Globe Derby (SA)
123456789
10
R9
Hygain Pace (sky 1)
2230m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:53pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 69. Also eligible claimers eligible under claiming rules with a claiming price between and $9000 (GST inclusive). PBD/NR(56-59)/NR(60-64)/NR(65-69)
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
5 - RUTHLESS OFFENDER
  • 5 Ruthless Offender (FR5)
  • D: Wayne Hill
  • T: J K Neilson, K Wilson
  • 1-1-2-7-1-9-5-x-4-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
36-7-6-4
TRACK
5-1-1-0
DISTANCE
5-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
15-2-3-3
LAST SEASON
18-6-3-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
49%
PLACE S/RATE
39-9-6-4
CAREER
$37,392
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total39-9-6-423%49%3
Distance5-1-1-020%40%7
Dist Range8-3-1-038%50%2
Track36-7-6-419%47%6
Track / Dist5-1-1-020%40%7
This Season18-6-3-033%50%3
Last Season15-2-3-313%53%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.2MS10
Distance Best MR1:57.2MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Wayne Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J K Neilson, K Wilson
Trained at:Penfield
Owners:L R Pangrazio, S M Lowe
Breeder(s):B A Lowe
Colours:Blue, Purple Crossed Sashes
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Tinted Cloud USA - Stylish Shiela (Metropolitan USA)
National Rating:NR65 (A63)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 914
G DERBY(Good)12/10/2026, 1800m, NR 55 to 66. 1:55.8 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 5/9btn 17.7m, $3500, Katie Wilson (Fr7), $23.00
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stFLY THE BANNER (Sr2)
2ndRIO ROCK (Fr2) 9.6m
3rdDEE JAYS MISS (Fr4) 2.2m
4 of 877
G DERBY(Good)28/09/2026, 1800m, NR 54 to 64. 1:55.9 (58.2, 28.9)
Finished 4/8btn 7.2m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Fr7), $9.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stALORA (Fr4)
2ndPER ARDUA AD ASTRA (Fr6) 6.0m
3rdHAPPY AS CAN BE (Fr2) HFHD
5 of 99
G DERBY(Good)13/07/2026, 1800m, NR 62 to 73. 1:56.7 (56.4, 27.7)
Finished 5/9btn 11.8m, $8000, Wayne Hill (Fr4), $3.10
gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCLARENDEN EXPRESS (Fr1)
2ndIM ALL BUSINESS (Fr6) 4.2m
3rdDEUCE COUPE NZ (Sr1) 6.9m
9 of 1014
G DERBY(Good)04/07/2026, 1800m, NR 60 to 69. 1:56.7 (55.7, 27.7)
Finished 9/10btn 14.6m, $5000, Katie Wilson (Fr6), $51.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stOUR INDIFFERENCE NZ (Fr3)
2ndJOHN VINCENT (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdIM ALL BUSINESS (Sr4) HFNK
1 of 57
PTPIRIE(Rain Affected)20/06/2026, 2050m, NR 58 to 69. 2:02.3 (56.5, 28.6)
Finished 1/5 $8000, Wayne Hill (Fr1), $1.50
gate speed, behind leader at bell, hung in, warning issued, swabbed
1stRUTHLESS OFFENDER (Fr1)
2ndALAKAZAM (Fr5) 2.6m
3rdBALLADORO (Fr2) 3.3m
7 of 1014
G DERBY(Good)13/06/2026, 1800m, NR 54 to 62. 1:56.0 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 7/10btn 20.0m, $8000, Katie Wilson (Fr3), $10.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide latter stages
1stDEUCE COUPE NZ (Fr2)
2ndVATICAN GREEN NZ (Fr1) 6.3m
3rdDON CAPITANO (Fr6) 2.7m
2 of 914
G DERBY(Rain Affected)30/05/2026, 2230m, NR 55 to 64. 2:01.5 (58.0, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn 5.5m, $8000, Katie Wilson (Sr3), $18.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, outside leader throughout, outside leader at bell
1stMAGIC CAPTAIN (Fr1)
2ndRUTHLESS OFFENDER (Sr3) 5.5m
3rdTONKAWAIKON (Sr1) NK
1 of 814
G DERBY(Good)16/05/2026, 2230m, NR 50 to 57. 2:00.0 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Katie Wilson (Fr5), $3.50
gate speed, outside leader at bell, outside leader throughout, swabbed
1stRUTHLESS OFFENDER (Fr5)
2ndTHE REGINATOR (Fr3) HFHD
3rdFENG SHUI STAR (Fr1) NK
1 of 1014
G DERBY(Good)02/05/2026, 1800m, NR 45 to 52. 1:58.7 (57.7, 28.7)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr5), $2.80
3 wide early stages, worked forward, outside leader at bell, outside leader remainder
1stRUTHLESS OFFENDER (Fr5)
2ndDON CAPITANO (Fr2) HD
3rdBOULDER CITY (Fr4) 5.5m
1 of 10N/A
PTPIRIE(Good)18/04/2026, 2050m, NR up to 49. 1:57.2 (57.2, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Ryan Hryhorec (Sr2), $3.00
three wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell, outside leader remainder
1stRUTHLESS OFFENDER (Sr2)
2ndTOMMY MACH (Fr1) 4.8m
3rdDIDMESELFAMISCHIEF (Fr6) 1.0m