Shepparton (VIC)
12345
678
R5
Vicbred Voucher Trot
2190m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 8:10pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 50. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
7 - DONA AMALIA
  • 7 Dona Amalia (FR7)
  • D: James Herbertson
  • T: J B Tormey
  • 4-1-x-6-0-2-2-7-8-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
9-0-1-2
TRACK
10-0-0-1
DISTANCE
7-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
16-4-1-5
LAST SEASON
11-2-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
18%
WIN S/RATE
39%
PLACE S/RATE
57-10-5-7
CAREER
$37,095
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
26
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total57-10-5-718%39%3
Distance10-0-0-10%10%6
Dist Range30-5-1-317%30%4
Track9-0-1-20%33%5
Track / Dist7-0-0-10%14%4
This Season11-2-2-018%36%3
Last Season16-4-1-525%63%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:58.9MS2
Distance Best MRTR2:00.7MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Herbertson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J B Tormey
Trained at:Charlton
Owners:J B (John) Tormey
Breeder(s):D A Scott
Colours:Black, Green Stars, Black Sleeves, Green Stripe
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Bacardi Lindy USA - Always Treasure NZ (Sundon USA)
National Rating:NR52 (A47)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 831
KILMORE(Good)24/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 48. 2:01.2 (60.6, 29.3)
Finished 4/8btn 5.0m, $5000, Jack Laugher (Fr6), $4.20
1 out 2 back at bell
1stZIPPIN PAST (Sr1)
2ndBUCKLES FOR BERRY (Fr4) 2.9m
3rdPIESRIDINGSHOTGUN (Fr7) 2.0m
8 of 1025
MARYBRO(Good)24/08/2026, 1690m, NR 44 to 49. 1:59.2 (58.9, 30.3)
Finished 8/10btn 39.3m, $5000, Ellen Tormey (Sr3), $4.40
1 out 3 back at bell, broke
1stRASTAMON (Fr4)
2ndLOVE WHO (Fr1) 9.8m
3rdCAITHNESS LADY (Fr3) 2.5m
7 of 109
KILMORE(Good)30/07/2026, 1690m, NR 49 to 53. 1:58.4 (58.5, 29.7)
Finished 7/10btn 50.0m, $6000, Ellen Tormey (Fr7), $10.00
restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell, checked and broke
1stDISTANT SUN (Sr2)
2ndOX KNOX (Fr5) 5.6m
3rdJESSICAS STORY (Fr1) 6.0m
2 of 919
SHEPPTN(Good)21/07/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 2:01.0 (59.7, 30.4)
Finished 2/9btn 1.5m, $5000, Ellen Tormey (Fr6), $4.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stJILLIBY TOPGUN (Fr5)
2ndDONA AMALIA (Fr6) 1.5m
3rdATTRACTED (Sr2) SHFHD
2 of 1010
KILMORE(Good)02/07/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 2:03.4 (60.4, 29.3)
Finished 2/10btn 1.2m, $5000, Ellen Tormey (Sr1), $3.00
out of position at start, driver cautioned score up, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stJESSICAS STORY (Sr2)
2ndDONA AMALIA (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdFLING IT RAINBOW (Fr2) 4.4m
10 of 1212
HORSHAM(Good)22/06/2026, 2200m, No NR. 2:03.6 (60.1, 30.5)
Finished 10/12btn 145.8m, $6000, Ellen Tormey (20 Fr3), $23.00
began badly, out of draw standing starts, trailed field, tailed off at bell
1stFREMARKS PEGGY (20 Fr2)
2ndSONARMI JOH (30 Fr2) 10.2m
3rdRASTAMON (FT Fr2) HFHD
6 of 8119
BENDIGO(Good)10/06/2026, 1650m, NR 55 to 64. 1:57.0 (57.9, 28.5)
Finished 6/8btn 20.6m, $7000, Ellen Tormey (Fr1), $26.00
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stALDEBARAN ABEL (Fr5)
2ndKEAYANG TWEETYBIRD (Fr3) 10.0m
3rdAMOUR MATERNAL (Fr7) 2.0m
1 of 117
MARYBRO(Good)11/02/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 2:00.6 (59.1, 30.7)
Finished 1/11 $4000, James Herbertson (Sr1), $1.85
1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed
1stDONA AMALIA (Sr1)
2ndLOUIEVILLE LASS (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdATABOY CHARLIE (Fr5) 3.7m
4 of 1214
MARYBRO(Good)04/02/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 56. 2:00.3 (58.5, 29.6)
Finished 4/12btn 12.4m, $6000, Jordan Leedham (Fr3), $23.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stANTONOV NZ (Sr2)
2ndJUST AS I AM (Sr4) SHFHD
3rdKYVALLEY JETSTREAM NZ (Sr3) 5.0m
1 of 8N/A
BENDIGO(Good)21/01/2026, 1650m, NR up to 45. 1:58.9 (59.7, 30.5)
Finished 1/8 $4000, Ellen Tormey (Fr7), $2.30
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stDONA AMALIA (Fr7)
2ndPOPPY POPSTAR (Fr4) 1.3m
3rdMACHO MAORI (Sr1) 2.9m