Warragul R8 PAUA KENNELS FINAL
Paua Kennels Final
9:18pm • 400m9:18pm • 400m
Age
16/09/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
El Grand Senor - Maja Mahi Mahi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-2
Career
41-16-9-3
Prize Money
$44,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2822541128
Last Run
241 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-16-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 6 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.19 | Winlock Thor | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,510 | 6 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.11 | Zipping Rambo | Made Me Blind 28kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Nov 2020 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $825 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.47, 11.12 | Made Me Blind | - | Speedy Spyro |
| 1/7 | 7 Nov 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.29L | $825 | 2 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 11.16 | Made Me Blind | - | Esmay |
| 4/8 | 31 Oct 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.9L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 13 days ago | 3-2-4-4 | 6.53 | Pyrocumulus | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.16L | - | 3 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-5 | 5.03, 18.98 | Party Lights | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.2L | $475 | 5 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 2-1-3-2 | 5.34, 14.05 | Carrie | Made Me Blind 27.5kgs 1.2L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | RW | - | 2.25L | $400 | 4 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.56 | Pyrocumulus | Made Me Blind 27.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.63L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.78 | Weblec Blade | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $400 | 8 | $3.50 | 17 days ago | 2-2 | 6.54 | Mighty Marvin | Made Me Blind 27.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Grand Senor
Dam
Maja Mahi Mahi
Trained at
Cranbourne South
Owners
Sparkle And Fade (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Paraskevas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prolific winner, faultless early, hard to reel in
Age
12/01/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lochinvar Amour
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
47-25-10-3
Prize Money
$131,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1145111111
Last Run
200 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-25-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | GRP3 | - | 0.75L | $40,000 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.42, 11.59 | Blackpool Flash | - | Canya Cruise |
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $3,500 | 4 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.46, 11.69 | Blackpool Flash | - | Fernando Star |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,365 | 1 | $1.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.45, 11.68 | Blackpool Flash | - | Speed Force |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2020 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,365 | 3 | $1.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.42, 11.69 | Blackpool Flash | - | Pad Up Boone |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2020 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $2,695 | 1 | $1.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.49, 11.78 | Blackpool Flash | - | Peter Kropp |
| 1/8 | 8 Dec 2020 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,255 | 4 | $1.30 | 24 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.49, 11.77 | Blackpool Flash | - | West on Tiny |
| 5/8 | 14 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.77L | - | 7 | $1.80 | 48 days ago | 5-5-5 | 10.15 | Typhoon Tessie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5H | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 3-4-4 | 8.51 | Vapour Blaze | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | X67F | - | 2.25L | $1,650 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.69 | Blackpool Flash | - | Dominus |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,405 | 3 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.51 | Blackpool Flash | - | Meehan Marlow |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lochinvar Amour
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Rori Kenyon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renee Kenyon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence but this is harder, place
Age
17/11/2018
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Jules Norris
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
32-7-5-3
Prize Money
$20,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
566
Last Run
54 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 3 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.46L | - | 6 | $29.10 | 172 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.32 | Broady Lights | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Dec 2020 | Sale | 440m | 4 | X67H | - | 24.5L | - | 2 | $12.40 | 56 days ago | 4-7-6-6 | 5.43 | Masked Avenger | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 2 | MH | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $7.00 | - | 3-3-3-5 | - | Jet Lee Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Jules Norris
Trained at
Darriman
Owners
William Mcmahon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Mcmahon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In top form but the draw is a worry, risky
Age
02/07/2018
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zambra Icon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
54-11-16-7
Prize Money
$36,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4444533138
Last Run
197 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-11-16-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 11 Jan 2021 | Shepparton | 385m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.1L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 51 days ago | 7-7-8 | 8.75 | Lektra Bear | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.04L | $250 | 8 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 10.42 | Keiki | - | Tango Icon 27.4kgs 1.04L |
| 1/7 | 14 Nov 2020 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $825 | 3 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.05 | Tango Icon | - | Mid Life Crisis |
| 3/8 | 7 Nov 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.59L | $235 | 3 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 10.6 | Fernando Booker | - | Tango Icon 26.8kgs 5.59L |
| 3/7 | 31 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.77L | $120 | 7 | $12.70 | 15 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 6.52, 11.32 | Just a Giggle | - | Tango Icon 26.7kgs 2.77L |
| 5/8 | 16 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.89L | - | 3 | $48.40 | 12 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 6.66 | Aston Toto | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.13L | - | 7 | $26.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-3-4 | 5.12 | Swift Intention | - | - |
| 4/5 | 28 Sep 2020 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 8.38 | Kraken Pennys | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Sep 2020 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4 | 8.63 | Especial Empire | - | - |
| 4 | 14 Sep 2020 | Shepparton | 385m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.57L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 6-4-4 | 8.49 | Miss City Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zambra Icon
Trained at
East Shepparton
Owners
Sullivan Sullivan (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marien Sullivan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Huge prospect, great run last week, danger
Age
11/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Paua To Admit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
8-6-1-0
Prize Money
$47,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11111
Last Run
207 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-6-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2021 | Wagga | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,200 | 6 | $1.75 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Janie | - | Balt |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2020 | Wagga | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,500 | 1 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Janie | - | Queue for Quids |
