Warragul R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD
Sennachie At Stud
9:42pm • 460m9:42pm • 460m
Age
01/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Naughty Cazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-4-3-0
Prize Money
$20,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Pearcedale
Owners
Hunter Racing (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayla Cottrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence, sizzles mid race, respect
Age
22/01/2019
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - El Marny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-1-0
Career
23-4-8-2
Prize Money
$40,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
172
Last Run
65 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 23 May 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.2L | $640 | 4 | $1.50 | 140 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.17, 18.9 | Fenway Lights | Hugo 33.8kgs 0.2L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.8L | - | 7 | $7.90 | 20 days ago | 5-5-6-6-7 | 5.17 | Crackerjack Kane | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | X67 | - | 4.0L | $825 | 2 | $1.80 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 6.54, 11.23 | Hugo | - | Magnetic Steff |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
El Marny
Trained at
Moe South
Owners
Gregory Minne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Minne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, prefer to watch
Age
25/05/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Jarvis Bale - Deliverance
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-7-4
Career
51-8-13-11
Prize Money
$25,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2512466321
Last Run
196 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-8-13-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.67L | $1,650 | 8 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 6.61 | Rumour File | - | Omega Dodge |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $475 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 6.81 | Camulos | Rumour File 32.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $235 | 7 | $6.60 | 28 days ago | 7-5-4-3 | 6.78 | Reverse Outright | - | Rumour File 32.5kgs 2.75L |
| 6/8 | 29 Nov 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $11.60 | 34 days ago | 8-6 | 6.9 | Deep Dive | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | RW | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | - | Amlin Crystal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 6 | X45 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $22.10 | 7 days ago | 8-8-5-4 | - | Papi Go Fast | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.63L | $475 | 3 | $5.20 | 9 days ago | 6-3-3-2 | 6.77 | Coughlin's Law | Rumour File 32kgs 2.63L | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | X67 | - | 2.5L | $1,650 | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 8.55 | Rumour File | - | Portelli Punk |
| 5/8 | 25 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | X67 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $14.20 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5 | 10.28 | Papi Go Fast | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | UNK | - | 0.56L | $235 | 7 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 5-4-2 | 8.65 | Aston Hackett | Rumour File 32.2kgs 0.56L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jarvis Bale
Dam
Deliverance
Trained at
Pearcedale
Owners
Tango (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Howell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Owns a speedy 25.88 PB here, threat if crosses
Age
17/08/2018
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Sulzanti - Champagne Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-0-1
Career
36-9-7-3
Prize Money
$39,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2312255211
Last Run
54 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-9-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 3 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.47L | $5,280 | 1 | $6.10 | 142 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.1, 18.92 | Broady Lights | - | Sierra Foxtrot |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.94L | $1,650 | 1 | $4.70 | 24 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.28 | Broady Lights | - | Groundbreaking |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $475 | 7 | $6.00 | 54 days ago | 2-2-2 | 9.72 | Monaleen Flo | Broady Lights 28.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | X67 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-5 | - | Barrabooka | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 2 | UNK | - | 13.77L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-5 | 5.32 | Aston Skylar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 2 | UNK | - | 1.46L | $475 | 1 | $4.50 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.08, 19.12 | Ride Along | Broady Lights 29.2kgs 1.46L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 2 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.4 | Mania | Broady Lights 29.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.09L | $825 | 8 | $2.90 | 64 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.47 | Broady Lights | - | Nadia Bale |
| 3 | 15 Jul 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 1 | M | - | 6.41L | $190 | 7 | $3.80 | 56 days ago | 2-4-3 | 9.85 | Mustang Havoc | - | Broady Lights 28.6kgs 6.41L |
| 2/6 | 20 May 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 1 | M | - | 1.4L | $375 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 9.83 | Aston Shaker | Broady Lights 28.7kgs 1.4L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Champagne Shot
Trained at
Kyneton
Owners
Millard Racing Group (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette Imlach | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his past few runs, must keep safe
Age
03/03/2019
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fair Of Face
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
35-6-6-4
Prize Money
$26,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
442
Last Run
54 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 3 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,510 | 1 | $1.80 | 81 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.27 | Oakvale Style | Mow a Meadow 33.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.49L | - | 4 | $17.30 | 64 days ago | 4-5-3-4-4 | 5.19 | Plan Ahead | - | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 520m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | - | 6 | $8.70 | - | 3-3-4-4-4 | 5.73 | Rip Off Roslyn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fair Of Face
Trained at
Briagolong
Owners
Amstel (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Craig | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to a shorter journey, next time
Age
08/04/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Aston Chanel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Career
29-7-6-5
Prize Money
$20,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
32818
Last Run
212 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | X67H | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $7.20 | 6 days ago | 2-6-8-8 | 6.53 | Unbeknownst | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | UNK | - | 0.94L | $825 | 2 | $4.90 | 29 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.41 | Aston Fraiche | - | Arcanine |
| 8/8 | 22 Nov 2020 | Sale | 440m | 2 | M | - | 7.84L | - | 6 | $10.60 | 13 days ago | 2-7-7-8 | 5.29 | Willow Ash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | M | - | 1.09L | $235 | 8 | $2.10 | 22 days ago | 3-2-2 | 8.52 | Senor Guru | Aston Fraiche 27.6kgs 1.09L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 2 | MH | - | 1.0L | - | 3 | $6.50 | - | 2-2-2-3 | - | Jet Lee Rose | - | Aston Fraiche 27.4kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Aston Chanel
Trained at
Bunyip
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Sincock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Serious prospect, will keep getting better, yes