Pinjarra (WA)
1234
56789
R4
Australian Premium Feeds MS Pace
2185m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:25pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
0-2 WINs PBD/LTW/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
7 - BAND OF ROCK
  • 7 Band Of Rock (FR7)
  • D: Toby Lynn (C)
  • T: B A Lynn
  • 4-6-7-6-0-0-3-2-1-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-1-0-0
TRACK
4-1-0-0
DISTANCE
4-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
1-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
16-2-1-1
THIS SEASON
1/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
24%
PLACE S/RATE
17-2-1-1
CAREER
$15,738
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total17-2-1-112%24%3
Distance4-1-0-025%25%2
Dist Range15-2-1-113%27%3
Track4-1-0-025%25%1
Track / Dist4-1-0-025%25%2
This Season16-2-1-113%25%3
Last Season1-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.4MS4
Distance Best MR1:59.4MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Toby Lynn
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B A Lynn
Trained at:Birchmont
Owners:A Russo, J R Russo
Breeder(s):Allwood Stud Farm
Colours:Gold, Grey Stars
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Rock N Roll World USA - Made of Dreams (Parsons Den USA)
National Rating:NR57
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 1115
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 59. 1:58.4 (58.3, 29.7)
Finished 5/11btn 7.0m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr5), $6.50
gate speed, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stJOEY JAMES (Sr2)
2ndMONEY WELL SPENT NZ (Fr2) 3.1m
3rdWICKED LOVER (Fr1) 1.1m
1 of 1213
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2185m, NR 45 to 55. 1:59.4 (59.3, 29.6)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Trent Wheeler (Fr5), $6.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, restrained for position, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stBAND OF ROCK (Fr5)
2ndSMOKEYS SHADOW (Fr1) 6.9m
3rdCROWDED REACTOR (Fr3) 3.3m
2 of 1014
GLPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 57. 1:58.9 (58.0, 29.0)
Finished 2/10btn 3.3m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Sr1), $15.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stDOUGS LEGACY (Fr5)
2ndBAND OF ROCK (Sr1) 3.3m
3rdPHILTHEJUG (Fr2) 3.8m
3 of 1122
GLPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 2130m, 0-3 WINs 1:56.7 (59.5, 30.1)
Finished 3/11btn 12.8m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr4), $91.00
gate speed, 3 back pegs at bell
1stSTELLAR EDITION (Fr7)
2ndDOUGS LEGACY (Fr5) 8.0m
3rdBAND OF ROCK (Fr4) 4.8m
12 of 127
PINJARA(Good)10/08/2026, 2185m, NR 50 to 60. 1:57.5 (58.6, 29.1)
Finished 12/12btn 36.9m, $9360, Trent Wheeler (Fr3), $126.00
gate speed, led, tired, outside leader at bell
1stJOEY JAMES (Sr3)
2ndOUR MAJOR JACK NZ (Sr5) HD
3rdCHIEF COPY (Fr6) 2.0m
11 of 126
PINJARA(Good)03/08/2026, 2185m, NR 55 to 65. 1:57.7 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 11/12btn 17.2m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr1), $51.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stHOT ROD (Sr2)
2ndJOEY JAMES (Fr3) HD
3rdMAGIC CAPTAIN (Sr5) HD
6 of 127
BUNBURY(Good)28/07/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 55. 2:01.5 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 6/12btn 18.4m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr6), $126.00
restrained after start, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stCLOUD NINE NZ (Sr1)
2ndMAJOR BUZZ (Fr1) 2.2m
3rdREDDY TO FLY (Sr3) 4.2m
7 of 1021
NARROGN(Good)21/07/2026, 2242m, 0-2 WINs 2:02.7 (59.6, 30.4)
Finished 7/10btn 29.2m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Sr1), $13.00
raced roughly after start, 4 back pegs at bell
1stMACH FREEWAY (Sr3)
2ndALFA JESS (Fr6) 8.0m
3rdLOWLANDS BEACH BOY (Fr4) 6.8m
6 of 107
GLPARK(Good)30/06/2026, 2130m, 0-2 WINs 2:00.7 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 6/10btn 25.5m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr5), $101.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stBULL SHARK BETTY (Fr3)
2ndALFA JESS (Fr1) 2.0m
3rdLEEROY ROX (Fr7) 16.1m
4 of 9N/A
GLPARK(Good)23/06/2026, 2130m, NR 51 to 60. 2:01.1 (58.9, 29.4)
Finished 4/9btn 7.0m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr3), $31.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stMAKE IT HAPPEN (Fr4)
2ndGOV STARZZZ (Fr2) 4.7m
3rdOUR MAJOR JACK NZ (Fr9) 1.1m