Gloucester Park (WA)
1
23456789
R1
Taste of WA This Friday in Beau Rivage 3yo MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 60. PBD/NR/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
4 - CROWN GENERAL
  • 4 Crown General (FR4)
  • D: Toby Lynn (C)
  • T: B A Lynn
  • x-4-2-2-1-5-3-1-1-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-1-1-1
TRACK
6-1-1-1
DISTANCE
6-1-1-1
TRK / DIST
16-0-2-2
LAST SEASON
12-3-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
28-3-4-3
CAREER
$31,118
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total28-3-4-311%36%10
Distance6-1-1-117%50%4
Dist Range14-2-2-214%43%8
Track7-1-1-114%43%5
Track / Dist6-1-1-117%50%4
This Season12-3-2-125%50%5
Last Season16-0-2-20%25%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.2MS2
Distance Best MR1:58.7MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Toby Lynn
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B A Lynn
Trained at:Birchmont
Owners:T W (Toby) Lynn
Breeder(s):T W Lynn
Colours:Gold, Grey Stars
Age/Sex:3 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Captain Ahab USA - Ownthethrone (Roll With Joe USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 910
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:54.5 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 6/9btn 18.5m, $21000, Toby Lynn (Fr5), $81.00
restrained after start, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stD MAC NZ (Fr3)
2ndPROPOSITION JOE NZ (Fr4) 2.6m
3rdEL MYSTRO (Fr1) NK
1 of 1015
GLPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 50. 1:58.7 (56.4, 28.3)
Finished 1/10 $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr1), $2.25
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stCROWN GENERAL (Fr1)
2ndBROOME BEACH (Fr2) HFHD
3rdSTRONG THE STRIKER (Sr1) 4.0m
1 of 910
PINJARA(Good)14/09/2026, 1684m, NR up to 49. 1:56.2 (55.6, 27.7)
Finished 1/9 $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr6), $1.95
led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stCROWN GENERAL (Fr6)
2ndRAVENOUS (Sr2) 2.4m
3rdTOTALLY ADDICTED (Fr5) 16.6m
3 of 1211
GLPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:57.3 (59.1, 30.0)
Finished 3/12btn 3.9m, $21000, Toby Lynn (Fr7), $61.00
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stTEXAS STORM (Fr5)
2ndLIVY ANN (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdCROWN GENERAL (Fr7) 2.5m
5 of 97
PINJARA(Good)24/08/2026, 2185m, No NR. 1:57.0 (55.8, 27.0)
Finished 5/9btn 15.5m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr5), $61.00
3 wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stIDEAL BEACH (Sr3)
2ndBETTOR BEHAVE (Fr2) 2.8m
3rdBUMRAH (Fr1) 1.1m
1 of 117
PINJARA(Good)17/08/2026, 2185m, MAIDEN 1:59.6 (58.5, 28.9)
Finished 1/11 $9360, Toby Lynn (Sr2), $2.65
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCROWN GENERAL (Sr2)
2ndROMAN GUARD (Fr1) 3.4m
3rdUNKNOWN (Sr3) 9.4m
2 of 106
PINJARA(Good)10/08/2026, 2185m, MAIDEN 1:58.0 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn 18.9m, $9360, Chris Lewis (Sr2), $3.80
1 out 3 back at bell
1stBELIEVE IN BETTOR (Fr4)
2ndCROWN GENERAL (Sr2) 18.9m
3rdCHUCKYS DELIGHT (Fr2) 21.2m
2 of 1014
GLPARK(Good)04/08/2026, 2130m, MAIDEN 1:59.0 (56.9, 28.0)
Finished 2/10btn 25.7m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr8), $13.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, hung in, outside leader at bell
1stLORD VINCENTIUS (Fr7)
2ndCROWN GENERAL (Fr8) 25.7m
3rdNELLYS WORLD (Fr2) HFHD
4 of 8175
NARROGN(Good)21/07/2026, 2242m, MAIDEN 2:05.7 (59.0, 29.6)
Finished 4/8btn 6.0m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr2), $23.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stSHOOBEES BOMB (Fr1)
2ndWESSY KID (Sr2) NK
3rdPORT TO PLEASE (Sr1) 3.2m
5 of 9N/A
NARROGN(Good)27/01/2026, 1823m, MAIDEN 2:00.8 (59.9, 30.4)
Finished 5/9btn 12.3m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Sr2), $41.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stPET SHOP ADDA (Fr1)
2ndSHERICKA (Fr3) 1.1m
3rdCHRYSOSTOM (Fr2) SHFHD