| 1/8 | 11 Dec 2020 | Wagga | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $1,500 | 7 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Janie | - | Spins on Spins |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2020 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Paua of Janie | - | Six Again |
| 1/8 | 27 Nov 2020 | Wagga | 320m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | $900 | 8 | $2.70 | - | 1 | - | Paua of Janie | - | Malebo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Paua To Admit
Trained at
Buln Buln East
Owners
DAVID JONES
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bruce White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last week, harder tonight, tested
Age
12/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lochinvar Amour
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
50-13-3-8
Prize Money
$106,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2173144111
Last Run
199 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-13-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,650 | 8 | $7.80 | 58 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.47 | Blackpool Bolt | - | Bulleteer |
| 1 | 12 Nov 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.91L | $1,650 | 2 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.54 | Blackpool Bolt | - | Kraken Smick |
| 1/8 | 9 Nov 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.23L | $825 | 6 | $2.00 | 43 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.37 | Blackpool Bolt | - | Sir Julian |
| 4/8 | 27 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5H | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $16.80 | 11 days ago | 2-4-4 | 8.39 | Eye Catcher | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | X67F | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 10.01 | Blackpool Flash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,405 | 4 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.02 | Blackpool Bolt | - | Inter Vince |
| 3/7 | 4 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | X67 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 8 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-3 | 8.35 | Invictus Waive | - | Blackpool Bolt 30.5kgs 1.0L |
| 7/8 | 29 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | X67F | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 4-5-7-7 | 6.65 | Perfect Colour | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | UNK | - | 0.7L | $1,405 | 2 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.3 | Blackpool Bolt | - | Cawbourne Cheeky |
| 2 | 21 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | UNK | - | 3.43L | $400 | 6 | $11.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-3-2 | 6.53, 11.45 | Perfect Colour | Blackpool Bolt 29.6kgs 3.43L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lochinvar Amour
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Bush And Barbs - MGR B Honey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Kenyon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, up in class, needs it easier
Age
12/05/2019
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Up Hill Jill
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
28-4-6-2
Prize Money
$51,908
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7
Last Run
211 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 28 Dec 2020 | Shepparton | 385m | 1 | M | - | 11.9L | - | 4 | $3.00 | - | 6-6-7 | 8.45 | Gunai Outlaw | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Up Hill Jill
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Garry Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Johnson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good muster, can follow the red early, threat
Age
14/03/2019
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Raw Ability - Gunai Gossip
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
28-11-4-2
Prize Money
$62,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
161F1
Last Run
198 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-11-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 10 Jan 2021 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.06L | $1,900 | 6 | $1.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 6.42 | Gunai Rebel | - | Reality Luxe |
| FELL/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-5-0 | - | Liquid Fire | - | Gunai Rebel 22.9kgs |
| 1/7 | 20 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | UNK | - | 0.51L | $1,650 | 3 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.44 | Gunai Rebel | - | Ramornie |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | UNK | - | 5.13L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-6 | 6.53 | Ramornie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | M | - | 0.36L | $1,405 | 2 | $8.50 | - | 1-1 | 6.48 | Gunai Rebel | - | Ramornie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Gunai Gossip
Trained at
Craigieburn
Owners
JOHN MARTIN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Filomeno | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type but runs into a few good ones
Age
03/08/2018
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dr. Klaas
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-1
Career
26-5-3-4
Prize Money
$10,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4375
Last Run
359 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Aug 2020 | Sale | 440m | 2 | M | - | 11.19L | - | 8 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 5.57 | Barrabooka | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Jul 2020 | Sale | 440m | 1 | M | - | 19.56L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-7 | 5.52 | Dr. Ted | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Jul 2020 | Sale | 440m | 1 | M | - | 3.1L | $190 | 8 | $8.20 | 56 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.46 | Stuart Lee Rose | - | Dr. Collette 24kgs 3.1L |
| 4/8 | 24 May 2020 | Sale | 440m | 3 | M | - | 2.53L | - | 2 | $7.20 | - | 4-4-4-4 | 5.34 | Camila | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dr. Klaas
Trained at
Darriman
Owners
Doctors Kennels (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Mcmahon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his form indicates, place if runs
Age
27/06/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Celica Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-5-0
Career
66-11-16-7
Prize Money
$41,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7185141145
Last Run
196 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-11-16-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.9L | - | 3 | $12.40 | 15 days ago | 8-8-5-5 | 6.64 | Zipping Walter | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Dec 2020 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.4L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 15 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 6.66 | Gotham Duke | - | - |
| 1/9 | 13 Dec 2020 | Sale | 440m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,650 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Javier Bale | - | Block Star |
| 4/7 | 6 Dec 2020 | Sale | 440m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.43L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 18 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.35 | West of Westeros | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Nov 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | RWH | - | 1.25L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 53 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | - | Javier Bale | - | Zed Bale |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | X45 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $9.80 | 8 days ago | 8-7-5 | 8.59 | Aston Bintang | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | RWF | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-8-8 | 6.67 | Dream Wizard | - | - |
| 1 | 11 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.46L | $1,405 | 3 | $23.30 | 33 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 6.5, 11.3 | Javier Bale | - | Rolling Stone |
| 7/7 | 9 Aug 2020 | Sale | 440m | 7 | X45 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-3-6-7 | 5.27 | Macalister Tiger | - | - |
| 1 | 4 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.93L | $1,405 | 5 | $1.10 | - | 2-1-1 | 10.38 | Javier Bale | - | Work Zone |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Celica Bale
Trained at
Bargo
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Delbridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Broke the clock last week, major player if steps