Shepparton (VIC)
12345
678
R5
Vicbred Voucher Trot
2190m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 8:10pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 50. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
3 - ALDEBARAN MISTIQUE
  • 3 Aldebaran Mistique (FR3)
  • D: Donna Castles
  • T: D M Castles
  • 6-9-5-x-2-1-0-6-2-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-2-1
TRACK
6-0-0-1
DISTANCE
4-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
11-0-1-1
LAST SEASON
6-1-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
17-1-3-1
CAREER
$10,240
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total17-1-3-16%29%8
Distance6-0-0-10%17%5
Dist Range12-1-1-18%25%5
Track7-0-2-10%43%4
Track / Dist4-0-0-10%25%3
This Season6-1-2-017%50%1
Last Season11-0-1-10%18%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:06.3MS9
Distance Best MRTR2:06.3MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Donna Castles
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D M Castles
Trained at:Ardmona
Owners:D M Castles, C W Lewis, S J Boyd
Breeder(s):Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd
Colours:Dark Green, Dark Green & White Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Volstead USA - Naked Majesty (Majestic Son CA)
National Rating:NR49 (A44)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 1014
KILMORE(Good)08/10/2026, 1690m, 0-1 WIN 2:00.2 (59.0, 28.1)
Finished 5/10btn 24.4m, $6000, Donna Castles (Fr6), $21.00
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stSPIRITED GIGI (Fr3)
2ndWOMAN TO LOVE (Fr7) 18.6m
3rdMATISOFF (Fr1) 2.3m
2 of 1030
KILMORE(Good)24/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 2:00.3 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 2/10btn 17.6m, $15000, Donna Castles (Fr3), $31.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stNO MONEY NO HONEY (Fr5)
2ndALDEBARAN MISTIQUE (Fr3) 17.6m
3rdALECTRONA (Fr1) 9.0m
6 of 1019
SHEPPTN(Good)25/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 2:03.8 (59.9, 30.4)
Finished 6/10btn 17.1m, $5000, Donna Castles (Sr3), $23.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stJOE LOU (Fr5)
2ndMAORI TATTOO (Fr4) 4.8m
3rdKALARNEY PRINCE (Fr2) 5.2m
10 of 107
KILMORE(Good)06/08/2026, 2180m, 0-1 WIN 2:05.3 (60.9, 29.1)
Finished 10/10btn 108.9m, $6000, Donna Castles (Fr3), $9.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell, broke
1stPASS THE SALT (Fr5)
2ndSEBS GAL (Fr4) 5.3m
3rdJUST ME AND YOU (Sr3) 2.3m
1 of 69
KILMORE(Good)30/07/2026, 2180m, MAIDEN 2:06.3 (59.8, 29.2)
Finished 1/6 $6000, Donna Castles (Fr3), $1.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN MISTIQUE (Fr3)
2ndMI BOW (Fr6) 9.6m
3rdDANCE WITH ROXY (Fr4) 16.4m
2 of 6245
SHEPPTN(Good)21/07/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:01.4 (59.7, 29.1)
Finished 2/6btn 1.5m, $6000, Donna Castles (Fr2), $23.00
behind leader at bell
1stPLEASURE TO HAVE (Fr3)
2ndALDEBARAN MISTIQUE (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdMINNIE MIA (Fr1) 3.4m
5 of 716
SHEPPTN(Good)18/11/2025, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:09.0 (60.1, 29.2)
Finished 5/7btn 12.8m, $6000, Doc Wilson (Fr4), $14.00
restrained after start, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stVAN NOSTRAND (Fr5)
2ndFARSTAR (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdTAKEN BY WINE (Fr3) 3.1m
9 of 117
MARYBRO(Good)02/11/2025, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:02.1 (58.7, 29.2)
Finished 9/11btn 93.6m, $10000, Doc Wilson (Sr1), $31.00
outside leader at bell, outside leader last mile, tired latter stages, last chance to race competitively
1stTHATS MY CARDIGAN (Sr2)
2ndCALDERS REVENGE (Fr4) 18.8m
3rdLADY MANCHE (Sr3) 4.8m
6 of 115
MARYBRO(Rain Affected)26/10/2025, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:04.0 (60.2, 30.3)
Finished 6/11btn 22.6m, $6000, Doc Wilson (Fr3), $10.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stCHAMPAGNE GEMMA (Fr2)
2ndDANCE FIGHTER (Fr1) 1.5m
3rdLITTLE MISS VALLEY (Fr4) 2.8m
2 of 8N/A
SHEPPTN(Good)21/10/2025, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:02.5 (61.1, 30.4)
Finished 2/8btn HFNK, $6000, Doc Wilson (Fr1), $6.00
3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stBAT OUT OF HILL (Fr6)
2ndALDEBARAN MISTIQUE (Fr1) HFNK
3rdFRIKSHYN (Sr1) 4.6m