Ballarat R7 EUREKA CONCRETE
Eureka Concrete
9:02pm • 450m9:02pm • 450m
Age
17/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mombasa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-9-5-3
Prize Money
$108,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2217173737
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-9-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.7275 | Aunt Virginia | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $915 | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1675 | So Certain | - | Kisauni 30.2kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 3 days ago | 7 | 5.105 | Zipping Gryllis | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $345 | 2 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 0.07 | Mandingo | - | Kisauni 30kgs 4.25L |
| 7/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $25.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1425 | Highly Alert | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.06, 19.06 | Kisauni | - | Here Comes Artie |
| 7/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.405 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.99, 17.37 | Kisauni | - | Boomburst |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $690 | 8 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.73 | Canya Supersonic | Kisauni 29.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.15 | Got Rhythm | Kisauni 29.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mombasa
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Next Racing - MGR R Tugwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but lacking confidence, place best
Age
05/03/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Champagne Luxe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
96-15-17-7
Prize Money
$64,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5174856582
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-15-17-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 4 | $5.30 | 27 days ago | 2 | 8.7 | Handsome Jack | Downstream 31.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.949 | Flex for Me | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $18.30 | 11 days ago | 5 | 3.71, 8.77 | Move Away | - | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.4805 | Petzel Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $5.70 | 12 days ago | 5 | 8.735 | Sweet Obsidian | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.6575 | Shaka Big Tonks | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 3 | - | 7.0L | $275 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.54175 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.8265 | My Neo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,060 | 3 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.26 | Downstream | - | Why Not Jules |
| 5/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.05875 | She Devil | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Champagne Luxe
Owners
Dale Chapman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE CHAPMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, sizzles mid race, respect
Age
06/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - VEGAS TICKET
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Career
18-4-2-3
Prize Money
$28,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2515377231
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $18.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.6225 | Meal Ticket | - | Nayeli |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.64375 | Sovereign State | - | Meal Ticket 23.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 3 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.7125 | Benny Jet | Meal Ticket 23.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $33.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.7725 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.77925 | Snap Second | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 3 | $4.30 | 29 days ago | 3 | 8.8385 | Dark Mode | - | Meal Ticket 23.8kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6345 | Gayle Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.79 | Meal Ticket | - | Canya Explode |
| 5/7 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6275 | Maia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.81375 | Betsie Bale | Meal Ticket 24.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
VEGAS TICKET
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs room early, unlikely to get it, tough ask
Age
07/02/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Nayla Swift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Career
14-3-2-2
Prize Money
$9,770
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7312514236
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.84625 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 6 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.7795 | Nicki Whoop | - | Nicmac Swift 31.1kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 8 | $8.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.59 | Asperitas | Nicmac Swift 31.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 5 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.63 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 8 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.64, 15.44 | Nicmac Swift | - | Hired Hand |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $14.20 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.8695 | Maximum Lyn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $600 | 7 | $42.10 | 23 days ago | 2 | 6.7 | Lone Rooster | Nicmac Swift 31.3kgs 10.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.58 | Nicmac Swift | - | Bomb Roberta |
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 6 | $10.30 | 16 days ago | 3 | 6.922 | Moraine Zoe | - | Nicmac Swift 31.7kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.097 | Keratin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Nayla Swift
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
The Roy Boys
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIANA ROBERTSON -LEECH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but will get back early, place
Age
02/01/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Jalla Romelda
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
50-8-6-10
Prize Money
$42,823
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3134776532
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.8125 | Aeroplane Mode | Top Speed Gear 32.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 1 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.6475 | Packham Prince | - | Top Speed Gear 32.5kgs 6.5L |
| 5/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $48.90 | 2 days ago | 5 | 6.615 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $68.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.86625 | Deadly Class | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $51.30 | 79 days ago | 7 | 6.7345 | Myola Nick | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.245 | Zipping Crusader | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $310 | 4 | $21.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.5775 | Unique Destiny | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,125 | 8 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1475 | Akina Crusader | - | Top Speed Gear 32.6kgs 2.75L |
| 1/7 | 11 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.621 | Top Speed Gear | - | Play the Victim |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $620 | 5 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.2625 | Emerley Zoe | - | Top Speed Gear 32.5kgs 11.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Jalla Romelda
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Carissa Fahey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY GALEA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, too much pace in this event
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Hostile - Quick Succession
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-0
Career
86-13-14-16
Prize Money
$67,026
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4344373267
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-13-14-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 2 | $6.80 | 44 days ago | 7 | 10.8525 | Georgie Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 9.21 | Pickled Piper | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $690 | 6 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.615 | Gunai Wizard | Deep Fever 32.8kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $475 | 4 | $31.10 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.54175 | Humidity | - | Deep Fever 32.6kgs 4.5L |
| 7/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2275 | Judgement Day | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $540 | 3 | $18.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 5.13 | Storm Stroller | - | Deep Fever 32.5kgs 5.25L |
| 4/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $555 | 8 | $17.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 9.02 | Shima Stella | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 8 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.12 | Edsel Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $475 | 8 | $30.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.74675 | Ice Bath Forth | - | Deep Fever 32.3kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 30 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $270 | 4 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.57, 16.32 | Funny Old Fellow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Darren Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLAN MEYER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive effort here two runs back, danger
Age
02/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Jokare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
29-7-3-1
Prize Money
$21,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3186418226
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $31.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.6775 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $600 | 7 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.5075 | Packham Prince | Elanga 30kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $800 | 4 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5 | Description | Elanga 30.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $12.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.7975 | Stromboli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.6335, 11.38 | Elanga | - | Mist Fred |
| 4/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 6 | $15.50 | 17 days ago | 4 | 6.6525 | Shadow Riot | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.5175 | Krystal Bale | - | - |
| 8/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.62 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.42 | Elanga | - | Crackerjack Jet |
| 3/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 1 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.6, 11.36 | Aston Axinite | - | Elanga 30.3kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Jokare
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
BRIANA ROBERTSON-LEECH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY GLASS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form and confidence has tapered off, tested
Age
07/08/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Really Unreal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
23-4-1-4
Prize Money
$22,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Really Unreal
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, handy PB here, may be value
Age
27/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zoom Out
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
24-3-4-4
Prize Money
$44,614
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zoom Out
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Michelle Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN MAGRI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond him, next time
Age
28/03/2021
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Destini Soprano
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-1
Career
48-6-8-8
Prize Money
$30,256
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-6-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Destini Soprano
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
RIVERWALK
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Norton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Drops in class, can pounce on the arm, yes