Menangle (NSW)
1234
567
R4
Dahua Community Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
8 - WILLS WAY
  • 8 Wills Way (FR8)
  • D: Robert Morris
  • T: K A Towers
  • 1-7-7-7-4-3-0-2-3-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
80-10-5-9
TRACK
94-15-6-10
DISTANCE
80-10-5-9
TRK / DIST
36-6-3-3
LAST SEASON
33-4-2-6
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
115-15-10-11
CAREER
$125,576
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total115-15-10-1113%31%3
Distance94-15-6-1016%33%2
Dist Range113-15-10-1113%32%2
Track80-10-5-913%30%3
Track / Dist80-10-5-913%30%3
This Season33-4-2-612%36%4
Last Season36-6-3-317%33%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.9MS7
Distance Best MR1:52.9MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Robert Morris
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K A Towers
Trained at:Carrick
Owners:T F Neven, M A Beal, A M Neven
Breeder(s):T F Neven, M A Beal, A M Neven
Colours:Black With Orange Yoke & Braces, Black Sleeves With Orange Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Somebeachsomewhere USA - Annas Innocent (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR52
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.2 (56.2, 27.9)
Finished 9/10btn 23.1m, $9996, Jason Grimson (Fr6), $23.00
gate speed, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader, hung in, gave ground
1stON DASHER (Fr10)
2ndROCKNROLL CLARRY (Fr2) 7.6m
3rdRAYS REDEMPTION (Fr5) 4.1m
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.6 (55.8, 28.0)
Finished 3/10btn 5.6m, $9996, Robert Morris (Fr9), $2.80
pre race blood test, gate speed, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stTIGER EUPHEME (Fr2)
2ndTRIED AND TRUSTED (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdWILLS WAY (Fr9) 1.2m
2 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)29/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.5 (56.9, 29.1)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $9996, Robert Morris (Fr8), $6.00
gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stKELLOSHIEL (Fr4)
2ndWILLS WAY (Fr8) HD
3rdGIMME A REASON (Fr9) 2.2m
10 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.2 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 10/10btn 18.7m, $9996, Robert Morris (Fr3), $51.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, last
1stONE MORE REASON (Fr7)
2ndBLISSES BEST (Fr4) 8.4m
3rdOUR UNCLE JIM (Fr2) 5.1m
3 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.6 (56.7, 29.0)
Finished 3/9btn 6.5m, $9996, Jason Grimson (Fr4), $26.00
gate speed, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader
1stGISSELLE (Fr7)
2ndHIGHINDELIGHT (Fr8) SHFHD
3rdWILLS WAY (Fr4) 6.5m
4 of 811
MENANGL(Fast)08/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.0 (56.4, 28.4)
Finished 4/8btn 8.6m, $9996, Robert Morris (Fr2), $12.00
gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stRIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ (Fr1)
2ndBLACKJACK BART (Fr6) 7.3m
3rdGIMME A REASON (Fr3) HFHD
7 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)28/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 55. 1:56.4 (56.7, 28.2)
Finished 7/10btn 8.2m, $9996, Robert Morris (Sr1), $7.50
checked after start, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stPENURIOUS (Fr3)
2ndROCKNROLL ROCKET (Fr6) NK
3rdMISTER BRILLANTE (Sr3) 1.4m
7 of 910
NEWCAST(Fast)21/08/2026, 2030m, NR up to 52. 1:57.4 (55.8, 28.1)
Finished 7/9btn 27.7m, $6936, Jorja Daskalovski (Fr7), $7.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stLOUISE LUCK (Fr2)
2ndPENURIOUS (Fr4) 8.9m
3rdIRE OF THE DRAGON (Fr3) 2.0m
7 of 77
MENANGL(Fast)11/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 58. 1:53.4 (56.7, 27.8)
Finished 7/7btn 34.5m, $9996, Blake Hughes (Fr3), $15.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader, gave ground, vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported, stood down 1 trial, last
1stTOORAM CEE CEE (Fr7)
2ndTITIWHA (Fr4) 4.0m
3rdLOVE A BELLE (Fr2) HFNK
1 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.9 (56.2, 28.2)
Finished 1/10 $9996, Robert Morris (Fr6), $3.40
gate speed, worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader, swabbed
1stWILLS WAY (Fr6)
2ndPARALLEL (Fr2) 5.8m
3rdEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr8) NK