Menangle (NSW)
1234
567
R4
Dahua Community Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
5 - MADAZALWAYS
  • 5 Madazalways (FR5)
  • D:
  • T: S Bigeni
  • 6-1-7-5-2-2-9-5-6-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
36-3-2-2
TRACK
36-5-4-1
DISTANCE
23-2-2-0
TRK / DIST
37-5-2-3
LAST SEASON
28-3-5-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
32%
PLACE S/RATE
239-26-32-18
CAREER
$212,170
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total239-26-32-1811%32%5
Distance36-5-4-114%28%4
Dist Range136-17-15-713%29%4
Track36-3-2-28%19%7
Track / Dist23-2-2-09%17%7
This Season28-3-5-011%29%6
Last Season37-5-2-314%27%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.8MS8
Distance Best MR1:53.8MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S Bigeni
Trained at:Wilberforce
Owners:B J (Ben) Sultana
Breeder(s):A J Dunn, K A Pymer
Colours:
Age/Sex:11 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Always a Virgin USA - Madazhell (Albert Albert USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 96
NEWCAST(Fast)12/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 46. 1:53.8 (58.1, 28.9)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Mason Bigeni (Sr1), $4.20
Aged Horse Vet Examination, swabbed
1stMADAZALWAYS (Sr1)
2ndDOUBLE LINES (Fr7) 7.6m
3rdBODYLINE (Fr6) HFHD
6 of 1012
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.6 (55.8, 28.0)
Finished 6/10btn 15.7m, $9996, Mason Bigeni (Fr10), $41.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs
1stTIGER EUPHEME (Fr2)
2ndTRIED AND TRUSTED (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdWILLS WAY (Fr9) 1.2m
5 of 106
PENRITH(Fast)24/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:56.8 (58.4, 29.6)
Finished 5/10btn 12.1m, $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Fr1), $4.80
pre race blood test, Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, behind leader
1stLOOKIN GOOD MARGIE (Sr1)
2ndNITRO DANNY (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdRIPSTONE SNORTER (Sr2) 2.9m
9 of 98
NEWCAST(Fast)18/09/2026, 2030m, NR up to 48. 1:57.4 (58.3, 29.6)
Finished 9/9btn 23.3m, $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Fr2), $7.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 1 out 2 back, last
1stPELIGROSO (Fr4)
2ndSPECTA (Fr7) 12.4m
3rdSAINT KARAMARA (Fr1) 3.0m
2 of 106
PENRITH(Fast)10/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:58.1 (58.7, 29.4)
Finished 2/10btn 1.4m, $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Fr4), $7.50
pre race blood test, Aged Horse Vet Examination, caught wide early, worked forward, led, bell lap, leader, shifted out under pressure
1stKING COREY (Fr3)
2ndMADAZALWAYS (Fr4) 1.4m
3rdROCKETON (Fr1) 1.8m
2 of 109
NEWCAST(Fast)04/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 47. 1:55.3 (58.7, 30.1)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $6936, Jake Bigeni (Sr2), $9.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, sulky contacted, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stGOODTIME MIKI (Fr7)
2ndBARRYS ROSE (Fr6) HD
2ndMADAZALWAYS (Sr2) HD
5 of 913
BTHURST(Fast)26/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 48. 1:58.7 (58.6, 29.2)
Finished 5/9btn 4.1m, $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Sr2), $8.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stMAKES YOU WONDER (Fr6)
2ndSERGEANT PEE JAY (Fr1) 1.9m
3rdA TRUE PHENOMENON (Fr5) 1.4m
7 of 99
PENRITH(Good)13/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 45. 2:00.1 (58.8, 29.8)
Finished 7/9btn 9.7m, $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Sr3), $8.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stETERNAL GOLD (Sr2)
2ndPETES BIG JIM (Fr3) 1.1m
3rdDILETTO (Sr4) HFHD
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:55.0 (57.0, 28.4)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Klayton Bigeni (Fr6), $5.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, three wide without cover, swabbed
1stMADAZALWAYS (Fr6)
2ndBIRDY GAL (Fr10) HFHD
3rdRACING WRITER (Fr9) 6.8m
6 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)28/07/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:54.0 (56.1, 28.0)
Finished 6/10btn 30.1m, $6936, Mason Bigeni (Fr7), $11.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, pre race blood test, caught wide early, restrained early stages, 800m, 1 out 4 back , 400m, 6 back on the pegs, held up early
1stWILLS WAY (Fr5)
2ndBIRDY GAL (Fr2) 4.0m
3rdHESAA LISTER (Fr6) 9.9m