Albion Park (QLD)
123456
7
R6
More From Tote With Ladbrokes Pace
2138m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:57pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 46 to 51. PBD/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,120
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
1 - WARRAWEE FLYER
  • 1 Warrawee Flyer (FR1)
  • D: Nathan Dawson
  • T: R P Hutchinson
  • 3-1-6-4-4-7-0-x-9-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
39-6-3-3
TRACK
6-1-1-0
DISTANCE
6-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
30-3-7-2
LAST SEASON
30-5-2-3
THIS SEASON
3/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
138-17-12-16
CAREER
$121,489
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total138-17-12-1612%33%5
Distance6-1-1-017%33%3
Dist Range30-2-3-27%23%8
Track39-6-3-315%31%4
Track / Dist6-1-1-017%33%3
This Season30-5-2-317%33%2
Last Season30-3-7-210%40%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.9MS2
Distance Best MR1:57.9MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Nathan Dawson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R P Hutchinson
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:R P Hutchinson, L J Hutchinson
Breeder(s):Yirribee Pacing Stud (Woodhouse)
Colours:Black, Gold Quarters
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Warrawee Needy CA - Classic Counsel NZ (In the Pocket USA)
National Rating:NR50 (A46)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 53. 1:54.7 (56.1, 27.9)
Finished 7/8btn 11.4m, $6260, Nathan Dawson (Fr2), $8.00
4th fence at bell, no clear run
1stSPLASHNDASH (Fr4)
2ndSO MANY MOMENTS (Fr6) 1.8m
3rdHES REGAL (Fr5) 5.1m
9 of 1271
ALBPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2138m, NR 47 to 52. 1:56.3 (57.9, 29.6)
Finished 9/12btn 26.7m, $6380, Adam Richardson (Fr2), $61.00
5th fence at bell
1stLONGSHOT (Fr4)
2ndTORO LOCO (Sr4) HD
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr7) 3.4m
10 of 109
ALBPARK(Good)23/07/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 55. 1:54.2 (55.8, 27.8)
Finished 10/10btn 25.7m, $6260, Adam Richardson (Fr5), $81.00
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell
1stSTARZINHEREYES (Fr6)
2ndSCOTTIE MACH (Fr1) 4.9m
3rdPRINCESS ARNA (Sr2) 1.3m
7 of 1012
ALBPARK(Good)14/07/2026, 2138m, NR 48 to 55. 1:56.5 (56.6, 28.6)
Finished 7/10btn 8.1m, $9120, Nathan Dawson (Sr1), $19.00
3rd fence at bell
1stMY ULTIMATE COSSIE (Fr4)
2ndJOHN WAYNE NZ (Fr6) HD
3rdAMILLIONCHANCES (Fr1) 1.3m
4 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)02/07/2026, 1660m, NR up to 50. 1:54.2 (55.9, 27.5)
Finished 4/10btn 10.7m, $6260, Nathan Dawson (Sr2), $5.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stMY ULTIMATE COSSIE (Fr7)
2ndLOCHINVAR JEWELLS (Sr3) 1.5m
3rdCOOL DUDE JOEY (Sr1) 8.4m
4 of 1012
ALBPARK(Good)25/06/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 55. 1:55.0 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 4/10btn 7.7m, $6260, Nathan Dawson (Fr4), $19.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stDEE TERROR (Fr1)
2ndKONNYMARA (Fr3) 3.6m
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Sr1) 2.8m
6 of 94
ALBPARK(Good)13/06/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.7 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 6/9btn 6.8m, $10880, Nathan Dawson (Fr1), $4.60
3rd fence at bell
1stHARPERVILLE (Fr5)
2ndBETTORS MOON (Sr2) 1.6m
3rdTHE ROGUE I AM (Fr4) 2.6m
1 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)09/06/2026, 2138m, NR up to 48. 1:57.9 (56.8, 28.6)
Finished 1/12 $8000, Nathan Dawson (Fr1), $1.80
behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stWARRAWEE FLYER (Fr1)
2ndMONOPOLLIE (Fr5) HD
3rdBETTOR CHEER NZ (Sr2) 5.0m
3 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)02/06/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 50. 1:56.5 (57.0, 28.5)
Finished 3/10btn 1.4m, $7880, Adam Richardson (Fr5), $17.00
restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, Withstood Protest
1stROYAL PRINCESS (Fr1)
2ndTHERESACHANCE (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdWARRAWEE FLYER (Fr5) HFHD
7 of 8N/A
ALBPARK(Good)26/05/2026, 1660m, NR 49 to 55. 1:53.9 (55.8, 28.5)
Finished 7/8btn 18.0m, $9000, Adam Richardson (Fr2), $26.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stHARPERVILLE (Sr1)
2ndDUAL CAM (Fr1) HFNK
3rdRATATATTAT (Fr6) 2.2m