Gloucester Park (WA)
1
23456789
R1
Taste of WA This Friday in Beau Rivage 3yo MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 60. PBD/NR/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
7 - LAST KING OF CAPEL
  • 7 Last King Of Capel (FR7)
  • D: Aiden De Campo
  • T: A F De Campo
  • 2-1-3-6-4-6-3-1-2-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-0-3-1
TRACK
7-0-2-2
DISTANCE
6-0-2-1
TRK / DIST
14-1-4-1
LAST SEASON
14-2-3-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
50%
PLACE S/RATE
28-3-7-4
CAREER
$32,609
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total28-3-7-411%50%7
Distance7-0-2-20%57%7
Dist Range22-3-5-414%55%7
Track10-0-3-10%40%8
Track / Dist6-0-2-10%50%7
This Season14-2-3-314%57%7
Last Season14-1-4-17%43%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.5MS6
Distance Best MR1:57.5MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Aiden De Campo
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A F De Campo
Trained at:Hopeland
Owners:Four Diamonds Pacing
Breeder(s):T J Ferguson, A R Groves, R G Groves
Colours:Royal Blue, 4 Black Diamonds, Collar, Waistband, Diamond Checked Sleeves & Cuffs
Age/Sex:3 year old bay colt
Breeding:Downbytheseaside USA - Art on the Line (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR55
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 1014
PINJARA(Good)12/10/2026, 2185m, NR up to 59. 1:56.8 (56.5, 28.8)
Finished 8/10btn 8.4m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Fr4), $51.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up for clear run early
1stMATERNAL DREAMS (Fr2)
2ndCINCH NZ (Fr5) HFHD
3rdHE IS TALKING (Sr3) HD
2 of 1217
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2185m, NR up to 70. 1:59.4 (56.8, 27.8)
Finished 2/12btn 4.0m, $11000, Aiden De Campo (Fr2), $4.20
behind leader at bell
1stRAVENOUS ROMEO (Fr3)
2ndLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr2) 4.0m
3rdICE COLD SAPPORO (Sr5) 5.5m
1 of 826
NORTHAM(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:02.9 (58.5, 28.7)
Finished 1/8 $6240, Kaden Elliott (Fr6), $4.40
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, checked, raced keenly, behind leader at bell
1stLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr6)
2ndMA PETITE DAME (Sr1) 3.3m
3rdMAXMEMATE (Sr2) 1.8m
3 of 88
CENTRAL(Good)16/08/2026, 2130m, No NR. 2:01.5 (59.9, 29.9)
Finished 3/8btn 3.0m, $7000, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr6), $4.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stCOPPER FINE (Sr2)
2ndBUTTER ME UP (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr6) SHFHD
6 of 107
NARROGN(Good)08/08/2026, 2242m, No NR. 1:59.3 (60.6, 30.9)
Finished 6/10btn 24.8m, $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr5), $71.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSWEETER THE BETTOR (Sr4)
2ndSOME LINE (Fr3) HFHD
3rdMATERNAL DREAMS (Fr2) 2.7m
4 of 104
NORTHAM(Good)01/08/2026, 2190m, 0-2 WIN 1:55.7 (58.5, 28.7)
Finished 4/10btn 24.1m, $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Sr3), $17.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stTRICKY TEXAS (Sr1)
2ndLINCOLN LOVER NZ (Sr4) 1.9m
3rdRAVENOUS (Sr2) 21.8m
6 of 1211
BUNBURY(Good)28/07/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 56. 1:57.6 (56.1, 28.3)
Finished 6/12btn 12.4m, $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Sr5), $126.00
7 back on pegs at bell
1stHE IS TALKING (Sr4)
2ndMAJOR MOVES NZ (Fr6) 4.8m
3rdMATERNAL DREAMS (Fr5) NK
3 of 87
BUNBURY(Good)17/07/2026, 2100m, 1-2 WINs 2:00.8 (57.4, 28.6)
Finished 3/8btn 7.8m, $6240, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr6), $3.90
broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw mobiles, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stSHOOBETCHA (Fr1)
2ndSIZZLE ORO (Sr1) 7.0m
3rdLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr6) HFNK
1 of 97
NARROGN(Good)10/07/2026, 2242m, NR up to 50. 2:03.0 (59.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $6240, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr5), $1.26
gate speed, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr5)
2ndPET SHOP ADDA (Fr3) 3.2m
3rdMOJITO HEAVEN (Sr2) 5.0m
2 of 6N/A
WAGIN(Good)03/07/2026, 2180m, 0-1 WIN 2:06.2 (58.8, 28.1)
Finished 2/6btn 2.1m, $6240, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr4), $4.00
obtained trail early and middle, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stSHOO BOOZY (Fr3)
2ndLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr4) 2.1m
3rdMAXMEMATE (Sr1) 3.0m