Cannington R4 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
11:09pm • 715m11:09pm • 715m
Age
17/01/2018
Sex
Dk Bd & W - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tyra Giselle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-3-0
Career
84-18-18-14
Prize Money
$150,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4333551771
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-18-18-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $19,950 | 2 | $13.60 | 22 days ago | 7-5-3-2-2-1 | 9.78, 23.15 | Jayville Slick | - | Vice Grip |
| 7/7 | 15 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $20.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7-7-7 | 5.3435 | Five Star | - | - |
| 7/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 5 | - | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $38.30 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7 | 9.495 | Riccarton Rick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 0.5L | $6,800 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Jayville Slick | - | Party Lights |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2021 | Sale | 520m | 8 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $18.60 | 31 days ago | 5 | - | Hill Top Jack | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Aug 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 7 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $19.30 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.5125 | Nikoli Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 2.75L | $915 | 3 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 3-2-4-4-3 | 5.02 | Knicks Bale | - | Jayville Slick 32kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 6 | - | - | 1.75L | $915 | 1 | $6.10 | 10 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.0495 | Major Sacrifice | - | Jayville Slick 31.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 28 Jul 2021 | Cranbourne | 699m | 4 | - | - | 4.0L | $570 | 8 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Bessie's Daisy | - | Jayville Slick 32kgs 4.0L |
| 4/7 | 24 Jul 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 4 | - | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $29.80 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 9.1675 | Do It | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tyra Giselle
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Chasing Glory - MGR W Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
New to WA. Has won over 715m & kennel is in form.
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tatty Fields
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
32-9-5-6
Prize Money
$104,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8121536714
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-9-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $165 | 7 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6-4 | 10.08, 23.7 | Kilkenny Monelli | - | - |
| 1/4 | 1 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,590 | 1 | $1.50 | 31 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.76, 23.01 | Major Sacrifice | - | Shamrock Boy |
| 7/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 21 days ago | 6 | - | Riccarton Rick | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 5 | - | - | 3.25L | $1,065 | 1 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 4.94 | Mepunga Ruby | - | Major Sacrifice 28.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/10 | 25 Aug 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 725m | 7 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Mepunga Ruby | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cranbourne | 699m | 4 | - | - | 2.5L | $5,000 | 1 | $1.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Major Sacrifice | - | Smooth Talker |
| 2/5 | 16 Aug 2021 | Shepparton | 650m | 4 | - | - | 3.0L | $1,140 | 8 | $1.20 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 17.48 | Five Star | Major Sacrifice 28.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 6 | - | - | 1.0L | $6,400 | 3 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.92 | Major Sacrifice | - | Star Blazer |
| 8/10 | 29 Jul 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 6 | - | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | - | Drako Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tatty Fields
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
C Robson, S Shinners, T Rollings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wins have been rare over 715m. Prefer others here.
Age
30/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - West On Cheryl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-4-7
Career
69-10-16-16
Prize Money
$93,322
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6235375122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-10-16-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,955 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 9.74, 23.26 | Myrtle Monelli | West on Mia 25.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.72, 23.1 | Rostered Off | West on Mia 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,370 | 2 | $6.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.78, 23.27 | West on Mia | - | Rhonda Lily |
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $34.20 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 5.65, 18.93 | Momentum | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $9.90 | 11 days ago | 4-7-8-8-7 | 5.64, 19.21 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 3/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $845 | 4 | $7.90 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.76, 23.48 | Wynburn Burner | - | West on Mia 25.6kgs 9.25L |
| 5/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.09, 23.9 | Myrtle Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $845 | 7 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-3 | 5.57, 30.15 | Wicked Rhythm | - | West on Mia 26.4kgs 2.75L |
| 2/5 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,615 | 5 | $7.80 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.85, 23.14 | Wynburn Burner | West on Mia 26.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 1 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 5 | $27.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4-6 | 5.6, 30.21 | Wicked Rhythm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
West On Cheryl
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can win from anywhere. Can pounce if others falter.
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-6-4-4
Career
62-18-9-10
Prize Money
$126,425
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1254543137
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-18-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $300 | 4 | $14.30 | 14 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7-7 | 9.86, 23.63 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $960 | 4 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2-3 | 5.59, 30.13 | Lakeview Lilly | - | Wicked Rhythm 25.5kgs 7.5L |
| 1/4 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $5,370 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.78, 23.13 | Wicked Rhythm | - | Jump Into Action |
| 3/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.5L | $960 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-3 | 5.57, 30.13 | Casus Belli | - | Wicked Rhythm 25.5kgs 10.5L |
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $295 | 8 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 3-5-4-4-5-4 | 10.09, 23.59 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 6-8-7-6-5 | 5.67, 19.18 | Westrock Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $295 | 2 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2-4 | 9.89, 23.4 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4-5 | 9.84, 23.46 | Wynburn Burner | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,615 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.86, 23.32 | Myrtle Monelli | Wicked Rhythm 25.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $5,620 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 30.01 | Wicked Rhythm | - | West on Magada |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't like the draw & not proven over this trip.
Age
12/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Jazzy Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
32-4-2-3
Prize Money
$17,588
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4237846646
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8-6 | 5.82, 30.73 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $165 | 7 | $22.70 | 33 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5-4 | 10.41, 23.84 | Buller Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-6 | 5.9, 19.78 | Madame Josie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-7-7-6 | 10.06, 23.88 | World Love | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $85 | 5 | $7.80 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4-4 | 10.08, 23.5 | Rhonda Lily | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $23.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-8-8 | 5.85, 19.4 | Bad Desire | - | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $37.10 | 44 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.69, 19.26 | Panadero Opal | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $235 | 8 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-3 | 10.1, 23.65 | Speed Missile | - | Just Jazzy 23.4kgs 2.0L |
| 2/5 | 12 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $480 | 4 | $11.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-2 | 9.86, 23.18 | Burnt Star | Just Jazzy 23.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 6 | $13.70 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-7-4 | 5.94, 19.42 | West on Soho | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Jazzy Lou
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Matthews, G Ashfield, P Durtanovich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent winner in 41.86, that time can't be ignored.
Age
12/04/2019
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lakeview Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
33-4-5-1
Prize Money
$19,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4477215215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-4-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 4-6-6-5-7-5 | 5.66, 30.59 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $6,370 | 7 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.7, 30.0 | Lakeview Lilly | - | Casus Belli |
| 2/6 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,915 | 2 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.62, 29.91 | Casus Belli | Lakeview Lilly 27.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $120 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-7-5 | 10.18, 23.71 | Low Blow | - | - |
| 1/4 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,100 | 5 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-1 | 10.01, 23.55 | Lakeview Lilly | - | Stone Cold Olly |
| 2/6 | 25 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,615 | 7 | $29.20 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-4-4-2 | 5.75, 30.5 | Wooden Fingers | Lakeview Lilly 27.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $28.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-7-7-7 | 10.53, 24.16 | Wooden Fingers | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $24.00 | 30 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7 | 5.79, 19.55 | Samba Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Aug 2021 | Launceston | 720m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $235 | 6 | $12.00 | 17 days ago | 2-4 | - | Dewana Whatever | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jul 2021 | Launceston | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $90 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-4 | - | Locknane Shell | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lakeview Grace
Trained at
Invermay
Owners
Eileen Thomas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Took out the Canning Cup last start. Obvious danger.