzzzaline 2.3m | Payment Plan NZ 2.4m |
Sire
Pet Rock USA
Dam
Shes a Killer
Trained at
Kilmore
Colours
White, Red Braces & Stars, White Sleeves With Red Stripe & Black Star
Owners
R J (Robert) Walters
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tayla French | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C D Svanosio | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Betterthancheddar USA - Rosalee Hanover (Walton Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:56.4MS
Dist Best MR
1:56.4MS
Gear
Bit - Pulling, Open Bridle, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Chin Rest, Crupper, Deafeners - Hood, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Undercheck, Go straight , Whip, Ho ...
Today's Stats
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
6-0-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
7-1-1-0
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
23-5-3-4
Prize Money
$73,287
Win Range
1650 - 2240
Last 10 Starts
1x524x6147
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-3-4 | 6-0-1-1 | 14-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 14% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 33% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 29% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 22 Jan 2021 | Cobram | 2170m | - | NR 56 to 60. | Apg-Sales/races To Owners | 20.0m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr2 | - | $7.70 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (56.9, 27.2) | Axinite | Harry Ovens 3.5m | Frankie HD |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2021 | Charltn | 1609m | - | NR 56 to 60. | Blue Sunday March 14th | 5.7m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr3 | - | $2.10 | 10 days ago | - | 1:59.9 (56.6, 27.5) | John Richard | Atego Shades NK | Markleigh Caz 3.6m |
| 1/10 | 1 Jan 2021 | Echuca | 1755m | - | NR 52 to 55. | R L & L M Emerson Printing | - | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr2 | - | $1.40 | 12 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (58.8, 29.7) | Prosecco Boy | Penitente HD | Shakatie NK |
| 6/11 | 20 Dec 2020 | Swanhil | 2240m | - | NR 52 to 56. | Vhrc Bonuses Pace | 11.6m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr4 | - | $3.30 | 66 days ago | - | 2:01.2 (56.6, 27.9) | Peraki Lincoln NZ | Wild Imagination 2.0m | Graceful Art NK |
| 4/10 | 15 Oct 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Saddleworld Shepparton | 8.1m | $7,000 | Ryan Duffy | Sr1 | - | $47.60 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.0, 28.4) | Pats Dragon NZ | Dearest 3.3m | Wenthestarzzzaline 1.2m |
| 2/10 | 11 Oct 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Saddleworld Shepparton | 18.7m | $4,500 | Ryan Duffy | Sr2 | - | $6.50 | 12 days ago | - | 1:55.5 (55.7, 27.5) | Pats Dragon NZ | Prosecco Boy 18.7m | Iamthefirecracker 3.8m |
| 5/10 | 29 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 1650m | - | NR 56 to 60. | J L King & Co Pace | 5.4m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr2 | - | $4.60 | 356 days ago | - | 1:54.9 (55.6, 28.0) | Luvhavinfun | Orbie 2.7m | Abstractor NK |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2019 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Guardline Security Pace | - | $4,500 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $1.40 | 19 days ago | - | 2:01.6 (58.6, 29.2) | Prosecco Boy | The Diamond King NZ 6.0m | Always Grinning 8.4m |
| 12/12 | 20 Sep 2019 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Your Sold Real Estate Pace | 70.8m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Sr3 | - | $3.90 | 10 days ago | - | 1:58.5 (56.3, 27.7) | Revolt | Giant Jackson 24.0m | Childers Road 4.2m |
| 4/8 | 10 Sep 2019 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Neatline Homes Pace | 3.7m | $7,000 | Ellen Tormey | Fr5 | - | $8.60 | - | - | 1:59.9 (57.0, 27.9) | Millah Joy | Cautivar 1.5m | Giant Jackson 2.0m |
Sire
Betterthancheddar USA
Dam
Rosalee Hanover
Trained at
Kyabram
Colours
Purple, White Checks, Pink Sleeves
Owners
K M Chadband, J A Quinlan
