Cannington R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:27pm • 520m11:27pm • 520m
Age
16/05/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Merinda Hannah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-6-2-0
Career
65-12-12-9
Prize Money
$60,585
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2242244112
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-12-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,580 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.59, 18.56 | Destruction | Hi Sky 25.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,640 | 2 | $15.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.39 | Hi Sky | - | Amplified |
| 1/6 | 25 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,320 | 6 | $1.50 | 23 days ago | 2-3-2-1-1 | 5.67, 19.02 | Hi Sky | - | West on Murphy |
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 8 | $6.50 | 56 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4-4 | 10.04, 23.84 | Rhonda Lily | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $340 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-4-4 | 5.77, 30.32 | We the People | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,690 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 5.56, 30.3 | Go Gettem Soda | Hi Sky 25.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $935 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 9.83, 23.32 | Weblec Bloom | Hi Sky 25.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $295 | 7 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-2-3-4 | 5.64, 30.06 | We the People | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $5,700 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-2-2 | 13.98, 25.23 | Rostered Off | Hi Sky 24.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,070 | 6 | $8.70 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 14.05, 25.13 | Rostered Off | Hi Sky 25kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Merinda Hannah
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
M Waddell & H Waddell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran 29.91 only 2 starts ago. Drawn to fill the dais.
Age
19/06/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Little Charlie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-3-2
Career
69-14-11-8
Prize Money
$57,222
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8532118327
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-14-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 23.25L | - | 3 | $22.90 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 19.76 | Destruction | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 2 | $34.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.51, 18.64 | Jimmy's Decision | Torza 25.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $750 | 1 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5-3 | 5.61, 18.87 | We the People | - | Torza 26.2kgs 5.75L |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 13 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.72, 19.37 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $2,750 | 7 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.86, 16.6 | Torza | - | Hazy Flash |
| 1/7 | 28 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 2 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-1 | 6.79, 12.16 | Torza | - | West on True |
| 2/5 | 21 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $715 | 7 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 2-5-2 | 6.67, 12.27 | She Excites | Torza 25.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $340 | 6 | $12.00 | 34 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.8, 12.31 | Submariner | - | Torza 25.7kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $45.60 | 8 days ago | 2-7-7-7-5 | 5.55, 19.01 | Malawi Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.34, 17.12 | West on Radar | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Little Charlie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mitchell Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not running the times she's capable of. Exotic bets.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-1-1
Career
27-6-4-2
Prize Money
$63,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5161532626
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-6 | 9.82, 23.39 | Kilkenny Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $935 | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.7, 23.15 | Emerley Nera | Moruga Scorpion 29.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-8-7-6-6 | 5.58, 18.94 | We the People | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,500 | 6 | $7.50 | 13 days ago | 5-5-5-4-2 | 5.7, 19.07 | Owl Jai | Moruga Scorpion 29.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $355 | 8 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 3-4-3 | 6.78, 12.23 | Buck Street | - | Moruga Scorpion 29.2kgs 2.25L |
| 5/7 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.67, 12.17 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,640 | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.36 | Moruga Scorpion | - | West on Roger |
| 6/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 7-8-8-6 | 6.07, 16.94 | Oh My Word | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,320 | 4 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.8, 16.4 | Moruga Scorpion | - | War Creek |
| 5/7 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-5-6-5 | 5.68, 19.13 | Panadero Opal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & T Percy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MAN form was solid, he'll feature for a long way.
Age
30/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Sandave Sapphire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-1
Career
33-11-4-5
Prize Money
$50,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7411633412
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-11-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $935 | 5 | $7.40 | 3 days ago | 3-4-3-2 | 5.93, 16.69 | Sunset Piper | Energetic 34.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $2,750 | 2 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.82, 16.42 | Energetic | - | Keeping Tux |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $140 | 5 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.72, 12.21 | Bones Mccoy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $405 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3 | 6.74, 12.14 | Tandem at Pace | - | Energetic 34.1kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $405 | 2 | $19.70 | 3 days ago | 5-5-3 | 6.75, 12.17 | Stanga Moose | - | Energetic 33.9kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $13.30 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6 | 6.77, 12.37 | West on True | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,365 | 1 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 6.76, 12.12 | Energetic | - | Straw Bear |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,210 | 3 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.93 | Energetic | - | Mongolian Wolf |
| 4/7 | 26 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $120 | 4 | $4.50 | 29 days ago | 4-3-3-4 | 6.67, 11.2 | Cyclone Harry | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 3-4-5-7-7 | 5.53, 18.86 | Valachi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Sandave Sapphire
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles, A Charles, B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosi Dagostino | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The draw, box & his 520m PB all against him. Tested.
