Betnation.com.au
12:34pm • 380m12:34pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
15/03/2025
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Career
4-2-1-0
Prize Money
$4,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $2,080 | 5 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.44 | Blazing Starline | - | Cocoa Express |
| 1/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.64 | Blazing Starline | - | Hara's Jade |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 17.25L | $50 | 4 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 7.77 | Canya Break Even | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | M | - | 5.0L | $480 | 7 | $8.50 | - | 2 | 7.54 | Canya Break Even | Blazing Starline 32.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Indefatigable
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Spookie 8 - MGR B Mennie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $19.00 when 16.25 len 8th of 8 (box 3) behind Karen Dutton at Casino 411m 24.66 Sep 17. Most recently Never a threat when starting $3.80 second favourite and 5.25 len 5th of 8 (box 6) behind Murcia at Townsville 380m 22.41 Oct 9.
Age
11/09/2024
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-2
Career
16-1-1-4
Prize Money
$3,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 6 | $3.80 | 22 days ago | 5 | 7.79 | Murcia | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Sep 2026 | Casino | 411m | 9 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 20 days ago | 7-8-8 | 9.29 | Karen Dutton | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Aug 2026 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7 | 4.2, 15.12 | Pretentious | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Grafton | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $325 | 7 | $71.00 | 4 days ago | 1-2-3 | 4.14, 14.89 | Pretentious | - | Puddin' Time 24.6kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 17 Aug 2026 | Casino | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 1-5-5 | 2.51 | Lucky Boy Blue | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Grafton | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $81.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5 | 4.21, 15.15 | Baby Billy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Jul 2026 | Casino | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5-8-8 | 2.52 | Todoroki | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2026 | Casino | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $325 | 8 | $8.00 | 66 days ago | 5-3-3 | 2.5 | All on Wendy | - | Puddin' Time 24kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 22 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.73 | Hunter's Boy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $1,560 | 3 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | - | Puddin' Time | - | Sally Said |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Manila Flash
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Shelli Auer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $101.00 when 9.25 len 6th of 7 (box 3) behind Utah Saint at Townsville 380m 22.60 Sep 15. Most recently Never a threat when starting $34.00 when 7.75 len 5th of 8 (box 7) behind Connecticut at Townsville 380m 22.59 Oct 6.
Age
27/05/2024
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-1-0
Career
22-1-1-0
Prize Money
$2,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 7 | $34.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 7.69 | Connecticut | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 3 | $101.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | - | Utah Saint | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 7 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Hara's Ruby | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 5 | $71.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.8 | Bodhi Buzz | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 8 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Footloose | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 18.25L | $50 | 3 | $71.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | - | Zero Forging | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 6 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.87 | Sally Said | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 6 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 7.85 | Swanky Franky | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 6 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.69 | Infrasonic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 14.25L | $50 | 5 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 7.96 | Ruby Juby | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Safari Train
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $11.00 when 20.75 len 8th of 8 (box 1) behind Connecticut at Townsville 380m 23.49 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $61.00 when 5.0 len 4th of 8 (box 7) behind Murcia at Townsville 380m 22.39 Oct 9.
Age
01/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-1-2-5
Career
40-1-2-5
Prize Money
$5,740
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $120 | 7 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.65 | Murcia | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 20.75L | $50 | 1 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 7.8 | Connecticut | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.85 | Miss Brimley | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $240 | 6 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Moonlit Skies | - | Hello Sailor 29.6kgs 7.0L |
| 6/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 17.25L | $50 | 1 | $61.00 | 25 days ago | 6 | - | Hara's Topaz | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 13.5L | $50 | 3 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.05 | On Target | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 22.25L | $50 | 3 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.35 | Fireball Ernie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 3 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.7 | Teleporter | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.72 | Mizuki Magic | - | - |
| 1/6 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Hello Sailor | - | Mali's Sweet Pea |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paw Licking
Dam
Samshu
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $5.00 third favourite and 4.75 len 2nd of 7 (box 3) behind Blazing Starline at Townsville 380m 22.22 Sep 18. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.20 and 2.25 len win of 5 (box 8) $2.20 Townsville 380m 22.20 Sep 22.
Age
03/08/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
10-1-3-0
Prize Money
$4,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.73 | Hara's Jade | - | Sister Holly |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $480 | 3 | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 2 | 7.72 | Blazing Starline | Hara's Jade 26.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | M | - | 10.0L | $120 | 5 | $10.00 | 49 days ago | 4 | 7.7 | Canya Break Even | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 1 | M | - | 8.5L | $70 | 8 | $5.00 | 16 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 4.46, 9.58 | Steve Dutton | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jun 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 2 | M | - | 13.25L | $70 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-7-6 | 19.24 | Lakoda Eclipse | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 2 | M | - | 11.5L | $70 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-7 | 5.27, 13.42, 18.87 | Scuderia | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Jun 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $920 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Sobriquet | Hara's Jade 27.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jun 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $920 | 7 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.22, 13.18, 18.57 | Scarcity | Hara's Jade 27kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 1 | M | - | 9.0L | $70 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 4.56, 9.96 | Son of Rupee | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 May 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 1 | M | - | 13.5L | $70 | 1 | $3.50 | - | 3-4-5-5 | 5.21, 10.43 | To Xibalba | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Hara's Opal
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Tony Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $11.00 when 8.75 len 6th of 8 (box 8) behind Connecticut at Townsville 380m 22.66 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $34.00 when 16.75 len 4th of 7 (box 6) behind Global Choice at Townsville 380m 22.94 Oct 9.
Age
19/06/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
47-1-7-8
Career
51-1-7-10
Prize Money
$10,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-1-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 47-1-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 16.75L | $120 | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.64 | Global Choice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 7.72 | Connecticut | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 6 | $31.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.9 | Miss Brimley | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 5 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 7.73 | Chivas Choice | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 8 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Moonlit Skies | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 1 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.65 | Utah Saint | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $480 | 8 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 7.7 | Fly Like Potter | Hara's Sonya 27kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $120 | 3 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Hara's Ruby | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $240 | 1 | $41.00 | 31 days ago | 3 | 7.69 | Bodhi Buzz | - | Hara's Sonya 27.4kgs 5.75L |
| 6/7 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 7 | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.66 | Infrasonic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Hara's Penny
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $23.00 when 9.25 len 4th of 8 (box 6) behind Blazing Starline at Townsville 380m 22.25 Sep 25. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $5.00 when 1.75 len 2nd of 8 (box 1) behind Murcia at Townsville 380m 22.16 Oct 9.
Age
07/12/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
5-1-1-1
Prize Money
$2,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $480 | 1 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Murcia | Action Man 35.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.58 | Blazing Starline | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $1,560 | 7 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | - | Action Man | - | Sister Holly |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | $240 | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 7.58 | Mia More | - | Action Man 34.3kgs 4.5L |
| 5/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 12.5L | $50 | 8 | $11.00 | - | 5 | 7.8 | Canya Eclipse | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moving Target
Dam
Gunnadoo Avenue
Trained at
Bluewater
Owners
Michael Hickmott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hickmott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.80 and 4.75 len win of 7 (box 8) $1.80 Townsville 380m 21.88 Sep 18. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.65 and 2.75 len win of 8 (box 5) $1.65 Townsville 380m 21.59 Sep 25.