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Tormey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K M Watson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Shadow Play USA - Jatiki Miss (D M Dilinger CA)
Best MR
1:57.3MS
Dist Best MR
2:00.0MS
Gear
Anti Choking Device, Bit - Headcheck, Bit - Straight, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Bell, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Headcheck - Fixed, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 60, Lugging Pole N/S, Neck Strap, Shoes - Front
Today's Stats
Track
10-0-0-1
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Last Season
29-2-4-8
This Season
3-0-0-1
Career
80-6-14-18
Prize Money
$88,290
Win Range
1790 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
2336637735
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-6-14-18 | 3-0-0-0 | 22-1-4-4 | 10-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 29-2-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 41% | 10% | 0% | 33% | 48% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 6 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2021 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Smartline Pace | 13.2m | $7,000 | Connor Clarke | Fr5 | - | $16.10 | 16 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.2, 28.3) | Boy From Bondi | Whats Stanley Got 8.9m | Blazin Cracker HD |
| 3/11 | 11 Jan 2021 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 61 to 72. | Charlton Cup March 14th | 2.6m | $7,000 | Jack Laugher | Fr1 | - | $18.20 | 8 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.8, 28.6) | Hot Breakfast | Shady Azz 1.4m | Dot the Eye 1.2m |
| 7/10 | 3 Jan 2021 | Boort | 2250m | - | NR 56 to 66. | Central Vic Pacing C'Ship | 11.6m | $25,000 | Grant Campbell | Sr4 | - | $33.80 | 11 days ago | - | 2:01.1 (58.1, 30.0) | Krafty Bart | Markleigh Caz 7.2m | Sports Wrack 1.2m |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2020 | Horsham | 2200m | - | NR 61 to 72. | Ultimate Machete @ Alabar | 37.3m | $7,000 | Connor Clarke | Fr1 | - | $27.20 | 24 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (55.5, 27.6) | Plutonium NZ | Foolish Pleasure 15.0m | Hughie Junior NZ HFHD |
| 3/9 | 29 Nov 2020 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Barastoc Pace | 11.9m | $4,500 | Brad Chisholm | Sr1 | - | $12.20 | 11 days ago | - | 1:59.8 (58.4, 29.5) | Brackenreid | Axinite 11.6m | Dot the Eye HD |
| 6/10 | 18 Nov 2020 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Major In Art Pace | 6.9m | $7,000 | Brad Chisholm | Sr4 | - | $24.80 | 42 days ago | - | 2:00.2 (59.3, 29.6) | Hancocks Hero | Dallas Nikolay HFHD | Nuggetpan 1.9m |
| 6/9 | 7 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 67 to 79. | Race Services Pace | 15.1m | $7,000 | Michael Bellman | Sr1 | - | $23.00 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (56.2, 27.7) | Bopper Jet NZ | Cool Rocking Daddy 2.3m | El Jays Mystery 6.3m |
| 3/10 | 28 Sep 2020 | Charltn | 2100m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Charlton Community Bank | 19.8m | $7,000 | Xavier O'connor | Sr1 | - | $31.70 | 5 days ago | - | 1:57.2 (55.8, 29.0) | Arden Roanoke NZ | Beat City 7.2m | Dot the Eye 12.7m |
| 3/5 | 23 Sep 2020 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 62 to 75. | Renown Silverware Pace | 4.6m | $7,000 | Xavier O'connor | Fr3 | - | $39.70 | 17 days ago | - | 1:59.4 (57.3, 28.1) | Delwyns Son | Steam Punk NZ 3.8m | Dot the Eye NK |
| 2/4 | 6 Sep 2020 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 67 to 80. | Renown Silverware Pace | 7.8m | $7,000 | Xavier O'connor | Fr1 | - | $20.80 | - | - | 1:56.9 (57.1, 27.9) | Luvyoubabe | Dot the Eye 7.8m | Deadly Assassin 2.5m |
Sire
Shadow Play USA
Dam
Jatiki Miss
Trained at
Moolerr
Colours
Green
Owners
D J McIntyre, E N McIntyre
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Laugher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J McIntyre | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Chloe Shannon (Brioso Hanover USA)
Best MR
1:57.7MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.7MS
Gear
Bit - Other, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable, Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Rearing Strap, Whip
