Cannington R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
9:46pm • 275m9:46pm • 275m
Age
01/11/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Hayley's Style
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-1
Career
18-2-5-4
Prize Money
$9,496
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8632313522
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $419 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.63 | Red Ned Gundi | Not the Hair 24.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.125L | $419 | 8 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.6 | Mary Samsonite | Not the Hair 24.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5 | 5.65 | Yingluck | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $210 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.68 | Little Kasey | - | Not the Hair 25.2kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MY | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.61, 11.19 | Not the Hair | - | Send It Jack |
| 3/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | MY | - | 1.5L | $219 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.62, 11.21 | Ned | - | Not the Hair 25.1kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MY | - | 3.75L | $439 | 3 | $2.80 | 21 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 6.71, 11.28 | Zipper One | Not the Hair 25.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | MY | - | 4.25L | $219 | 4 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.76, 11.38 | Augusta Star | - | Not the Hair 25kgs 4.25L |
| 6/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | MY | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $15.20 | 10 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 7.17, 11.85 | West on Libby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MP | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $17.90 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.02, 11.8 | Wise Abalone | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Hayley's Style
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
C Pierson & S Marsigalia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be relying on luck at the jump. Tested.
Age
05/07/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Raw Ability - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-3-2
Career
30-1-3-2
Prize Money
$5,506
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6786687443
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | $210 | 5 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 5.84 | Red Ned Gundi | - | Run a Tick 31kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $73 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 5.75 | Mary Samsonite | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $73 | 6 | $59.60 | 26 days ago | 7-5-4 | 5.81 | Yingluck | - | - |
| 7/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 4 | 5P | - | 15.0L | - | 8 | $68.70 | 8 days ago | 6-5-6-6-7 | 14.64, 26.14 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 4 | 5Y | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $65.10 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-7-8 | 14.73, 26.19 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $85.70 | 6 days ago | 6-8-6-6 | 6.03, 16.95 | Common Speed | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $83.20 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 16.81 | Kisses for Kaos | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $115.80 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.72, 12.34 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $124.50 | 21 days ago | 7-7 | 7.09 | Kiss Me Gypsy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $77.40 | 14 days ago | 7-5-6 | 6.73, 12.35 | Pocono | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Parmelia
Owners
Laurie Malcolm
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Malcolm | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finding it hard to win but she does place often.
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Deluxe Model
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-0-3
Career
44-1-9-7
Prize Money
$10,054
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4265384638
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-1-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 6Y | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $65.50 | 40 days ago | 8-8-8 | 5.75 | Negroni | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $210 | 2 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 5.79 | My Nan's Epic | - | Dawn of Time 25.9kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6 | 5.89 | Jeep Broker | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $73 | 2 | $9.90 | 21 days ago | 3-4-4 | 5.8 | Cash Key | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $10.60 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8 | 5.88 | Morningstar Fun | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $210 | 5 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-3 | 5.64 | Oceanic Ripple | - | Dawn of Time 26.1kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 6Y | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $15.70 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5 | 5.78 | Watch the Market | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Nov 2023 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 43.75L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6 | - | Runs on Gas | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 6Y | - | 5.5L | $419 | 3 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2 | - | Pub Fiction | Dawn of Time 25.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Oct 2023 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 3.0L | $73 | 2 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 3-4-4 | - | Barefoot Cougar | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Deluxe Model
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Leach | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No knockouts have come from inside boxes. Place.
Age
13/07/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jarvis Bale - Whatta Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-1-4
Career
32-2-1-4
Prize Money
$6,236
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4138747736
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6 | 5.8 | Red Ned Gundi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $210 | 1 | $55.10 | 38 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.66 | Mary Samsonite | - | What a Knockout 28.8kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $89.10 | 11 days ago | 7-8-7 | 5.72 | Tully's Gem | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.88 | My Nan's Epic | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | $73 | 3 | $35.90 | 14 days ago | 2-2-4 | 5.68 | Rev on Reggie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7 | 5.76 | My Nan's Epic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 21.5L | - | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8 | 5.73 | Bold Vision | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $210 | 2 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 5.72 | Morningstar Fun | - | What a Knockout 29.9kgs 5.25L |
| 1/7 | 6 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $1,372 | 6 | $7.10 | 42 days ago | 2-1-1 | 5.7 | What a Knockout | - | Cash Key |
| 4/6 | 25 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | $73 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 5.73 | Bow Bow Bullet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jarvis Bale
Dam
Whatta Dream
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Val Mcpherson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not likely to be sighted early on. Risky bet.
Age
12/11/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Paddy's Flame - Zafonic Force
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-1-0
Career
30-1-1-1
Prize Money
$5,921
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5784255767
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $52.10 | 28 days ago | 6-6-7 | 5.77 | Yingluck | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6 | 5.94 | Lizzy Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $30.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 5.83 | Amanda Kiss | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $53.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5 | 5.78 | Shake the Dream | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $20.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | 5.98 | Jeep Broker | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $419 | 7 | $25.50 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.78 | Cash Key | Shinboner Proud 28.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $73 | 2 | $38.60 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4 | 5.95 | Bold Vision | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5Y | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $69.00 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.93, 11.56 | Sunset Blackhawk | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $90.30 | 27 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.79 | Morningstar Fun | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Nov 2023 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $143.10 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5 | - | Go Gettem Buzz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paddy's Flame
Dam
Zafonic Force
Trained at
Thornlie
Owners
G Hall & J Hall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Leach | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing sequence is growing. Place best again.
