Albion Park (QLD)
123456
7
R6
More From Tote With Ladbrokes Pace
2138m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:57pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 46 to 51. PBD/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,120
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
2 - THE RIZZLER
  • 2 The Rizzler (FR2)
  • D: Mitch Cox (C,5)
  • T: R J Sallis
  • 3-5-4-9-0-8-9-9-8-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
17-1-1-0
TRACK
7-1-1-0
DISTANCE
7-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
14-1-2-4
LAST SEASON
27-4-1-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
47-5-5-6
CAREER
$38,776
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total47-5-5-611%34%7
Distance7-1-1-014%29%4
Dist Range25-2-4-48%40%5
Track17-1-1-06%12%12
Track / Dist7-1-1-014%29%4
This Season27-4-1-115%22%5
Last Season14-1-2-47%50%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.4MS9
Distance Best MR1:55.4MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mitch Cox
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R J Sallis
Trained at:Wanora
Owners:S A (Stacey) Sallis
Breeder(s):S A Bond
Colours:Orange, Green Shamrock, Black Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Dodolicious (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR52 (A47)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 53. 1:54.7 (56.5, 28.4)
Finished 7/9btn 8.4m, $6260, Mitch Cox (Fr2), $41.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stGIRL POWER (Fr3)
2ndMAYWYN VALENTINO (Sr2) HFHD
3rdTORO LOCO (Fr7) HD
8 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)01/10/2026, 1780m, NR 53 to 59. 1:57.5 (57.6, 29.1)
Finished 8/9btn 30.5m, $6200, Mitch Cox (Fr1), $26.00
3rd fence at bell, checked
1stMERRY JEWEL (Fr3)
2ndDELIGHTFULLY SWEET (Sr3) 6.7m
3rdROCK NIEN (Sr2) 6.7m
9 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 53. 1:54.3 (55.8, 28.0)
Finished 9/10btn 13.8m, $6260, Will Rothwell (Fr4), $19.00
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stBART BENTLEY (Fr3)
2ndOUR ULTIMATE MILLY (Sr1) HFNK
3rdIDEAL PURSUIT (Fr1) 1.9m
9 of 910
ALBPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 1660m, NR 53 to 59. 1:53.6 (55.5, 27.7)
Finished 9/9btn 20.0m, $6260, Mitch Cox (Fr3), $151.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr6)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdDEGARMEA TEALE (Fr7) 1.0m
8 of 912
REDCLIF(Good)08/09/2026, 1780m, NR 52 to 57. 1:57.3 (56.8, 27.4)
Finished 8/9btn 42.0m, $8940, Jack Chapple (Fr2), $34.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stNITRATOR (Fr3)
2ndSWEET NELLIE JOY (Fr1) 7.5m
3rdALWAYS ADORNED (Sr2) 11.1m
11 of 117
ALBPARK(Good)27/08/2026, 2138m, NR 54 to 60. 1:55.4 (55.4, 27.9)
Finished 11/11btn 32.9m, $6380, Jack Chapple (Fr4), $71.00
1 out 5 back at bell
1stBITE THE EAR MIKE (Fr3)
2ndMAGIC JUJON (Sr3) 4.9m
3rdINTERPRETATION (Fr6) HFNK
9 of 1029
ALBPARK(Good)20/08/2026, 1660m, NR 53 to 59. 1:54.2 (54.3, 27.4)
Finished 9/10btn 22.2m, $6260, Jack Chapple (Sr3), $41.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stCRIPPA MAX NZ (Fr5)
2ndCAPTAIN JAZZ (Fr7) HD
3rdBETTOR BE BODHI (Fr1) 5.1m
4 of 1012
REDCLIF(Good)22/07/2026, 2040m, NR 53 to 59. 1:57.2 (57.9, 29.4)
Finished 4/10btn 6.1m, $6260, Jack Chapple (Sr4), $14.00
1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stA PERFECT DANCE (Sr3)
2ndMY ULTIMATE VICTOR (Fr1) 4.9m
3rdTHE LUVBUG (Sr1) HFHD
5 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 1660m, NR up to 65. 1:53.0 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 5/10btn 5.2m, $10880, Jack Chapple (Fr5), $151.00
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stOHOKA DREAM (Sr1)
2ndTREACHEROUS BELLE (Fr3) 2.0m
3rdOUT OF EDEN (Sr2) 1.7m
3 of 10N/A
REDCLIF(Good)03/07/2026, 2040m, NR 54 to 62. 1:58.7 (57.7, 30.0)
Finished 3/10btn 4.0m, $6260, Jack Chapple (Fr5), $151.00
1 out 3 back at bell, sulky contacted
1stFEAR THE PAIN NZ (Fr6)
2ndBORELLA NZ (Fr2) 2.0m
3rdTHE RIZZLER (Fr5) 2.0m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
ALBPARK(Good)07/04/2026, 2138m, NR 51 to 60. 1:55.4 (58.7, 30.0)
Finished 1/9 $9120, Nathan Dawson (Fr5), $15.00
5th fence at bell, swabbed
1stTHE RIZZLER (Fr5)
2ndMY ULTIMATE FELIX (Fr6) 1.7m
3rdDUAL CAM (Fr2) HFHD