Shepparton (VIC)
1234
5678
R4
Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:40pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 43 to 47. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
8 - OUR MYSTERY BET
  • 8 Our Mystery Bet (SR1)
  • D: Juanita Breen
  • T: J Breen
  • 5-2-3-2-2-2-3-7-3-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
89-9-14-15
TRACK
40-5-5-9
DISTANCE
40-5-5-9
TRK / DIST
42-3-9-4
LAST SEASON
33-4-8-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
142-11-26-22
CAREER
$75,435
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total142-11-26-228%42%4
Distance40-5-5-913%48%4
Dist Range69-6-11-139%43%4
Track89-9-14-1510%43%4
Track / Dist40-5-5-913%48%5
This Season33-4-8-612%55%2
Last Season42-3-9-47%38%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.2MS6
Distance Best MR1:59.8MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Juanita Breen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J Breen
Trained at:Avenel
Owners:A M Brown, J Breen, R Casey, S J Caffyn
Breeder(s):S J Caffyn, E C Wilson
Colours:Blue, Red & White Squares, Blue Yoke & Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Stylish Boulevard (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR46
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 108
KILMORE(Good)14/10/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:59.9 (58.5, 29.8)
Finished 2/10btn HFHD, $5000, Juanita Breen (Fr5), $11.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, no action taken
1stFOUR EVER A STAR (Fr3)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr5) HD
3rdSTERLING GIGI (Fr6) 3.2m
3 of 77
SHEPPTN(Good)06/10/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:00.4 (58.5, 30.0)
Finished 3/7btn 2.6m, $8000, Olivia Jardine (Fr6), $4.60
gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, contact marker pegs, used sprint lane, driver cautioned contacted marker pegs
1stWOW YOU CAN DANCE (Fr5)
2ndTOORAM DANNY (Fr4) HFHD
3rdOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr6) 2.3m
7 of 105
SHEPPTN(Good)29/09/2026, 2190m, NR 46 to 50. 1:57.8 (57.3, 29.4)
Finished 7/10btn 21.2m, $6000, Juanita Breen (Fr3), $17.00
gate speed, outside leader throughout, outside leader at bell, inconvenienced
1stMY MATE ACE (Fr6)
2ndKRISSY (Sr1) HD
3rdAUSSIE JAY MAC NZ (Sr4) 6.3m
3 of 89
KILMORE(Good)24/09/2026, 1690m, NR 46 to 49. 1:57.3 (57.9, 28.6)
Finished 3/8btn 1.2m, $5000, Juanita Breen (Fr3), $10.00
gate speed, outside leader at bell
1stBLUE MIKI (Fr2)
2ndWINGATE GUY (Fr1) HD
3rdOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr3) NK
2 of 914
SHEPPTN(Good)15/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 50. 1:58.8 (58.5, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn 1.6m, $8000, Olivia Jardine (Fr6), $7.50
outside leader at bell
1stGIVE FRED A CLAP (Sr2)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr6) 1.6m
3rdREGAL ROCK NZ (Fr5) 4.0m
2 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:56.9 (57.1, 28.4)
Finished 2/8btn 5.6m, $5000, Juanita Breen (Fr7), $7.00
3 wide early, worked forward, sulky contacted, outside leader at bell
1stALTA BAYAMO (Fr3)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr7) 5.6m
3rdSPUN SILVER (Fr2) NK
2 of 97
SHEPPTN(Good)25/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 1:57.8 (58.4, 29.6)
Finished 2/9btn 1.2m, $5000, Juanita Breen (Fr6), $9.50
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stMAMMALS REASON (Fr4)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdELIZAJANE (Sr3) 1.1m
3 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)18/08/2026, 1690m, NR up to 50. 1:55.7 (56.6, 27.8)
Finished 3/8btn 10.5m, $6000, Olivia Jardine (Fr4), $31.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stAUSSIE JAY MAC NZ (Fr3)
2ndMONSIEUR FLAMEL (Fr6) 8.8m
3rdOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr4) 1.7m
2 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 43 to 47. 2:01.2 (59.5, 29.7)
Finished 2/8btn 1.2m, $5000, Juanita Breen (Sr1), $6.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stTREACHEROUSTIMES (Fr1)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdMAMMALS REASON (Fr5) 4.0m
5 of 10N/A
SHEPPTN(Good)04/08/2026, 1690m, NR 47 to 50. 1:58.0 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 5/10btn 8.6m, $6000, Juanita Breen (Fr2), $18.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stELATED NZ (Fr7)
2ndPOSTER PERFECT (Sr3) HFNK
3rdSASSY GABBY (Fr3) 3.2m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
SHEPPTN(Good)28/07/2026, 1690m, NR 41 to 44. 1:57.2 (58.4, 29.6)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Juanita Breen (Fr5), $7.00
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stOUR MYSTERY BET (Fr5)
2ndKNOW THE SCORE (Fr4) 3.8m
3rdTOPHUT JOHNY (Fr3) 1.9m