Traralgon R11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Hard Style Rico @ Stud
3:27pm • 350m3:27pm • 350m
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-2-3
Career
36-7-5-11
Prize Money
$33,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.5945 | Volkanovski | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 6 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.79625 | Bourne Sarah | - | Major Mike 32.3kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 6 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.61 | Malo Magic | Major Mike 32.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 3.866 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $6.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.8725 | Trickster's Halo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.684 | Major Mike | - | Inter Star Fire |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $8.60 | 70 days ago | 1 | 6.796 | Major Mike | - | Dusk Till Dawn |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 7 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.605 | Mr. Dramatic | - | Major Mike 33kgs 2.25L |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 6 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.5725 | Whisky Ninja | - | Major Mike 33.5kgs 1.0L |
| 7/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.965 | Anna You Pest | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
My Lucky Mia
Trained at
Jerrawa
Owners
Barbara Katon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BORELAND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn inside out, will need some luck to win.
Age
11/09/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-2-2
Career
27-5-5-2
Prize Money
$44,848
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5, 11.59 | Victory Chad | Taryn's Blue 26.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.6895 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 8 | $12.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.827 | Lord Panama | - | Taryn's Blue 27.1kgs 6.25L |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 4 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.7405 | Infra Lady | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.59 | Taryn's Blue | - | Remo Rodman |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | 3.7725 | Riley Coin | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $320 | 8 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.845 | Devon Lass | Taryn's Blue 27.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.69 | Taryn's Blue | - | Viking |
| 5/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $17.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.687 | Clear Passage | - | - |
| 8/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $17.30 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.6475 | Infra Bang Bang | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nolen
Dam
Muza's Angel
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
MADDISON ANDREWS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE ANDREWS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart last start win but this looks a bit harder.
Age
04/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-4-1
Career
65-7-12-9
Prize Money
$23,641
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-7-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $20.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.265 | Sassy Swan | - | Gotham Marquess |
| 6/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $15.70 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.74375 | Bourne Sarah | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $43.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.1525 | Black Sail | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $400 | 5 | $29.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.3545 | Exalted | - | Sassy Swan 26.3kgs 12.5L |
| 8/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $41.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 3.76075 | Myall Sandy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 1 | $24.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.7925 | Mick Says So | Sassy Swan 26.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.76325 | Bern by | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $600 | 6 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.395 | Donita Bale | Sassy Swan 26.8kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $33.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5825 | Aston Massimo | - | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 5 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.612 | Sweet Chevelle | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fearless Swan
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JUSTIN BOWMAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOWMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gun draw, can explode after box rise, go close.
Age
16/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
60-12-8-10
Prize Money
$43,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-12-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.67 | Spring Brumby | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.71 | Tinker Dan | - | Crackerjack Jet 29.9kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7875 | Ace of Pace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.803 | Crackerjack Jet | - | Junior Pistol |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.355, 13.92 | Crackerjack Jet | - | Dr. Benedict |
| 7/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $55.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.82175 | Zipping Olaf | - | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $11.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.7425 | Atomic Jax | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $5.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.53 | Crackerjack Jet | - | Jefferson County |
| 4/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 1 | $11.30 | 24 days ago | 4 | 3.9495 | Pat Ability | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $88.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7845 | Sponge Kisses | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Maximum Oaks
Trained at
Murrindindi (S)
Owners
Grant Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRANT HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show good early speed, racing well, chance.
Age
21/08/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-4-1
Career
95-14-19-16
Prize Money
$48,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-14-19-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $300 | 5 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.53175 | Dr. Matrix | - | Jolene Bale 28kgs 0.5L |
| 5/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $28.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 7.0075 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.45175 | Jolene Bale | - | Scenic Court |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.24, 13.79 | Not Bad Yourself | - | Jolene Bale 28.4kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $6.80 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.352 | Ashley Hook | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 7 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.4575 | Betsie Bale | - | Jolene Bale 28.6kgs 2.0L |
| 5/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.7425 | Major Phantom | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.38 | Scarlett's Wish | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.425 | Daintree Damage | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.5725 | Explosive Debt | Jolene Bale 28.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Dyna Hadria
Trained at
Binalong
Owners
MARK NEWHAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid win 3 back before tough races last 2, danger
Age
01/09/2021
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
20-5-2-4
Prize Money
$50,153
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.80375 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.5985 | Deadly Class | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.6 | Sonic Diesel | - | Shady Banner |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.80 | 10 days ago | 6 | 0.063 | Mandingo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.585 | Sonic Diesel | - | Spotty Can Run |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 7 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.615 | Cashed Out | Sonic Diesel 31.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $16.80 | 21 days ago | 5 | 6.727 | Sir Capulet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 4 | $11.10 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.742 | Lawless | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $600 | 7 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.7645 | Our Fabio | Sonic Diesel 31.7kgs 4.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.7825 | Bear Lee Bandit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Ivey's Affair
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Marion Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARION CLAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, can threaten.
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
60-7-8-6
Prize Money
$33,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-7-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7025 | Not Bad Yourself | Sapphire Speed 29.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 7 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.847 | Jimmy the Pumper | - | Sapphire Speed 29.7kgs 5.25L |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.487, 16.96 | Sapphire Speed | - | Aston Director |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $22.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.79 | Invictus Harry | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.68 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 7 | $10.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.37525 | Xatu Bale | Sapphire Speed 29.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.89 | Zipping Arlo | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 8 | $8.10 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.66 | Uptight | - | Sapphire Speed 30.1kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $21.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.758 | In Range | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 8 | $20.70 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.585 | Ace of Pace | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Fernando's Angel
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Maxwell Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXWELL WILLIAMS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, plenty of talent but will need to step.
Age
27/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
88-27-19-11
Prize Money
$97,504
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
61 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-27-19-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $5.40 | 12 days ago | 8 | 6.686 | Prue Excess | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $39.60 | 9 days ago | 7 | 4.0585 | Brute Banner | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $15.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 3.787 | Move Away | - | - |
| 3/5 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $345 | 2 | $56.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.56 | Unleash Collinda | - | Hill Top Jonnie 35.4kgs 8.0L |
| 6/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $35.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.605 | Legendary Spyro | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $39.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.61025 | Nicolson Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $24.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.9535 | Legendary Spyro | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $950 | 1 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 4.0125 | Prestia | Hill Top Jonnie 35.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 6 | 3.755, 8.78 | Miss Hazel | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $275 | 6 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.3095 | Our Redemption | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Up Hill Jill
Owners
Rose Geall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been well beaten in recent times, looks unlikely.
Age
14/04/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-3-0-1
Prize Money
$5,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blow Dry
Dam
Miss Eloise
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
TWENTY YEARS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY HOWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Met some speedy types in last few, must respect.