Cannington R7 GREYHOUND GOLD
Greyhound Gold
11:52pm • 520m11:52pm • 520m
Age
09/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Vanderworp - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-14-3-3
Career
44-15-3-3
Prize Money
$94,886
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6556667278
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-15-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-14-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $34.10 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.59, 19.11 | Mepunga Smokey | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 7.75L | $305 | 7 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-6-7 | 5.52, 19.09 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,001 | 8 | $22.20 | 50 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.52, 18.5 | Pudding Monelli | West on Blossom 28.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 3P | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $54.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.4, 12.12 | Renegade Cochise | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 3P | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $58.90 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.35, 11.8 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 2P | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $37.20 | 35 days ago | 3-3-6 | 6.33, 11.7 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 2P | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $22.30 | 13 days ago | 3-5-5-6 | 5.8, 16.55 | King Tommy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $7.60 | 21 days ago | 8-6-6-6-5 | 5.76, 19.25 | Lil Bit Warped | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $27.90 | 14 days ago | 4-6-6-6-5 | 5.58, 18.85 | King Tommy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-6 | 5.61, 19.1 | Hinto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can fly under the radar from out here. Include.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-5-0
Career
42-6-12-1
Prize Money
$37,999
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1222121744
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-12-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $193 | 8 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-5-4 | 5.62, 19.03 | Golden Chopstick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $186 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-4-4 | 5.85, 16.72 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $10.70 | 5 days ago | 3-8-8-7-7 | 5.6, 19.06 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Zac's Thunder |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $531 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.89 | Darryl Keeping | Soul Survivor 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Sunset Daphne |
| 2/5 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.6, 18.6 | All About Coal | Soul Survivor 28kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.71 | Maximum Kuna | Soul Survivor 27.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $531 | 6 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.6, 18.61 | Bo Cruz | Soul Survivor 27.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 6Y | - | 11.75L | $1,664 | 3 | $7.90 | 21 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.58, 18.64 | Soul Survivor | - | Pea Pettigrew |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be relying on some luck to get involved.
Age
14/05/2021
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Ando's Mac - Starter Up
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
42-10-6-8
Prize Money
$41,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5335337567
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-10-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $14.30 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.53, 11.95 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6 | 5.56, 19.24 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $23.50 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2-5 | 5.51, 18.53 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4P | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $45.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 5.92, 16.53 | Hinto | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4P | - | 0.75L | $539 | 8 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.33, 11.59 | All Over Kaja | - | Start Up Ando 32.5kgs 0.75L |
| 3/5 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 4P | - | 4.25L | $618 | 8 | $23.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.82, 16.24 | Go Seek Kotoni | - | Start Up Ando 32.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 4.0L | $123 | 1 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.43, 11.87 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 4.25L | $473 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3 | 6.49, 11.97 | Robotnik | - | Start Up Ando 32.8kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 3.25L | $473 | 3 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.42, 11.77 | Redhead Rider | - | Start Up Ando 32.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $67.90 | 7 days ago | 8-7-5 | 6.47, 11.94 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ando's Mac
Dam
Starter Up
Trained at
Warnbro
Owners
Kevin Dover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can't see him causing any concern. Prefer others.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-1-1
Career
21-3-2-2
Prize Money
$38,756
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1574735563
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $231 | 4 | $2.80 | 49 days ago | 3-5-3 | 6.41, 12.03 | Uncompromised | - | Sneaky Pint 32.1kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $17.90 | 8 days ago | 6-8-8-6 | 5.93, 16.89 | Kisses for Kaos | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 5.89, 16.84 | Common Speed | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.81, 19.36 | Stranger Within | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $265 | 2 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-3 | 5.62, 18.8 | Maximum Kuna | - | Sneaky Pint 32.2kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $10.60 | 27 days ago | 1-7-7-7 | 5.84, 16.94 | Halcyon Days | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $193 | 8 | $32.40 | 18 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.56, 18.99 | Monkey Emoji | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $22.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.68, 19.0 | All About Stone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-5 | 9.93, 23.48 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $7,046 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.77, 23.18 | Sneaky Pint | - | Pepper Grinder |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Boddington
Owners
Christine Bennett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not always reliable at the jump but don't rule out.
Age
28/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Tessa Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
44-4-6-9
Prize Money
$29,216
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3433652382
Last Run
46 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-4-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.0L | $2,151 | 2 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2-2 | 5.76, 30.56 | Sunset Louie | Tessa Nature 31.1kgs 11.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $29.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3-4-8-8 | 5.72, 30.37 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 4.0L | $1,076 | 7 | $5.30 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-3 | 5.67, 30.17 | Disco Trixie | - | Tessa Nature 30.6kgs 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 5.5L | $2,151 | 7 | $72.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.67, 30.15 | Flying Freda | Tessa Nature 30.9kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5C | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $30.10 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6-5-5-5 | 10.45, 24.04 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 10.14, 23.65 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $623 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-3 | 9.97, 23.4 | Yamasaki Bale | - | Tessa Nature 31kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 7.5L | $623 | 1 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 9.97, 23.37 | Flying Freda | - | Tessa Nature 30.7kgs 7.5L |
| 4/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $218 | 3 | $19.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4-4 | 10.07, 23.56 | Dusty Deluxe | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $623 | 2 | $8.80 | 6 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4-3 | 10.28, 23.8 | Flying Freda | - | Tessa Nature 30.7kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Tessa Allen
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She will lead them for a long way. Needs to hang on.
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-0-2
Career
7-3-0-2
Prize Money
$50,754
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1115633
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $265 | 2 | $2.30 | 130 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.47, 18.5 | Wise Barra | - | Starlight Panama 26.2kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $1,202 | 6 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.5, 18.81 | Sunset Nightjar | - | Starlight Panama 25.4kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 63 days ago | 1-2-2-6-6 | 5.6, 18.89 | Molfetta Cruise | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-4-5 | 5.5, 18.83 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $6,553 | 2 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.56 | Starlight Panama | - | Night Moon |
| 1/8 | 9 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $6,553 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.61 | Starlight Panama | - | Pea Pettigrew |
| 1/6 | 2 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 3.5L | $4,660 | 3 | $1.80 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.68 | Starlight Panama | - | Oreo Apprentice |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Paul Stuart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
The drop in class will do her some favours. Jump on.