Bet Nation Townsville
1:13pm • 380m1:13pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
11/06/2024
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-4-8-4
Career
25-4-8-4
Prize Money
$13,951
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 1 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | 7.44 | Elsa Escargot | King and I 34.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.67 | Kramer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 4 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.58 | Tiger Bailey | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | - | $50 | 8 | - | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Federal Galaxy | - | King and I 35kgs |
| 3/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $320 | 1 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 7.49 | One Last Beer | - | King and I 35kgs 7.75L |
| 4/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $140 | 5 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.42 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,560 | 5 | $2.70 | 11 days ago | 1-1 | 7.39 | King and I | - | Federal Voodoo |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $640 | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Add a Zero | King and I 34.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $480 | 4 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1-2 | 7.52 | Add a Zero | King and I 34.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $140 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.51 | Located | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mr. America
Dam
Mary Doesn't No
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $4.80 third favourite and 1.5 len 3rd of 8 (box 1) behind Ellen Rose at Townsville 380m 21.88 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $2.60 second favourite and 2.0 len 2nd of 8 (box 1) behind Sydneysider at Townsville 380m 21.95 Oct 13.
Age
24/08/2023
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-3-1
Career
41-8-9-9
Prize Money
$23,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-8-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $480 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.61 | Sydneysider | Market Maverick 31.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $280 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.59 | Ellen Rose | - | Market Maverick 31.6kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 1 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.58 | Located | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $560 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.61 | Advika | Market Maverick 31.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 5 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 1 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Hara's Milly | Market Maverick 31.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $140 | 1 | $23.00 | 35 days ago | 4 | 7.65 | Jimmy Jax | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $325 | 8 | $18.00 | 3 days ago | 6-2-2-3 | 6.92, 12.13 | Release Point | - | Market Maverick 31.9kgs 7.75L |
| 6/7 | 4 Aug 2026 | Bulli | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | 6.74 | King Zeal | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Bulli | 340m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $10.70 | 49 days ago | 3-7-7-7 | 3.44 | Yeah Wow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Analysing
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Stratus Greys - MGR W Butler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $3.40 second favourite and 13.25 len 7th of 8 (box 3) behind Connecticut at Townsville 380m 22.98 Oct 6. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $8.00 when 3.0 len win of 7 (box 3) $8.00 Townsville 380m 21.77 Oct 9.
Age
21/06/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-1
Career
12-2-1-1
Prize Money
$5,926
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 1-1 | 7.47 | Global Choice | - | Daisy Ray |
| 7/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 3 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.72 | Connecticut | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.67 | Demister | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $240 | 7 | $12.00 | 22 days ago | 3 | 7.71 | Chivas Choice | - | Global Choice 25.8kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 7 | $12.00 | 20 days ago | 5 | 7.8 | Bodhi Buzz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.67, 12.16 | Sunset Silence | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.25L | $158 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4 | 6.43, 11.95 | Ohtani Express | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8 | 6.52, 12.07 | Ohtani Express | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 2.25L | $2,810 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.38, 11.77 | Global Choice | - | Simply Lovely |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 5.0L | $150 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.47, 12.07 | Tide is High | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Spritely Dove
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $7.00 third favourite and 0.125 len 2nd of 6 (box 4) behind Mishawaka at Townsville 380m 22.10 Sep 25. Most recently Never a threat when starting $5.50 when 9.75 len 7th of 8 (box 4) behind Complex Thinking at Townsville 380m 22.77 Oct 6.
Age
22/10/2024
Sex
Wh & Rd Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-2-0
Career
9-2-2-0
Prize Money
$4,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 4 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 7 | 7.62 | Complex Thinking | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $480 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.65 | Mishawaka | Stokey the Bear 28.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 2 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.94 | Utah Saint | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 2 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Mizuki Flash | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $120 | 6 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Lochinvar Dude | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 7.75 | Stokey the Bear | - | Moonlit Skies |
| 5/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.8 | On Target | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $1,560 | 7 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.64 | Stokey the Bear | - | Hara's Berry |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $480 | 2 | $4.80 | - | 2 | 7.65 | Hara's Ruby | Stokey the Bear 29.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mia Magic
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Beata Bottkos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $41.00 when 1.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 4) behind Ellen Rose at Townsville 380m 21.86 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $18.00 when 6.0 len 4th of 8 (box 6) behind Sydneysider at Townsville 380m 22.23 Oct 13.
