Gloucester Park (WA)
123456
789
R6
Kids Eat Free in Beau Rivage - Taste of WA MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 47 to 59. PBD/NR/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
1 - EN PARIANT SUR
  • 1 En Pariant Sur (FR1)
  • D: Aiden De Campo
  • T: M G Scott
  • 0-8-4-4-9-0-0-6-6-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
31-1-3-2
TRACK
19-0-3-1
DISTANCE
19-0-3-1
TRK / DIST
26-3-6-2
LAST SEASON
29-0-2-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
28%
PLACE S/RATE
82-6-10-7
CAREER
$77,942
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total82-6-10-77%28%8
Distance19-0-3-10%21%8
Dist Range35-2-6-46%34%5
Track31-1-3-23%19%8
Track / Dist19-0-3-10%21%8
This Season29-0-2-30%17%9
Last Season26-3-6-212%42%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.3MS3
Distance Best MR1:58.0MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Aiden De Campo
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M G Scott
Trained at:Serpentine
Owners:TF Hughes, C Hughes, S N Nelson, SN Nelson
Breeder(s):L G Favier
Colours:Red, White Crossed Sashes, Black Armbands
Age/Sex:7 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Leslie Jay (Grinfromeartoear USA)
National Rating:NR44 (A47)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 92
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR up to 59. 2:01.6 (59.3, 29.4)
Finished 8/9btn 14.6m, $9360, Mikayla Jones (Fr8), $26.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stLUCY VICTORIA (Fr6)
2ndDON DIABLO NZ (Fr4) 4.0m
3rdMYDADTHETERROR NZ (Fr7) 2.9m
6 of 85
COLLIE(Good)11/10/2026, 2050m, NR 45 to 52. 2:01.9 (61.1, 30.2)
Finished 6/8btn 22.4m, $5937, Peter Tilbrook (Fr2), $19.00
gate speed, led one wide, obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stAMERICAN TYPHOON (Fr1)
2ndHUGHEY (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdWORLD OF ROCK (Sr1) NK
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2130m, NR up to 55. 2:00.4 (58.7, 29.7)
Finished 6/12btn 4.6m, $9360, Aiden De Campo (Sr3), $9.50
5 back on pegs at bell
1stCLASSNSMART (Fr8)
2ndVICIOUSLY UNKIND (Fr2) HFNK
3rdCARA DIANA (Sr2) SHFHD
10 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:58.5 (59.1, 29.3)
Finished 10/12btn 20.0m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr5), $16.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stBE HOME SOON (Fr8)
2ndBONPOPPY (Fr1) 5.9m
3rdEASTON QUALITY NZ (Fr2) 4.2m
10 of 127
GLPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:57.5 (59.5, 29.8)
Finished 10/12btn 16.2m, $9360, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr4), $6.50
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stCANELO (Fr7)
2ndBEALAWYER (Sr3) 1.9m
3rdVISITING HOURS (Fr8) 3.7m
9 of 117
GLPARK(Good)08/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 55. 1:58.2 (59.8, 30.1)
Finished 9/11btn 34.2m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr1), $3.00
gate speed, led, tightened, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, gave ground in concluding stages
1stBIG BOZZ (Fr3)
2ndVISITING HOURS (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdLUHRSY (Fr4) 4.7m
4 of 104
GLPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 49. 1:58.6 (58.8, 29.1)
Finished 4/10btn 13.1m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr4), $7.50
5 back on pegs at bell
1stCHIEF COPY (Fr2)
2ndDAMAGE DONE (Fr6) 5.8m
3rdJORDANO (Fr1) 5.3m
4 of 810
WAGIN(Good)28/08/2026, 1776m, NR up to 49. 2:02.9 (58.6, 28.6)
Finished 4/8btn 7.5m, $6240, Cody Wallrodt (Fr5), $4.40
restrained after start, 4 back pegs at bell
1stNEVERTELLMETHEODDS (Sr3)
2ndTWOHEARTONEDIAMOND (Sr2) 1.8m
3rdICANPLAY (Fr1) 4.4m
8 of 112
GLPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 51. 1:58.3 (59.3, 29.0)
Finished 8/11btn 19.6m, $9360, Lachlan Kennelly (Fr6), $18.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stSPORTING GRACE (Fr2)
2ndTWOHEARTONEDIAMOND (Fr1) NK
3rdGALVINSTON JOHN (Sr1) 8.3m
11 of 11N/A
CENTRAL(Good)16/08/2026, 2100m, NR up to 80. 2:04.2 (60.3, 30.5)
Finished 11/11btn 18.3m, $7000, Abbey Vidovich (20 Fr3), $4.60
obtained trail early, led one wide, obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stRAMBO RABBIT (20 Fr1)
2ndSONIC SEELSTER (10 Fr1) 1.7m
3rdFEELING ACES (40 Fr3) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
PINJARA(Good)08/12/2025, 2185m, NR 45 to 55. 1:58.0 (57.6, 29.0)
Finished 1/10 $9360, Kylah Madden (Fr3), $6.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stEN PARIANT SUR (Fr3)
2ndBALINGUP BOY (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdAMERICAN MONARCH (Fr5) 7.1m