Mildura (VIC)
1234
5678910
R4
Pace
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 65 or better. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
3 - KYORETSU
  • 3 Kyoretsu (FR3)
  • D: Alex Ashwood
  • T: N Kerr
  • 2-1-2-1-8-4-1-1-3-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-3-2-1
TRACK
3-1-0-1
DISTANCE
3-1-0-1
TRK / DIST
9-1-0-1
LAST SEASON
22-5-6-1
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
19%
WIN S/RATE
45%
PLACE S/RATE
31-6-6-2
CAREER
$30,748
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total31-6-6-219%45%3
Distance3-1-0-133%67%2
Dist Range18-4-3-222%50%4
Track10-3-2-130%60%3
Track / Dist3-1-0-133%67%3
This Season22-5-6-123%55%3
Last Season9-1-0-111%22%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.3MS4
Distance Best MR1:56.3MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Alex Ashwood
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
N Kerr
Trained at:Birdwoodton
Owners:G (Guy) Barbuto
Breeder(s):H L Barton
Colours:Black, Yellow Yoke & Braces, Black Horseshoes, Yellow Sleeves With Black Halves & Horseshoe
Age/Sex:4 year old brown/black gelding
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Ezee Duzit Lombo (Million to One USA)
National Rating:NR66
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 79
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:58.2 (57.7, 29.2)
Finished 2/7btn 2.8m, $8000, Ellen Tormey (Fr4), $10.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stWIPEOUT (Fr3)
2ndKYORETSU (Fr4) 2.8m
3rdTO THE NINES (Fr1) SHFHD
3 of 922
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 1790m, NR 60 to 75. 1:58.9 (56.7, 28.1)
Finished 3/9btn 4.9m, $8000, Jack Laugher (Fr5), $10.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stNEATNTIDY (Fr4)
2ndLEWIELEWIS (Fr3) HFNK
3rdKYORETSU (Fr5) 4.3m
1 of 108
G DERBY(Good)05/09/2026, 1800m, NR 54 to 62. 1:58.1 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Wayne Hill (Fr1), $2.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stKYORETSU (Fr1)
2ndMY ROCKY ROMANCE NZ (Sr1) 4.2m
3rdLINXX (Sr2) NK
1 of 914
MILDURA(Good)28/08/2026, 2190m, NR 56 to 64. 1:58.5 (58.4, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $7000, Jack Laugher (Fr1), $2.30
gate speed, withstood challenge, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stKYORETSU (Fr1)
2ndYAPPER (Fr4) 2.3m
3rdTHE GOLDEN HOOK (Sr2) 1.7m
4 of 47
MILDURA(Good)14/08/2026, 2190m, NR 57 to 62. 2:00.1 (57.1, 29.3)
Finished 4/4btn 7.5m, $7000, Andrew Vozlic (Fr4), $18.00
restrained after start, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stKING SAINT (Fr3)
2ndWATCH THE ATTITUDE (Fr2) 3.3m
3rdGUEST ARTIST NZ (Fr1) 2.1m
8 of 97
MILDURA(Good)07/08/2026, 2190m, NR 56 to 64. 1:59.9 (57.6, 29.0)
Finished 8/9btn 235.8m, $7000, Luke Sutherland (Fr4), $12.00
broke after start, out of draw mobile starts, shifted in, contacted sulky, trailed field, tailed off at bell
1stUNITED (Fr2)
2ndLEWIELEWIS (Sr3) 6.3m
3rdGOOD BOOTS BINDI (Sr2) 2.8m
1 of 107
MILDURA(Good)31/07/2026, 1790m, 0-3 WINs (NR55) 1:58.8 (58.4, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Jack Laugher (Sr5), $5.00
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stKYORETSU (Sr5)
2ndFLIGHT LOUTENANT (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdJUST INCREDIBLE (Sr4) 5.9m
2 of 87
SWANHIL(Good)24/07/2026, 1750m, NR 52 to 56. 1:56.6 (57.7, 29.0)
Finished 2/8btn 3.1m, $6000, Nathan Jack (Fr6), $4.80
gate speed, outside leader at bell
1stHELLOVATIME (Sr1)
2ndKYORETSU (Fr6) 3.1m
3rdOWEN THE SAINTS (Fr3) HFNK
1 of 107
MILDURA(Good)17/07/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 56. 1:59.0 (58.7, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Jack Laugher (Fr2), $7.00
pre race swab, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stKYORETSU (Fr2)
2ndSIARGAO ISLAND (Fr1) 21.5m
3rdCAULONIA TERROR (Fr4) 4.9m
2 of 8N/A
MILDURA(Good)10/07/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 56. 1:59.9 (57.8, 29.1)
Finished 2/8btn 6.0m, $6000, Jack Laugher (Fr5), $15.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stCHEERS POVERTY (Fr1)
2ndKYORETSU (Fr5) 6.0m
3rdG B BRAVE NZ (Fr6) 9.6m