Cannington R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT
Box 1 Restaurant
10:35pm • 380m10:35pm • 380m
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Trending
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-1-2
Career
44-7-5-7
Prize Money
$26,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2341436742
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-7-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $800 | 1 | $29.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.62, 18.77 | Wood Fire | Trending Zircon 25.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $120 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 6.83, 11.51 | Bahrain Train | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $4.30 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3-7 | 6.54, 11.05 | Global Trader | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 4-5-5-6 | 6.79, 11.39 | Liam Keeping | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $340 | 3 | $4.70 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.53, 10.99 | Glen Keeping | - | Trending Zircon 25.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $145 | 7 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-4 | 5.54, 18.7 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,150 | 4 | $2.30 | 18 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.48, 10.94 | Trending Zircon | - | Kingsbrae Cooper |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 2 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.7, 11.25 | Global Trader | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $340 | 1 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.53, 11.03 | Fab's Excise | - | Trending Zircon 25.7kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $675 | 3 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.53, 11.01 | Bushman's Poppy | Trending Zircon 25.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Trending
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Corina Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The one box she hasn't saluted from. Minor cash.
Age
05/10/2018
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Zipping Tess
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-5-5-3
Career
49-9-8-6
Prize Money
$23,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7646441336
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-9-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-5-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $23.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.71, 11.22 | Marlou Miss | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $340 | 3 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.68, 11.32 | Blackwood Blue | - | Zipping Jade 29.4kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $340 | 7 | $25.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.67, 12.12 | Bohemian Fun | - | Zipping Jade 29.4kgs 4.75L |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,150 | 5 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.63, 12.04 | Zipping Jade | - | Broome Time |
| 4/6 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $60 | 2 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.69, 12.13 | Rebellion Bay | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $60 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 6.96, 11.72 | Bad Desire | - | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.84, 11.45 | Bumper Blaster | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 6 | $9.20 | 2 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.7, 11.24 | Cyclone Harry | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 3 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $78.00 | 16 days ago | 8-6-6 | 5.71 | Roll Out | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.9, 11.44 | Global Trader | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Zipping Tess
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles, K Charles, A Charles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been the most consistent of these. Contender.
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Becky Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-3-2-6
Career
49-10-3-8
Prize Money
$22,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2376561734
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-10-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-3-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $70 | 4 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 6.63, 11.07 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $205 | 5 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.52, 11.01 | Raise the Bridge | - | Liam Keeping 35.1kgs 1.5L |
| 7/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 6.76, 11.28 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,210 | 2 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.5, 10.95 | Liam Keeping | - | Production |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $12.70 | 3 days ago | 6-6-5-6 | 6.69, 11.14 | Fire Fly Ted | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $29.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-5 | 6.56, 11.02 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $38.40 | 6 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 6.61, 11.12 | Pop Rock | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 3 | 3 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $19.70 | 5 days ago | 7-7 | 7.06 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $340 | 7 | $7.80 | 3 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.64, 11.14 | Escapology | - | Liam Keeping 35.4kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $415 | 2 | $13.40 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.6, 11.13 | Fire Fly Ted | Liam Keeping 35.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Becky Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Mark Jeffery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow starter & squeeze box draw. Tough combination.
Age
15/11/2017
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-4-3-7
Career
91-8-12-12
Prize Money
$28,703
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3348366156
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-8-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-4-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $71.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.91, 11.46 | Dodgem Marley | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.82, 11.29 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,100 | 1 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 6-5-2-1 | 6.87, 11.37 | Gypsy's Mindy | - | Wise Storm |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $33.30 | 17 days ago | 8-4-4-4-6 | 5.79, 18.97 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $9.60 | 14 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 7.04, 11.65 | Divine Dixie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 1 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-3-3 | 6.83, 11.36 | Bomber's Cruiser | - | Gypsy's Mindy 29.1kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6-8-8 | 6.75, 11.28 | Ready for Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $55 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 6.84, 11.38 | Saint Ruby | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $165 | 2 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 6.93, 11.45 | Pinch Me | - | Gypsy's Mindy 29.1kgs 7.75L |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $165 | 1 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 6.92, 11.49 | Bella's Way | - | Gypsy's Mindy 28.9kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
PB of 21.64 is impressive, she could blitz them.
