Mildura (VIC)
1234
5678910
R4
Pace
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 65 or better. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
5 - DALLAS MIKI
  • 5 Dallas Miki (FR5)
  • D: Ros Rolfe
  • T: R J Rolfe
  • 6-3-5-1-8-7-1-4-3-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
40-14-1-5
TRACK
25-9-1-4
DISTANCE
25-9-1-4
TRK / DIST
16-2-1-1
LAST SEASON
19-7-1-2
THIS SEASON
4/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
24%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
72-17-3-5
CAREER
$80,097
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
102
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total72-17-3-524%35%4
Distance25-9-1-436%56%3
Dist Range40-10-1-425%38%6
Track40-14-1-535%50%2
Track / Dist25-9-1-436%56%4
This Season19-7-1-237%53%1
Last Season16-2-1-113%25%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.0MS3
Distance Best MR1:56.0MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ros Rolfe
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R J Rolfe
Trained at:Red Cliffs
Owners:R J Rolfe, M B J Rolfe
Breeder(s):M L Hartnett, K P Hartnett
Colours:Dark Blue, Light Blue Crescent, Purple Star
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Always B Miki USA - Illawong Sister Styx NZ (Christian Cullen NZ)
National Rating:NR72
Gear Changes
Removed: Shadow Roll Fleece; Added: Buxton
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 67
MILDURA(Good)10/07/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.4 (56.8, 28.0)
Finished 3/6btn 14.7m, $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr4), $3.30
raced roughly after start, caught wide early , 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr1)
2ndTOUGH AINT ENOUGH (Sr1) 4.0m
3rdDALLAS MIKI (Fr4) 10.7m
4 of 714
MILDURA(Good)03/07/2026, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:58.7 (59.2, 30.0)
Finished 4/7btn 3.7m, $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr6), $8.50
3 wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stALL DA RAGE (Fr4)
2ndPOWERSOFPERSUASION (Fr5) HFHD
3rdPRIORITISE (Sr1) HD
1 of 77
MILDURA(Good)19/06/2026, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:58.4 (59.0, 30.0)
Finished 1/7 $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr5), $4.20
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stDALLAS MIKI (Fr5)
2ndBIZZNESS CLASS (Fr1) 2.8m
3rdTOUGH AINT ENOUGH (Sr1) 1.6m
7 of 920
MILDURA(Good)12/06/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.9 (59.0, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 10.7m, $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr5), $6.50
gate speed, unsuccessfully contested lead, outside leader at bell
1stTOUGH AINT ENOUGH (Sr1)
2ndLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr3) 4.5m
3rdNEVS DREAM (Fr1) NK
8 of 118
MELTON(Good)23/05/2026, 2240m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:56.4 (57.0, 28.4)
Finished 8/11btn 16.9m, $15000, Ros Rolfe (Sr2), $9.50
inconvenienced, contacted sulky, driver fined, three wide without cover at bell, 3 wide latter
1stKARTIARE (Sr4)
2ndALL BLAZING GUNS (Fr7) HFNK
3rdHEATSEEKER (Sr1) NK
1 of 85
MILDURA(Good)15/05/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.0 (56.8, 28.5)
Finished 1/8 $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr3), $2.60
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stDALLAS MIKI (Fr3)
2ndMY ULTIMATE JIMMY NZ (Fr6) 11.2m
3rdPRIORITISE (Sr1) 2.9m
5 of 119
OUYEN(Good)10/05/2026, 2423m, No NR. 1:57.8 (59.3, 29.7)
Finished 5/11btn 9.2m, $10000, Ros Rolfe (Fr4), $5.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stCRIME WRITER (Fr6)
2ndMY ULTIMATE JIMMY NZ (Sr2) NK
2ndDHAULAGIRI NZ (Sr5) NK
3 of 107
MILDURA(Good)01/05/2026, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:57.5 (59.6, 30.5)
Finished 3/10btn 6.6m, $8000, Ros Rolfe (Fr1), $8.00
pre race swab, gate speed, worked forward, unsuccessfully contested lead, outside leader at bell
1stSHADOW CELT (Sr2)
2ndMY ULTIMATE JIMMY NZ (Sr1) 1.7m
3rdDALLAS MIKI (Fr1) 4.9m
6 of 813
MILDURA(Good)24/04/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.8 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 6/8btn 8.8m, $8000, Ros Rolfe (Sr1), $23.00
inconvenienced, contacted sulky, shifted out, locked wheels, pulled hard, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stBIZZNESS CLASS (Sr2)
2ndPOWERSOFPERSUASION (Fr2) 1.2m
3rdPRIORITISE (Fr3) HFHD
1 of 9N/A
MILDURA(Good)11/04/2026, 1790m, NR 54 to 63. 1:56.8 (60.5, 31.6)
Finished 1/9 $10000, Ros Rolfe (Sr3), $1.75
pre race swab, 3 wide early, checked, forced wide, worked forward, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stDALLAS MIKI (Sr3)
2ndTO THE NINES (Fr2) 1.8m
3rdMIDNIGHT PIRATE (Fr6) 2.7m