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
7-2-0-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Last Season
52-6-8-7
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
123-14-12-13
Prize Money
$132,592
Win Range
1609 - 2190
Last 10 Starts
8x73577147
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 123-14-12-13 | 7-2-0-2 | 76-11-7-9 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 52-6-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 12% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 57% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 27 Jan 2021 | Bendigo | 2150m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Smartline Pace | 16.1m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Fr1 | - | $20.90 | 12 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.2, 28.3) | Boy From Bondi | Whats Stanley Got 8.9m | Blazin Cracker HD |
| 4/11 | 15 Jan 2021 | Marybro | 2190m | - | NR 55 to 65. | Tab Long May We Play Pace | 9.8m | $7,000 | Alex Ashwood | Fr3 | - | $113.00 | 8 days ago | - | 2:01.8 (57.3, 29.5) | Rockabella Starz | Valentina Brave NZ HFNK | Azza NZ HD |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2021 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 48 to 55. | Hyland Harness Colours | - | $4,500 | Tayla French | Fr6 | - | $13.80 | 10 days ago | - | 2:03.1 (57.9, 30.1) | Hard Rock Shannon | Priddy Easy 3.7m | Sir Fortune NZ HFHD |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2020 | Shepptn | 2190m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Vhrc Caduceus Prov Pace Ht | 63.8m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Fr6 | - | $42.80 | 5 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (56.0, 28.7) | Silent Rapture NZ | Bella Clare 11.7m | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ 21.7m |
| 7/10 | 23 Dec 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 54 to 57. | Central Tyre Service Pace | 8.3m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Fr5 | - | $57.90 | 20 days ago | - | 1:56.7 (57.5, 29.3) | Lottie Moon NZ | Spy Major 1.4m | Kissmelvis 1.4m |
| 5/10 | 3 Dec 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | View Apg'S Online Guides | 12.6m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Sr3 | - | $34.30 | 4 days ago | - | 1:55.2 (58.0, 29.6) | Good Time Nedra | Good Guy Mack 9.5m | Rockon Locksley HD |
| 3/10 | 29 Nov 2020 | Shepptn | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Alabar Pace Heat 3 | 3.9m | $4,500 | Tayla French | Sr1 | - | $19.70 | 6 days ago | - | 1:59.2 (59.7, 30.9) | Village Encounter | Murano 1.3m | Hard Rock Shannon 2.6m |
| 7/8 | 23 Nov 2020 | Cobram | 1670m | - | NR 56 to 61. | Bertolis Farm Machinery | 20.7m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Fr2 | - | $40.70 | 57 days ago | - | 1:57.9 (57.8, 28.1) | Redbank Cooper | Frankie NK | Do Not Surrender HD |
| 8/12 | 27 Sep 2020 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 52 to 55. | Decron Pace | 26.8m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Sr2 | - | $25.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (57.5, 30.1) | Dasha the Great | Joy Mac 6.7m | Barranjoey 1.2m |
| 3/10 | 20 Sep 2020 | Echuca | 2160m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Moama Bowling Club Pace | 9.3m | $7,000 | Tayla French | Sr4 | - | $9.70 | - | - | 2:00.9 (63.3, 32.4) | Penitente | Yoursnmine HFHD | Hard Rock Shannon 9.2m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Chloe Shannon
Trained at
Heathcote
Colours
Black & Red Quarters, White T & F, Black & White Checked Sleeves
Owners
T J (Terry) French
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Ashwood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J French | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Lady De Beau (Million to One USA)
Best MR
1:57.1MS
Dist Best MR
1:57.1MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Block, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Burr - Pole N/S, Crupper, Hopples - Length 60.5
Today's Stats
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Last Season