Age
03/11/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Knocka Norris - Kissing Carter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-3
Career
32-6-2-7
Prize Money
$47,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4266715633
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $430 | 2 | $5.60 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.65, 19.09 | Wise Thunder | - | Sticker Sparkles 34.5kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $420 | 4 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 5-4-3-3 | 6.03, 16.72 | Energetic | - | Sticker Sparkles 34.6kgs 3.5L |
| 6/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $11.30 | 6 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.08, 16.85 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 6 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4-5 | 9.97, 23.69 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,750 | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.92, 16.47 | Sticker Sparkles | - | Minotaur Tux |
| 7/8 | 12 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 25.5L | - | 8 | $23.30 | 4 days ago | 6-4-4-7 | 5.97, 16.86 | Amplified | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-6 | 5.95, 16.63 | Archibald | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $29.80 | 11 days ago | 8-7-8-6 | 6.13, 17.1 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $470 | 5 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-2 | 9.78, 23.18 | World Love | Sticker Sparkles 34.3kgs 5.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $145 | 2 | $8.30 | 4 days ago | 7-6-6-4 | 6.21, 16.93 | Momentum | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Knocka Norris
Dam
Kissing Carter
Trained at
Mount Forbes
Owners
Cyril Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On recent efforts he won't be anywhere near them.
Age
24/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-4-0
Career
48-9-9-4
Prize Money
$36,583
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1275164185
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 8 | $52.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.68, 19.38 | Destruction | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $22.80 | 8 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.05 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,750 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.91, 16.6 | Cooper's Monelli | - | Winging It |
| 4/7 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $165 | 7 | $39.70 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | 16.88, 16.88 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $14.80 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.61, 19.04 | Zipper Rogue | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,640 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.86, 16.44 | Cooper's Monelli | - | West on Roger |
| 5/8 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4-5 | 6.02, 16.75 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-7 | 6.11, 16.92 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $835 | 2 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.87, 16.55 | Oh My Word | Cooper's Monelli 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,640 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-1 | 5.97, 16.61 | Cooper's Monelli | - | Burning Passion |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
All 10 career wins came from inside draws. Risky.
Age
12/08/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-10-10-7
Career
65-10-10-7
Prize Money
$49,833
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4324411444
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-10-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-10-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 16.75L | $275 | 6 | $38.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.71, 19.23 | Destruction | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $265 | 6 | $42.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5-4-4 | 5.68, 18.83 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-4 | 5.69, 18.82 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $5.20 | 3 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.54 | Gypsy Xenon | - | Owl Sky |
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.0L | $1,792 | 4 | $17.10 | 11 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.58, 18.56 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $145 | 8 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.64, 19.12 | Brazil Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $265 | 8 | $25.20 | 7 days ago | 8-3-3-3-4 | 5.67, 18.77 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $835 | 2 | $16.20 | 14 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.63 | Brazil Monelli | Gypsy Xenon 34.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $420 | 6 | $40.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-3 | 5.64, 18.87 | Fire Cloud | - | Gypsy Xenon 34.5kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $145 | 5 | $24.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4 | 5.68, 18.83 | Valachi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knows how to take advantage of the cherry. Danger.
Age
27/02/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shared Equity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-2
Career
20-5-4-3
Prize Money
$29,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1262737121
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.84, 16.48 | Burning Passion | - | Bella Sunset |
| 2/7 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $835 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.8, 16.47 | Stanga Bull | Burning Passion 27.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,640 | 8 | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.83, 16.33 | Burning Passion | - | Low Blow |
| 7/7 | 6 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 6 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2-7-7-7-7 | 5.64, 19.56 | Chestnut Monelli | - | - |
| 3/5 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $395 | 4 | $15.20 | 14 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.9 | Panadero Opal | - | Burning Passion 26.9kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 2 | $6.70 | 8 days ago | 3-6-6-6-7 | 5.58, 19.11 | Panadero Opal | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $800 | 6 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.77, 16.42 | Cooper's Monelli | Burning Passion 27.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.54, 18.89 | Valachi | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $835 | 5 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.57, 18.74 | Valachi | Burning Passion 27.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.74, 16.26 | Burning Passion | - | Rapid Thunder |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shared Equity
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not having a huge impact in these 520 races. Tough.
Age
05/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rippin Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-5-2
Career
39-9-7-7
Prize Money
$36,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3572467472
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-9-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $870 | 7 | $12.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.56, 18.79 | Wise Thunder | Rippin' Willy 31.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $12.20 | 13 days ago | 7-6-7 | 6.68, 12.31 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $265 | 7 | $19.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4 | 5.48, 18.61 | We the People | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $16.10 | 8 days ago | 4-8-8-7-7 | 5.53, 19.2 | Zipper Rogue | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 2 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $27.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-6 | 5.81, 16.47 | Serong | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 2 | - | 10.5L | $140 | 8 | $15.60 | 27 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.67, 12.19 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 4 | $28.70 | 14 days ago | 2-1-2-2-2 | 5.48, 18.57 | West on Grit | Rippin' Willy 31.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-7 | 5.58, 18.96 | Sleepy George | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-5 | 5.45, 18.67 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 3/5 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $405 | 4 | $7.20 | 8 days ago | 3-3-4-3 | 6.56, 11.02 | Sapphire Rose | - | Rippin' Willy 31kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rippin Rose
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
520m times have been scintillating. Get on board.