Burdekin Vet Services
1:57pm • 380m1:57pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
29/11/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-1-2
Career
11-2-1-2
Prize Money
$4,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.25L | $70 | 1 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Footloose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $640 | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.65 | Sally Said | Ruby Juby 23.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $240 | 8 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 3 | 7.73 | Sally Said | - | Ruby Juby 24kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.71 | Tiger Bailey | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Hara's Nero | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 6 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Hara's Rex | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 5 | $4.60 | 17 days ago | 5 | 7.63 | Major Swing | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.63 | Federal Galaxy | - | Ruby Juby 24.3kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.60 | 39 days ago | 1-1 | 7.55 | Ruby Juby | - | Zero Forging |
| 7/7 | 19 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 6 | - | 20.25L | $50 | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.63 | Raccoon Rusty | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gulp Gorgeous
Trained at
Kelso
Owners
Back In The Game - MGR W Milner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Preh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 5.0 len 5th of 8 (box 4) behind Verruckt at Townsville 380m 22.33 Sep 18. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $9.00 when 0.5 len 3rd of 6 (box 1) behind Mishawaka at Townsville 380m 22.12 Sep 25.
Age
18/05/2023
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-3-3-5
Career
27-3-3-6
Prize Money
$8,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-3-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $240 | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Mishawaka | - | Reckless Ruby 30.4kgs 0.5L |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 18 days ago | 5 | 7.63 | Verruckt | - | - |
| FELL/7 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | - | $50 | 3 | $10.00 | 31 days ago | 0 | - | Lovely Madeline | - | Reckless Ruby 31kgs |
| 6/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Add a Zero | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $120 | 3 | $11.00 | 25 days ago | 4 | 7.54 | Panama Loco | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.66 | Peppimenarti | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.52 | Farmor Again | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $240 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Hunter's Boy | - | Reckless Ruby 31.6kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 5 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 1 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 7 | 7.75 | Cheap Reality | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $480 | 5 | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 1-2 | 7.42 | Blue Jet Train | Reckless Ruby 31.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Splotched
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Phillip Rudall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Rudall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $61.00 when 11.25 len 8th of 8 (box 8) behind Tiger Bailey at Townsville 380m 22.65 Sep 22. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $7.00 when 5.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 1) behind Oklahoma at Townsville 380m 22.35 Oct 6.
Age
04/02/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-1-2
Career
23-4-1-3
Prize Money
$9,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $480 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 7.68 | Oklahoma | Sunset Boy 30.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 8 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Tiger Bailey | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 8 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 14.75L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 7.75 | Federal Galaxy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,560 | 5 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 7.94 | Sunset Boy | - | Mizuki Magic |
| 7/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.34 | Kramer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $240 | 1 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 1-3 | 7.46 | No More Beer | - | Sunset Boy 31.9kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $50 | 2 | $8.50 | 21 days ago | 6 | 7.81 | Swing Shift | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.68 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Equalizer
Dam
Flaming Rose
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $17.00 when 12.75 len 8th of 8 (box 5) behind Sally Said at Townsville 380m 22.94 Sep 25. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $61.00 when 2.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 3) behind Moonshine Magic at Townsville 380m 22.10 Oct 9.
Age
17/02/2024
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
46-4-6-7
Career
47-4-6-7
Prize Money
$14,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-4-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 46-4-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $240 | 3 | $61.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Moonshine Magic | - | Mizuki Starline 29.5kgs 2.75L |
| 8/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.69 | Sally Said | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 2 | $4.60 | 24 days ago | 4 | 7.6 | Verruckt | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 4 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.16 | Hara's Rex | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 8 | $61.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 7.9 | No More Beer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 14.5L | $50 | 3 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.9 | Ringwald | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 15.5L | $50 | 6 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 7.69 | Farmor Again | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 15.0L | $50 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.62 | Try to Relax | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.53 | Mizuki Starline | - | Miss Pumpkin |
| 6/6 | 10 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 2 | $10.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 7.73 | Average Return | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Rui Koala
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting joint favourite at $3.00 and 18.5 len 8th of 8 (box 3) behind Demister at Townsville 380m 23.48 Sep 29. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.60 third favourite and 1.75 len win of 8 (box 3) $4.60 Townsville 380m 22.04 Oct 9.