8-1-0-2
This Season
3-1-0-0
Career
11-2-0-2
Prize Money
$83,437
Win Range
1710 - 2180
Last 10 Starts
313x856601
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 8-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 13% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 38% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2021 | Stawell | 2180m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Apg & Apts Sales - 7 Feb | - | $7,000 | John Caldow | Fr3 | - | $6.60 | 17 days ago | - | 1:58.8 (57.6, 29.0) | Amore Rock | Jilliby Adore HD | Ferocious Son 2.3m |
| 12/12 | 8 Jan 2021 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vhrc Caduceus Metro Final | 24.6m | $30,000 | John Caldow | Fr1 | - | $85.10 | 6 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (55.3, 27.3) | Boots Electric NZ | Im No Outlaw NZ 7.6m | Puntarno Stride NZ 3.3m |
| 6/11 | 2 Jan 2021 | Melton | 2240m | - | - | Vhrc Caduceus Metro Ht | 6.8m | $20,000 | John Caldow | Fr3 | - | $58.40 | 7 days ago | - | 1:57.3 (58.9, 29.9) | Puntarno Stride NZ | Ragnarr NZ NK | Im No Outlaw NZ HD |
| 6/9 | 26 Dec 2020 | Balarat | 1710m | - | - | Ballarat Mazda Pace | 8.1m | $20,000 | Chris Svanosio | Sr2 | - | $80.10 | 5 days ago | - | 1:53.2 (56.5, 28.9) | Change the Print NZ | Outback Shadow 2.8m | Arts Dash NZ 1.2m |
| 5/10 | 21 Dec 2020 | Geelong | 2100m | - | NR 55 to 60. | Jack Rabbit Winery Pace | 8.4m | $7,000 | Darby Mcguigan | Sr3 | - | $35.20 | 7 days ago | - | 1:59.3 (57.7, 28.3) | Miss Dangerfield | Too the Max HD | Monsieur Delacour 1.3m |
| 8/10 | 14 Dec 2020 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Mcphersons Printing Group | 21.6m | $7,000 | John Caldow | Sr1 | - | $7.00 | 137 days ago | - | 1:56.1 (59.4, 29.5) | Major Banks | Ferocious Son 2.5m | Realy Under Fire 2.2m |
| 3/12 | 30 Jul 2020 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Easy Waste Pace | 4.5m | $7,000 | James Herbertson | Fr5 | - | $12.60 | 7 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (58.4, 28.7) | Yankee Gold NZ | Village Voice 2.5m | Amore Rock 2.0m |
| 1/9 | 23 Jul 2020 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 48 to 51. | Laser Electrical Pace | - | $7,000 | Chris Alford | Sr2 | - | $5.10 | 22 days ago | - | 1:57.1 (57.4, 28.6) | Amore Rock | Miss Atlanta 7.7m | Beekeacee HFHD |
| 3/10 | 1 Jul 2020 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 48 to 51. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 9.3m | $7,000 | David Murphy | Fr1 | - | $13.00 | 13 days ago | - | 1:57.6 (59.5, 30.0) | The Whole Package | Itsokbeingbetter NZ HFHD | Amore Rock 9.2m |
| 7/10 | 18 Jun 2020 | Terang | 2180m | - | NR 47 to 51. | Matthews Petroleum Pace | 16.9m | $7,000 | John Caldow | Fr3 | - | $22.70 | - | - | 2:01.5 (58.2, 28.8) | Zalta NZ | Ghostly Silence NK | Viking Cruz 1.6m |
Sire
Rock N Roll Heaven USA
Dam
Lady De Beau
Trained at
Stawell
Colours
White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves
Owners
B & A Tindale, W R Viney, S Taylor, V Taylor, P Marwick
| Driver (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Caldow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Tindale | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Mach Three CA - Blissfull Night (Blissfull Hall USA)
Best MR
1:55.6MS
Dist Best MR
1:55.6MS
Gear
Bit - Snaffle, Blinkers - Dolly Vardon, Boots - Knee, Boots - Shin/Tendon, Crupper, Deafeners - Plugs, Headcheck - None, Hopples - Round, Hopples - Length 56, Shoes - Front, Shoes - Hind, Tail Tie, Tongue Tie - Visible, Whip, Reins - Conventional
Today's Stats
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Last Season
9-2-1-0
This Season
2-1-0-0
Career
28-5-6-2
Prize Money
$170,451
Win Range
1650 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
6217x79x17
