Pinjarra (WA)
1234567
89
R7
Countrywide Insurance Brokers Lightning Lap MS Pace
1177m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:01pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 59. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
8 - HUGHEY
  • 8 Hughey (SR1)
  • D: Lauren Harper
  • T: M A Vlemmix
  • 4-2-2-1-3-5-7-2-2-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
24-1-1-4
TRACK
11-1-0-3
DISTANCE
11-1-0-3
TRK / DIST
38-3-2-8
LAST SEASON
34-1-5-5
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
97-6-7-15
CAREER
$65,401
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total97-6-7-156%29%4
Distance11-1-0-39%36%3
Dist Range13-1-0-38%31%4
Track24-1-1-44%25%6
Track / Dist11-1-0-39%36%3
This Season34-1-5-53%32%6
Last Season38-3-2-88%34%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.7MS3
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lauren Harper
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M A Vlemmix
Trained at:Byford
Owners:M A Vlemmix, J G Vlemmix
Breeder(s):S J Wall, C J Wall
Colours:Gold, Red Yoke & Gold Stars
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - El Jay Lombo (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR51
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 122
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 59. 1:59.5 (58.3, 29.8)
Finished 7/12btn 9.5m, $9360, Lauren Harper (Fr5), $6.50
3 wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stITSOKTOBEGREY (Fr2)
2ndCLASSNSMART (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdCHARLI BROWN (Fr3) HFNK
2 of 89
COLLIE(Good)11/10/2026, 2050m, NR 45 to 52. 2:01.9 (61.1, 30.2)
Finished 2/8btn 3.5m, $5937, Lauren Harper (Sr2), $2.90
1 out 2 back at bell
1stAMERICAN TYPHOON (Fr1)
2ndHUGHEY (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdWORLD OF ROCK (Sr1) NK
2 of 74
BUNBURY(Good)02/10/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 59. 1:58.8 (59.4, 29.0)
Finished 2/7btn NK, $6240, Lauren Harper (Fr2), $8.50
behind leader at bell
1stWICKED WINDERMERE (Fr1)
2ndHUGHEY (Fr2) 1.0m
3rdGAMETIME (Sr1) 13.5m
7 of 106
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 1177m, NR up to 55. 0:00.0
Finished 7/10btn 15.2m, $9360, Lauren Harper (Fr6), $8.00
restrained after start, locked wheels
1stALTA KING (Fr2)
2ndWICKED WINDERMERE (Sr3) HFHD
3rdGLOBAL HERITAGE (Fr5) 1.3m
5 of 124
GLPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 55. 1:58.0 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 5/12btn 7.1m, $9360, Lauren Harper (Sr3), $8.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stMACH FREEWAY (Fr1)
2ndBETTOR WASH UP (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdLUHRSY (Fr4) HD
3 of 107
NORTHAM(Good)18/09/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 59. 1:59.2 (59.4, 29.7)
Finished 3/10btn 3.4m, $6240, Lauren Harper (Fr5), $5.50
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stKEPTAIN COURAGEOUS (Sr4)
2ndAPOLOGIZE (Sr2) HD
3rdHUGHEY (Fr5) 3.0m
1 of 106
NORTHAM(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:01.1 (60.4, 30.0)
Finished 1/10 $6240, Lauren Harper (Sr3), $1.95
1 out 3 back at bell
1stHUGHEY (Sr3)
2ndGOODONYA MATE (Sr2) 1.6m
3rdSHES MY LITTLE GEM (Fr3) 3.4m
2 of 1115
BUNBURY(Good)05/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:56.0 (57.4, 29.5)
Finished 2/11btn 4.5m, $9360, Lauren Harper (Fr4), $34.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stLOCAL RESIDENT (Fr6)
2ndHUGHEY (Fr4) 4.5m
3rdGAMETIME (Fr5) HD
2 of 127
BUNBURY(Good)21/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 47. 1:58.9 (58.8, 29.1)
Finished 2/12btn NK, $6240, Lauren Harper (Sr5), $3.90
1 out 4 back at bell
1stHURRICANEHOPE (Sr3)
2ndHUGHEY (Sr5) NK
3rdBLIND EDITION (Sr2) HD
4 of 9N/A
BUNBURY(Good)14/08/2026, 2100m, NR up to 49. 2:01.7 (58.8, 29.9)
Finished 4/9btn 5.0m, $6240, Lauren Harper (Fr7), $11.00
4 wide early, 3 wide early, restrained to rear, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stRAMBO RABBIT (Fr3)
2ndALLIZEE (Fr1) 2.0m
3rdKARAOKE STAR (Fr5) HD