Age
08/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-1-5-7
Career
58-9-7-12
Prize Money
$22,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-9-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-1-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.56 | Sydneysider | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $560 | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.51 | Ellen Rose | Bullemor Banner 31.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 7 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.76 | Farmor Again | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 1 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.64 | Hara's Rex | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $240 | 8 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.81 | Utah Saint | - | Bullemor Banner 32.1kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $240 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Boom Smacking | - | Bullemor Banner 31.9kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $140 | 3 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Aussie Puzzle | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 7 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.68 | Miss Pumpkin | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Federal Arlo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.67 | She's Snappy | Bullemor Banner 31.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Kotoni Banner
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting joint favourite at $4.00 and 9.25 len 6th of 8 (box 4) behind Gravel Dust at Richmond 320m 18.99 Aug 23. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $4.80 second favourite and 5.25 len win of 7 (box 8) $4.80 Richmond 320m 18.29 Aug 30.
Age
09/06/2024
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-4-0-2
Prize Money
$6,500
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
47 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,500 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 2.25, 7.66 | Creeping Clover | - | Jungle Gym |
| 6/8 | 23 Aug 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-6 | 2.33, 8.19 | Gravel Dust | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Aug 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 4 | $2.90 | 56 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | - | Creeping Clover | - | Ritza Kevie |
| 4/8 | 21 Jun 2026 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-4 | 6.66, 11.84 | Our Little Suzie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jun 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,500 | 1 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 6-6-2-1 | 2.31, 7.77 | Creeping Clover | - | Lizzy Bonkers |
| 3/8 | 3 Jun 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $325 | 7 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 2.21, 7.73 | Houdini Escape | - | Creeping Clover 28.2kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 30 May 2026 | Dubbo | 318m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $325 | 7 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 4.76 | Clarice Keeping | - | Creeping Clover 27.9kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 20 May 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 2 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5-6 | 2.2, 7.81 | Hey Barbie Girl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M | - | 6.0L | $1,200 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 2.2, 7.74 | Creeping Clover | - | No Eye Contact |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2026 | Richmond | 320m | 2 | M | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-6-6 | 2.23, 8.05 | Corless Rogue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Bonnie Keeping
Trained at
Kanimbla
Owners
Tony Gaiardo
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Gaiardo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $14.00 when 7.25 len 5th of 8 (box 7) behind Pickin' Pixies at Townsville 498m 29.14 Oct 6. Most recently Starting $4.00 second favourite and 9.25 len 4th of 6 (box 3) behind Villain Of Magic at Townsville 498m 29.53 Oct 13.
Age
22/02/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-7-4-8
Career
47-8-4-9
Prize Money
$21,448
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-8-4-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-7-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $190 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 13.74 | Villain of Magic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.08 | Pickin' Pixies | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.38 | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,990 | 4 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.87 | Lovely Madeline | - | She's Spirited |
| 4/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $140 | 7 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.56 | Raccoon Roger | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $140 | 7 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 7.47 | Federal Galaxy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 4 | $10.00 | 20 days ago | 1-1 | 7.49 | Lovely Madeline | - | Average Return |
| 3/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $240 | 7 | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Federal Blast | - | Lovely Madeline 28.2kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 8 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Need a Tow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Quena Dee Air
Trained at
Rangewood
Owners
Renee Ashelford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Schafer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Starting $6.50 when 8.25 len 3rd of 7 (box 7) behind Sydneysider at Townsville 380m 22.15 Oct 9. Most recently Starting $8.50 when 2.0 len 5th of 7 (box 2) behind Fireball Ernie at Townsville 498m 29.22 Oct 13.
Age
15/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-3-1
Career
18-3-5-3
Prize Money
$8,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $70 | 2 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 1-5 | 13.58 | Fireball Ernie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $240 | 7 | $6.50 | 17 days ago | 1-3 | 7.43 | Sydneysider | - | Wong Glass 31.9kgs 8.25L |
| 2/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $480 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.48 | Bodhi Buzz | Wong Glass 31.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 8 | $8.50 | 15 days ago | 6 | - | Thunderlash | - | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 16.75L | $70 | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 14.49 | Rio Ragnar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 1 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 7.51 | Wong Glass | - | Kramer |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 5 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Add a Zero | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Simply Reign | Wong Glass 32.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $1,560 | 6 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.48 | Wong Glass | - | Early Bird |
| 2/7 | 17 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $480 | 7 | $2.60 | 21 days ago | 1-2 | 7.49 | Optional | Wong Glass 30.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Lightning Blue
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Graham Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.40 second favourite and 6.0 len 4th of 8 (box 4) behind Kramer at Townsville 380m 22.28 Sep 29. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $2.30 and 0.75 len 2nd of 6 (box 1) behind Elsa Escargot at Townsville 380m 22.05 Oct 13.