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Dist Range | Track | Trk & Dist | This Season | Last Season | 1st Up | 2nd Up | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-6-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 15-2-5-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 9-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 33% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Driver | BR | Handicap | SP | Last Run | Settle | Mile rate | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 27 Jan 2021 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 53 to 58. | Woodlands Stud Pace | 16.5m | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $4.40 | 9 days ago | - | 1:55.7 (56.9, 28.1) | Bellasteel | Stunning I Am 2.1m | Mona Mia 1.2m |
| 1/10 | 18 Jan 2021 | Yar Val | 1650m | - | NR 51 to 54. | Ashmores Smash Repairs | - | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $1.60 | 133 days ago | - | 1:58.3 (56.9, 28.4) | Night Spirit | Bring the Flave 10.3m | Lola Montez 1.2m |
| 9/9 | 7 Sep 2020 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 54 to 59. | Jester Event Services Pace | 97.4m | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Fr1 | - | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | 1:56.4 (57.5, 28.7) | Fiftyshadesofhay NZ | Inaugurate 7.4m | Smile Lyle 1.1m |
| 7/10 | 24 Aug 2020 | Marybro | 1690m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Maryborough Advertiser 3yo | 20.0m | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Sr1 | - | $2.30 | 117 days ago | - | 1:56.8 (58.1, 29.3) | Ghanasuya | Safe Jewels HFHD | Alte 7.8m |
| 7/7 | 29 Apr 2020 | Balarat | 1710m | - | NR 56 to 60. | Durham Park Pace | 26.7m | $8,000 | Kate Gath | Fr2 | - | $3.20 | 20 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (57.6, 28.1) | Im a Denny Too NZ | Pur Dan NZ HD | Shark Luck 2.0m |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2020 | Melton | 1720m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Breckon Farms 3yo Pace | - | $7,000 | John Caldow | Fr5 | - | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | 1:55.6 (56.6, 27.7) | Night Spirit | Monsieur Delacour HD | Lets Get Shorty 7.0m |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2020 | Balarat | 2200m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Cooke & Foley 3yo Pace | HD | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Fr6 | - | $2.00 | 54 days ago | - | 2:00.8 (56.8, 28.8) | Musztang | Night Spirit HD | Diegos Diamond 3.3m |
| 6/11 | 8 Feb 2020 | G Derby | 2230m | - | No NR. | Sa Derby | 8.6m | $30,000 | Kate Gath | Sr3 | - | $26.50 | 21 days ago | - | 1:58.0 (59.0, 30.4) | Mach Dan | Hesashark NK | Beat City 2.1m |
| 8/10 | 18 Jan 2020 | Balarat | 2710m | - | - | Downbytheseaside Vic Derby | 55.9m | $24,000 | Kate Gath | Fr7 | - | $138.00 | 11 days ago | - | 1:56.2 (56.3, 27.5) | Line Up NZ | Mach Dan 3.3m | Virgil NZ 3.4m |
| 1/6 | 7 Jan 2020 | Cranbrn | 2080m | - | NR 46 to 55. | Woodlands Stud 3yo Pace | - | $7,000 | Kate Gath | Fr5 | - | $2.00 | - | - | 2:01.3 (57.1, 28.1) | Night Spirit | Cuzin Lyndal 4.7m | Leosabi 10.5m |
Sire
Mach Three CA
Dam
Blissfull Night
Trained at
Adelaide
Colours
Teal, White ' Team Teal' Logo And Sleeves
Owners
W J (Will) Wagner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Gath | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
OVERVIEW: AMORE ROCK (2) raced outside of his class range and performed particularly well at Metropolitan level at Melton prior to winning at Stawell where he led throughout and defeated Jilliby Adore (won since). He possesses early speed and should be prominent throughout. CROCROCK (3) endured a tough run and faded into twelfth at Bendigo last outing but his form prior was strong and he has won a trial at Bendigo since so he is worth another chance. NIGHT SPIRIT (6) didn’t have a great deal of luck after being caught wide early at Melton last outing but he did perform a shade below expectations for a horse of his high quality. He led throughout and won easily at Yarra Valley prior and he has the ability to mix it with this class. ENDEAVOUR STRIDE (7) was resuming since August when he led throughout to score at Melton. He is stepping up in class and is not as well drawn but he is likely to give a bold showing. OUR GEORGINA ROSE (5) had excuses after copping plenty of pressure in the early stages at Stawell last outing and is not to be underestimated. EARLY SPEED: 2 (possible leader), 1,3,5,6,7 RATINGS: 2/ 3,6/ 7/ 5