Mildura (VIC)
123456789
10
R9
Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:00pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$4,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
6 - KEAYANG CRIPPA
  • 6 Keayang Crippa (FR6)
  • D:
  • T: L Watson
  • 3-3-4-2-1-3-3-6-2-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
74-4-13-9
TRACK
40-3-8-5
DISTANCE
40-3-8-5
TRK / DIST
39-3-5-5
LAST SEASON
21-1-6-5
THIS SEASON
3/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
91-7-16-12
CAREER
$47,733
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total91-7-16-128%38%2
Distance40-3-8-58%40%3
Dist Range49-5-10-610%43%1
Track74-4-13-95%35%3
Track / Dist40-3-8-58%40%3
This Season21-1-6-55%57%1
Last Season39-3-5-58%33%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.9MS5
Distance Best MR1:58.9MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
L Watson
Trained at:Merbein South
Owners:S P (Sarah) Watson
Breeder(s):M A Lee
Colours:Pink, Purple & White Diagonal Stripes, Purple Sleeves, White Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Captaintreacherous (US) - Keayang Princess (Holmes Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR39
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 79
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 2190m, NR 46 to 50. 2:01.7 (58.4, 29.0)
Finished 5/7btn 12.8m, $6000, Kathy Watson (Fr6), $26.00
restrained after start, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stSNEAKY PHILTRA (Fr2)
2ndACCELERE NZ (Fr1) 2.9m
3rdCAPTAIN PAPRIKA (Sr1) 4.9m
2 of 99
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 2:00.0 (60.4, 30.5)
Finished 2/9btn 3.2m, $5000, Luke Watson (Fr4), $4.80
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stKEILAH NZ (Sr1)
2ndKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr4) 3.2m
3rdPUNTO CALIENTE (Sr3) 2.5m
6 of 87
MILDURA(Good)18/09/2026, 2190m, NR 40 to 46. 2:00.0 (59.5, 29.7)
Finished 6/8btn 26.2m, $5000, Luke Watson (Fr1), $3.80
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stHESASTAR (Fr3)
2ndINDIANAS SON (Fr5) 5.8m
3rdLORD VERDE NZ (Sr2) NK
3 of 97
MILDURA(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 2:01.3 (59.7, 29.9)
Finished 3/9btn 11.9m, $5000, Luke Watson (Sr3), $4.60
pre race swab, three wide without cover at bell, 3 wide latter
1stFLEUR BELLA (Fr4)
2ndPUNTO CALIENTE (Sr2) 6.6m
3rdKEAYANG CRIPPA (Sr3) 5.2m
3 of 77
MILDURA(Good)04/09/2026, 2190m, NR 40 to 45. 2:02.8 (58.8, 29.5)
Finished 3/7btn 12.0m, $5000, Luke Watson (Sr1), $5.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stSUNSHINE WARRIOR (Fr3)
2ndPUNTO CALIENTE (Fr4) 11.5m
3rdKEAYANG CRIPPA (Sr1) HD
1 of 107
MILDURA(Good)28/08/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 1:59.0 (59.2, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Luke Watson (Fr5), $12.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, driver fined
1stKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr5)
2ndMAJOR LINCOLN (Sr3) 11.3m
3rdFLEUR BELLA (Fr6) 10.9m
2 of 97
MILDURA(Good)21/08/2026, 1790m, NR up to 39. 2:01.2 (59.2, 29.6)
Finished 2/9btn 4.3m, $4000, Kathy Watson (Fr4), $4.80
restrained after start, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stMAJOR LINCOLN (Sr1)
2ndKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr4) 4.3m
3rdROCKING WROXTON (Fr3) 1.4m
4 of 77
MILDURA(Good)14/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 2:03.0 (61.0, 31.4)
Finished 4/7btn 5.4m, $5000, Luke Watson (Fr5), $3.90
restrained after start, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stPUNTO CALIENTE (Fr6)
2ndEGBERT (Fr4) NK
3rdDIAMOND KRUSHER (Sr1) HD
3 of 97
MILDURA(Good)07/08/2026, 1790m, NR up to 39. 2:00.9 (60.3, 30.2)
Finished 3/9btn 3.7m, $4000, Kathy Watson (Sr1), $4.40
3 back on pegs at bell
1stHESASTAR (Sr2)
2ndBEAUDIENESGOLD (Fr3) 2.8m
3rdKEAYANG CRIPPA (Sr1) NK
3 of 9N/A
MILDURA(Good)31/07/2026, 1790m, NR up to 45. 2:01.2 (60.3, 30.4)
Finished 3/9btn 12.5m, $5000, Kathy Watson (Fr4), $3.00
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, hung in under pressure
1stCHALKNCHEDDAR (Fr5)
2ndHESASTAR (Sr4) 7.3m
3rdKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr4) 5.2m