Pinjarra (WA)
1234567
89
R7
Countrywide Insurance Brokers Lightning Lap MS Pace
1177m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:01pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 59. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
6 - CROWDED REACTOR
  • 6 Crowded Reactor (FR6)
  • D: Chris Voak
  • T: H C Reeves
  • 0-0-9-2-7-2-x-3-4-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
15-0-1-1
TRACK
2-0-1-0
DISTANCE
2-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
15-1-4-1
LAST SEASON
3-0-1-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
28%
PLACE S/RATE
163-16-16-13
CAREER
$98,764
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total163-16-16-1310%28%2
Distance2-0-1-00%50%4
Dist Range2-0-1-00%50%3
Track15-0-1-10%13%8
Track / Dist2-0-1-00%50%4
This Season3-0-1-10%67%1
Last Season15-1-4-17%40%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.8MS1
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Chris Voak
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
H C Reeves
Trained at:Coolup
Owners:A M (Ashleigh) Reeves
Breeder(s):J R Robertson, B J Hewitt, D J Gash
Colours:Blue, White Circled R & Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:10 year old chestnut gelding
Breeding:Auckland Reactor NZ - Threes a Crowd (Armbro Operative USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 107
PINJARA(Good)12/10/2026, 1177m, NR up to 55. 0:00.0
Finished 2/10btn 2.9m, $9360, Chris Voak (Sr2), $8.00
pulled hard in score-up
1stSHESA ENCHANTRESS (Fr4)
2ndCROWDED REACTOR (Sr2) 2.9m
3rdOAKLEY NZ (Sr1) 2.1m
4 of 107
PINJARA(Good)05/10/2026, 1177m, NR up to 55. 0:00.0
Finished 4/10btn 5.8m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr5), $3.20
3 wide early with trail
1stSMOKEYS SHADOW (Sr1)
2ndSHESA ENCHANTRESS (Fr6) 1.8m
3rdSTRAYLYA (Fr2) 1.9m
3 of 12514
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2185m, NR 45 to 55. 1:59.4 (59.3, 29.6)
Finished 3/12btn 10.2m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr3), $51.00
4 back pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stBAND OF ROCK (Fr5)
2ndSMOKEYS SHADOW (Fr1) 6.9m
3rdCROWDED REACTOR (Fr3) 3.3m
2 of 76
NORTHAM(Good)02/05/2025, 2190m, NR 40 to 50. 2:00.3 (59.9, 29.8)
Finished 2/7btn HD, $6240, Corey Peterson (Fr5), $2.40
3 wide early, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stTHE WHIZZER (Fr4)
2ndCROWDED REACTOR (Fr5) HD
3rdSPORTS CENTRAL (Fr1) HD
7 of 99
BUNBURY(Good)26/04/2025, 2503m, NR up to 60. 2:03.2 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 53.1m, $9360, Corey Peterson (30 Fr3), $11.00
broke after start, continue ODS, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground from 400 metres
1stBETTERTHAN SECRET (40 Fr4)
2ndGOTA GOOD WARHOL (30 Fr2) 8.1m
3rdGOLD HORSESHOE (40 Fr6) 8.0m
2 of 94
WAGIN(Good)17/04/2025, 2180m, NR up to 70. 2:00.8 (59.4, 29.7)
Finished 2/9btn 4.1m, $6240, Corey Peterson (Fr4), $20.00
led one wide, restrained for position, behind leader at bell
1stROCKIN THE TREND (Fr3)
2ndCROWDED REACTOR (Fr4) 4.1m
3rdBETTERTHAN SECRET (Sr2) 1.1m
9 of 97
CENTRAL(Good)13/04/2025, 2130m, NR up to 70. 2:01.7 (60.0, 30.4)
Finished 9/9btn 262.2m, $6240, Corey Peterson (Sr1), $8.00
3 back pegs at bell, tightened and broke, no action taken
1stMISTER KOPA (Sr2)
2ndRYDER ROSE (Fr3) 5.7m
3rdSECOND AMENDMENT (Fr2) 1.4m
10 of 101
BRIDGTN(Good)06/04/2025, 2190m, NR up to 70. 2:02.5 (57.9, 27.9)
Finished 10/10btn 269.4m, $8000, Corey Peterson (20 Fr4), $5.50
galloped out, out of draw stands, tailed off at bell, took no competitive part
1stMEGA MACH (20 Fr5)
2ndGOTA GOOD WARHOL (20 Fr3) 18.0m
3rdHEAVENLY BLISS (10 Fr3) 2.3m
12 of 128
NORTHAM(Good)05/04/2025, 2560m, NR up to 70. 2:01.7 (58.9, 30.2)
Finished 12/12btn 432.4m, $9360, Corey Peterson (30 Fr1), $34.00
galloped out, warning issued, took no competitive part, tailed off at bell
1stGREVIS (30 Fr4)
2ndBARBADOS (20 Fr1) 2.0m
3rdGOODONYA MATE (10 Fr2) 5.6m
3 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)28/03/2025, 2130m, No NR. 1:56.7 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 3/12btn 16.0m, $23000, Corey Peterson (Sr1), $101.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stBLAZE AWAY (Fr9)
2ndGOTA GOOD WARHOL (Fr2) 11.6m
3rdCROWDED REACTOR (Sr1) 4.4m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
NORTHAM(Good)28/02/2025, 2190m, NR up to 70. 2:01.7 (58.2, 29.1)
Finished 1/9 $9360, Corey Peterson (Fr4), $8.50
3 wide early, restrained for position, 3 wide middle, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stCROWDED REACTOR (Fr4)
2ndCULLEN STAR (Fr3) NK
3rdGOTA GOOD WARHOL (Fr2) 1.1m