Age
24/10/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Unknown Sire - Ruthless Ruth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-1-1-2
Career
29-1-1-2
Prize Money
$6,253
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7867372685
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.75 | Mary Samsonite | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $17.80 | 9 days ago | 5-7-8 | 5.67 | Yingluck | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 17.25L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6 | 5.67 | Our Girl Lulu | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $419 | 4 | $76.90 | 61 days ago | 3-3-2 | 5.6 | Thumbs Up Noah | Wedge Run 30.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $25.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-7 | 5.8 | Morningstar Fun | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $210 | 8 | $36.10 | 36 days ago | 1-2-3 | 5.68 | What a Knockout | - | Wedge Run 29.7kgs 1.75L |
| 7/7 | 31 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $197.70 | 13 days ago | 6-6-7 | 5.9 | Pad Up Astro | - | - |
| 6/6 | 18 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $109.20 | 14 days ago | 2-2-6 | 5.66 | Zen Tokyo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $38.20 | 17 days ago | 7-8-8 | 5.85 | Power Train | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $57.90 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 5.83 | Jet Worth | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unknown Sire
Dam
Ruthless Ruth
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
L Garbutt & S Pilton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the quickest PB of these. Hard to beat.
Age
04/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Princess Patti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
10-2-1-1
Prize Money
$5,652
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
836461271
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,372 | 1 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.58 | Yingluck | - | Love Survivor |
| 7/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $18.50 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.02, 11.71 | Ollie's Choice | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 5P | - | 1.25L | $903 | 1 | $10.20 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.73, 11.29 | Fennec Fox | Yingluck 24.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | MY | - | 9.5L | $1,437 | 8 | $5.10 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.7, 11.23 | Yingluck | - | Zed Gundi |
| 6/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | MY | - | 20.25L | - | 6 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-6 | 7.21, 12.19 | Roseanna Gundi | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MY | - | 7.0L | $77 | 5 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 6.86, 11.53 | Rev on Russell | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | MY | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $13.60 | 9 days ago | 5-4-5-6 | 7.13, 11.87 | Send It Bella | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | MY | - | 5.25L | $200 | 8 | $25.30 | 25 days ago | 2-2-3 | 5.67 | Skinny Dove | - | Yingluck 24.3kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 2 Nov 2023 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $13.40 | - | 6-8-8 | - | Reggae Dance | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Princess Patti
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Nathan Maher
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't make the podium often. Happy to risk.
Age
30/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Winsome April
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-0-1
Career
27-1-0-2
Prize Money
$2,081
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4387854388
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $32.80 | 14 days ago | 7-8-8 | 5.81 | Mary Samsonite | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 2 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8 | 5.84 | Little Kasey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $210 | 7 | $23.50 | 9 days ago | 4-3-3 | 5.68 | Beautiful Babe | - | Lightning Strike 29.9kgs 8.25L |
| 4/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $73 | 5 | $39.70 | 12 days ago | 1-2-4 | 5.57 | Little Kasey | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $25.30 | 13 days ago | 1-2-5 | 5.6 | Amanda Kiss | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $113.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8 | 7.11 | Stylish In Black | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $41.80 | 25 days ago | 6-7 | 6.93 | Full on Frankie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 6-8 | - | Romneya Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $210 | 4 | $25.40 | 13 days ago | 2-3 | 6.86 | Ohana Ranadi | - | Lightning Strike 29.7kgs 6.0L |
| 4/6 | 22 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.5L | $73 | 1 | $7.80 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4 | 5.73 | Love Survivor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Winsome April
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
M Rylands & L Elliott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Might add some value if he draws out wide.
Age
24/10/2020
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Unknown Sire - Ruthless Ruth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-1-1
Career
38-2-2-3
Prize Money
$8,072
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1855835465
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $66.80 | 11 days ago | 7-5 | 6.99 | Greek Sensation | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $41.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6 | 5.84 | Yingluck | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | $73 | 4 | $24.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4 | 5.86 | Little Kasey | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $51.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5 | 5.85 | Beautiful Babe | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $210 | 1 | $23.70 | 7 days ago | 4-5-3 | 5.84 | Rev on Ronnie | - | Midnight Crave 29.3kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $21.90 | 16 days ago | 7-8-8 | 5.94 | Lizzy Keeping | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $90.90 | 12 days ago | 6-5-5 | 5.8 | Evie Malt | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $31.50 | 6 days ago | 7-6-5 | 5.86 | Rev on Reggie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $18.90 | 10 days ago | 7-8 | 7.2 | Circle the Scene | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 3 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $1,372 | 5 | $43.20 | 7 days ago | 8-4-1 | 5.82 | Midnight Crave | - | Pad Up Sonic |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unknown Sire
Dam
Ruthless Ruth
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Val Mcpherson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can worry these if she draws on the inside.
Age
15/08/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Hope Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-0
Career
37-2-4-3
Prize Money
$6,383
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8546148576
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $19.40 | 6 days ago | 6-6 | 6.93 | Greek Sensation | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $44.80 | 12 days ago | 1-2-5-7 | 6.66, 11.29 | Big Girl Kiki | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5 | 5.8 | Little Kasey | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 31.25L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 5.73 | Beautiful Babe | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $73 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4 | 5.68 | Rev on Ronnie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $1,372 | 2 | $4.50 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.64 | Lizzy Keeping | - | Rev on Ronnie |
| 6/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $27.60 | 6 days ago | 7-6 | 6.95 | Remember Luigi | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $73 | 1 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 5.7 | My Nan's Epic | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $14.90 | 11 days ago | 3-3-5 | 5.71 | Rev on Reggie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 5P | - | 19.75L | - | 3 | $60.80 | 12 days ago | 6-7-7-8 | 6.96, 11.73 | Midnight Kuna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Hope Keeping
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
L Isaac & M Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Back to back 2nds. Looks ready to salute again.