Age
22/06/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
8-2-0-3
Prize Money
$3,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | - | Murcia | - | Action Man |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 18.5L | $50 | 3 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Demister | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $240 | 5 | $3.50 | 26 days ago | 1-3 | 7.67 | Miss Brimley | - | Murcia 28.9kgs 2.75L |
| 7/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 1 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 5-6-7 | - | Banana Leclerc | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Aug 2026 | Q Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $1,365 | 1 | $1.15 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 6.52 | Murcia | - | Tailored |
| 3/8 | 20 Aug 2026 | Q Straight | 350m | 2 | M | - | 3.0L | $270 | 1 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 1-2-3 | 3.93, 8.86 | Bionic Cyndie | - | Murcia 29.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 17 Aug 2026 | Q Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $290 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.63 | Loving Jess | - | Murcia 29.2kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 10 Aug 2026 | Q Straight | 300m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $105 | 5 | $3.40 | - | 7-4 | 6.81 | Loving Jess | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Zipping Victoria
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Ross Evans
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $23.00 when 1.0 len win of 8 (box 2) $23 Townsville 380m 22.04 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $23.00 when 5.25 len 7th of 8 (box 6) behind Hara's Brian at Townsville 380m 22.49 Oct 9.
Age
11/06/2024
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-3-2
Career
23-2-3-2
Prize Money
$6,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 6 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.79 | Hara's Brian | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.5 | Connecticut | - | Global Dream |
| 7/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 15.0L | $50 | 6 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Demister | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.0L | $50 | 8 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 7.7 | Miss Brimley | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 2 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Chivas Choice | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 18.5L | $50 | 3 | $23.00 | 25 days ago | 7 | - | Hara's Topaz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.8 | Footloose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 6 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Fireball Ernie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 4 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.71 | Mizuki Magic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 7.6 | Connecticut | - | Cocoa Express |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mr. America
Dam
Mary Doesn't No
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $21.00 when 3.0 len 5th of 7 (box 8) behind Canya Gold at Townsville 498m 29.29 Sep 29. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $2.60 second favourite and 2.25 len 2nd of 7 (box 7) behind Moonshine Magic at Townsville 380m 22.06 Oct 9.
Age
16/01/2024
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-4-0
Career
23-5-8-2
Prize Money
$13,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $480 | 7 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 7.53 | Moonshine Magic | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $70 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $70 | 8 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 14.07 | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Hara's Milly | Harper Spiller 30.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $480 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Hara's Milly | Harper Spiller 30.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.52 | Harper Spiller | - | Sand Express |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 6 | $3.70 | 35 days ago | 2 | - | No More Beer | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 0.031L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Paw Hazelton | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Harper Spiller | - | Gunai Gaga |
| 2/8 | 6 Jul 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Zelda Braga | Harper Spiller 30.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Van Nindi
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Mark Partland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $41.00 when 4.25 len 3rd of 6 (box 5) behind Crab Pot at Townsville 498m 28.87 Sep 29. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $6.00 third favourite and 8.5 len 4th of 7 (box 4) behind Sydneysider at Townsville 380m 22.18 Oct 9.
Age
23/02/2023
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-3-6
Career
83-12-11-17
Prize Money
$44,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-12-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $120 | 4 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 7.66 | Sydneysider | - | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 5 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 14.04 | Crab Pot | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 4.25L |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.86 | Lochinvar Dude | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $240 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.73 | Elsa Escargot | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 643m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.53, 22.04 | Mondo Cortez | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 6.25L |
| 3/5 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 643m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $490 | 6 | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Pilton View | - | Canya Scarlet 24.6kgs 11.5L |
| 7/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 8 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.49 | Assassino | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 2 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.72 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,730 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.92 | Canya Scarlet | - | Federal Cash |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.13 | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sandave Sky
Trained at
Rangewood
Owners
Renee Ashelford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Schafer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.80 third favourite and 4.75 len 2nd of 8 (box 1) behind Sally Said at Townsville 380m 22.39 Sep 25. Most recently Never a threat when starting $13.00 when 16.25 len 5th of 7 (box 1) behind Footloose at Townsville 498m 29.55 Oct 9.