Age
30/10/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Natural Oak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
22-4-4-0
Prize Money
$17,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8426126687
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4-7-7-7 | 6.74, 11.5 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.86, 12.4 | Bohemian Fun | - | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-6 | 6.63, 12.03 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 4-6-6 | 6.86, 12.46 | Barriles | - | - |
| 2/4 | 27 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.56, 11.01 | Henry Keeping | Natural Ivy 29.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,100 | 5 | $7.80 | 71 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 10.92 | Natural Ivy | - | Chevy Nova |
| 6/8 | 11 Jul 2021 | Temora | 457m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Talking Country | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Temora | 457m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $250 | 7 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Tommy Town | Natural Ivy 29.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jun 2021 | Goulburn | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $23.80 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | - | Three Thirty One | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jun 2021 | Temora | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 21.5L | - | 5 | $15.30 | 31 days ago | 8 | - | De Goey Express | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Natural Oak
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Deanne Murphy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent 302m runs impressed. His chariot is ready.
Age
24/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - She's A Looper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-5-3-4
Career
62-13-10-7
Prize Money
$31,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4185425414
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-13-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $120 | 6 | $19.50 | 9 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 6.64, 11.13 | Marlou Miss | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,100 | 6 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 1-1 | 6.63 | Circus Maximus | - | Hit It Gypsy |
| 4/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $55 | 2 | $6.50 | 17 days ago | 3-4 | 6.91 | Barriles | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5 | 6.95 | Do You Dig | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $380 | 2 | $9.10 | 22 days ago | 1-2 | 6.71 | Bundi Banner | Circus Maximus 27.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 7 | $25.50 | 13 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 6.53, 11.03 | Big Boy Bundy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 9 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $4.60 | 11 days ago | 5-5 | 7.09 | Fire Fly Ted | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 10 | 3 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 8-8 | 7.15 | Winlock Winner | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,150 | 1 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1 | 6.66 | Circus Maximus | - | Another Babka |
| 4/8 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.5L | $70 | 4 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 6.51, 11.05 | Raise the Bridge | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
She's A Looper
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Horne & G Horne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Horne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not his favourite draw but not without a chance.
Age
01/04/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Collision - Rinoa Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-2-3
Career
69-10-8-10
Prize Money
$27,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5236714F34
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-10-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $60 | 6 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 6.58, 11.11 | Brad Keeping | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $180 | 7 | $9.50 | 17 days ago | 1-2-2-3 | 6.64, 11.21 | Soul's Glory | - | Hatari Storm 30.8kgs 4.25L |
| FTF/8 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | $18.60 | 21 days ago | 7-0 | - | Barriles | - | Hatari Storm 30.8kgs |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $55 | 8 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4 | 5.7 | Chief of Staff | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,100 | 3 | $7.80 | 18 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.62 | Hatari Storm | - | Maid of Argyll |
| 7/8 | 2 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $11.80 | 4 days ago | 5-7-7 | 6.88, 12.47 | Good Odds Tyson | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.90 | 4 days ago | 4-4-5-6 | 6.68, 11.26 | Curium | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $175 | 7 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.63, 11.11 | Escapology | - | Hatari Storm 30.9kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 18 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 4 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 2-1-2-2 | 6.61, 11.17 | Bumper Blaster | Hatari Storm 30.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-5 | 6.9, 11.45 | Wake Up Geoff | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Rinoa Bale
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On recent efforts he won't have a huge role to play.
Age
28/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tureaud - Bluey's Fate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-6-4-5
Career
58-6-4-6
Prize Money
$16,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6677878388
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-6-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-6-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $85.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.83, 11.5 | Blackwood Blue | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $17.40 | 11 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 6.78, 11.47 | Tyson Rocks | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $180 | 2 | $20.30 | 18 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.63, 11.18 | Riley Has It | - | Eraser Blade 31.3kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $22.30 | 20 days ago | 8-8-7-8 | 6.82, 11.42 | Fab's Excise | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $114.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7 | 6.8, 12.23 | Mow Keeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $33.90 | 8 days ago | 3-6-8-8 | 6.68, 11.34 | Curium | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $19.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-7-7 | 6.66, 11.32 | Burswood Bandit | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $58.70 | 11 days ago | 7-7-6-7 | 6.69, 11.27 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $28.00 | 10 days ago | 5-4-6 | 6.77, 12.25 | Eyes Nose Lips | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $33.80 | 21 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.72, 11.28 | Counting Kuna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Bluey's Fate
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Val Mcpherson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
If she maintains clear running she'll be in the mix.