Mildura (VIC)
123456789
10
R9
Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:00pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 40. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$4,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
5 - BOHEMIAN BRAIDS
  • 5 Bohemian Braids (FR5)
  • D: Luke Sutherland (C,5)
  • T: S R Garraway
  • 7-1-2-4-0-6-8-2-7-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
18-1-1-0
TRACK
7-0-1-0
DISTANCE
7-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
20-4-1-1
LAST SEASON
17-1-3-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
90-9-11-7
CAREER
$34,629
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total90-9-11-710%30%4
Distance7-0-1-00%14%6
Dist Range19-0-2-10%16%6
Track18-1-1-06%11%6
Track / Dist7-0-1-00%14%6
This Season17-1-3-06%24%4
Last Season20-4-1-120%30%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.9MS1
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Luke Sutherland
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S R Garraway
Trained at:Cabarita
Owners:S G (Sharon) Pettit
Breeder(s):Wyndown Stud
Colours:
Age/Sex:7 year old brown/black gelding
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Beads and Braids (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR39 (A34)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 109
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 1790m, NR up to 45. 1:59.6 (59.2, 30.5)
Finished 4/10btn 14.8m, $5000, Luke Sutherland (Fr3), $15.00
gate speed, led, withstood challenge, leader at bell
1stFLEUR BELLA (Fr4)
2ndPUNTO CALIENTE (Fr5) 5.6m
3rdMAJOR LINCOLN (Sr2) 4.9m
7 of 99
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 2:00.0 (60.4, 30.5)
Finished 7/9btn 21.0m, $5000, Luke Sutherland (Fr6), $26.00
pre race swab, gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stKEILAH NZ (Sr1)
2ndKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr4) 3.2m
3rdPUNTO CALIENTE (Sr3) 2.5m
2 of 87
MILDURA(Good)18/09/2026, 2190m, NR 40 to 46. 2:01.8 (59.9, 30.5)
Finished 2/8btn 5.2m, $5000, Hannah Parish (Fr3), $34.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, pulled hard, behind leader at bell, held up early
1stNEDS BEACH NZ (Sr2)
2ndBOHEMIAN BRAIDS (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdTHE DEVIL ROLLS ON (Fr6) 1.3m
8 of 97
MILDURA(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 2:01.4 (59.4, 30.6)
Finished 8/9btn 57.2m, $5000, Luke Watson (Fr1), $26.00
gate speed, pulled hard, 3 back on pegs at bell, tired latter stages, warning issued
1stACCELERE NZ (Fr4)
2ndROJENBYE (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdSUNSHINE WARRIOR (Fr2) 3.1m
6 of 77
MILDURA(Good)04/09/2026, 1790m, NR up to 39. 2:00.3 (59.2, 30.1)
Finished 6/7btn 13.8m, $4000, Luke Sutherland (Sr1), $12.00
out of position at start, driver cautioned starting position, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stDIAMOND KRUSHER (Fr4)
2ndDREAMTIME NALA (Fr5) 1.5m
3rdFLEUR BELLA (Fr6) 1.9m
10 of 106
MILDURA(Good)28/08/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 1:59.8 (60.3, 29.8)
Finished 10/10btn 27.6m, $5000, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr2), $2.25
1 out 2 back at bell
1stOUR MASTER PLAY (Fr5)
2ndACCELERE NZ (Fr6) 1.6m
3rdHESASTAR (Fr1) HFHD
4 of 107
G DERBY(Good)22/08/2026, 1800m, NR up to 43. 1:58.2 (57.9, 29.1)
Finished 4/10btn 6.5m, $5000, Danielle Hill (Fr1), $2.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure
1stFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Fr2)
2ndMEET ME AT THE BEACH NZ (Sr1) 3.0m
3rdPARISIAN BANDIT (Sr2) 1.2m
2 of 95
G DERBY(Good)15/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 45. 1:59.3 (57.3, 27.9)
Finished 2/9btn 6.0m, $5000, Danielle Hill (Fr1), $3.70
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stNEVADA GAMBLER (Fr3)
2ndBOHEMIAN BRAIDS (Fr1) 6.0m
3rdCLARENDEN TRIBUTE (Fr6) HFHD
1 of 87
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:59.6 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 1/8 $3500, Danielle Hill (Fr2), $3.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stBOHEMIAN BRAIDS (Fr2)
2ndFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Sr2) 6.0m
3rdTHE KEW LEGEND (Fr1) SHFHD
7 of 8N/A
G DERBY(Good)03/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:56.4 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 7/8btn 10.4m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr3), $15.00
3 back on pegs at bell, inconvenienced
1stEMRITES (Fr6)
2ndSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Sr1) 2.9m
3rdMALACHITE ROCK (Fr1) 1.2m