Globe Derby (SA)
123456789
10
R9
Hygain Pace (sky 1)
2230m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:53pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 69. Also eligible claimers eligible under claiming rules with a claiming price between and $9000 (GST inclusive). PBD/NR(56-59)/NR(60-64)/NR(65-69)
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
3 - ROCKNROLL SPIRIT
  • 3 Rocknroll Spirit (FR3)
  • D: Wayne Hill
  • T: E Brechin
  • 0-0-7-5-2-5-1-1-1-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
42-6-10-11
TRACK
16-2-6-5
DISTANCE
16-2-6-5
TRK / DIST
24-2-4-7
LAST SEASON
31-4-6-6
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
92-12-16-16
CAREER
$77,967
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total92-12-16-1613%48%8
Distance16-2-6-513%81%3
Dist Range43-3-9-87%47%9
Track42-6-10-1114%64%4
Track / Dist16-2-6-513%81%3
This Season31-4-6-613%52%5
Last Season24-2-4-78%54%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.7MS5
Distance Best MR1:59.0MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Wayne Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E Brechin
Trained at:Lower Light
Owners:Burchill Bloodstock, E Brechin
Breeder(s):E A Dewar
Colours:Pink, Navy Diamonds On Yoke, Navy Braces, Pink Sleeves With, Navy Hoops
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:A Rocknroll Dance USA - Miss Worthy Whitby (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR55 (A56)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 87
GAWLER(Good)14/10/2026, 2070m, NR 56 to 69. 1:57.7 (57.2, 28.5)
Finished 5/8btn 8.0m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Fr2), $3.30
restrained to a position, 4 back on pegs at bell, held up early, inconvenienced
1stTONKAWAIKON (Sr2)
2ndMY ULTIMATE SKEETA (Fr1) 1.6m
3rdCLARENDEN TRIBUTE (Fr4) 4.8m
1 of 84
G DERBY(Fast)07/10/2026, 2230m, NR 47 to 54. 2:00.5 (58.4, 29.2)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Wayne Hill (Fr6), $1.95
restrained after start, restrained to a position, 3 wide 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stROCKNROLL SPIRIT (Fr6)
2ndGUEST ARTIST NZ (Fr7) 1.3m
3rdALWAYS ON SAFARI (Fr2) 2.6m
1 of 105
G DERBY(Good)03/10/2026, 1800m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.7 (58.3, 29.5)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Adam Sanderson (Sr1), $15.00
behind leader at bell, held up early, swabbed
1stROCKNROLL SPIRIT (Sr1)
2ndRESURRECTS (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdREACH THE PEAK (Sr3) HD
1 of 62
G DERBY(Good)28/09/2026, 2230m, NR 46 to 53. 1:59.0 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 1/6 $3500, Wayne Hill (Fr3), $1.45
checked, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stROCKNROLL SPIRIT (Fr3)
2ndBETTOR LOVER NZ (Fr5) 15.1m
3rdUPRIGHT (Fr4) HD
5 of 84
G DERBY(Good)26/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 5/8btn 5.7m, $5000, Ella Brechin (Fr3), $13.00
pre race blood test, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, used sprint lane
1stFENG SHUI STAR (Fr6)
2ndSHIREEN (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 1.7m
2 of 410
G DERBY(Good)22/09/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 2:00.6 (59.0, 27.8)
Finished 2/4btn 1.1m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Fr4), $3.10
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stROAD STAR (Fr1)
2ndROCKNROLL SPIRIT (Fr4) 1.1m
3rdMY ULTIMATE HARRY (Fr3) 3.1m
5 of 922
G DERBY(Good)12/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 49. 1:58.4 (58.1, 28.3)
Finished 5/9btn 8.3m, $3500, Ella Brechin (Fr3), $7.00
pre race blood test, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stAMIRA MARIE (Fr6)
2ndFENG SHUI STAR (Sr1) NK
3rdPERFECT GAMBLE (Fr2) 1.4m
7 of 1014
HOBART(Good)21/08/2026, 2090m, NR 49 to 54. 1:57.9 (57.4, 29.4)
Finished 7/10btn 35.1m, $8000, Luke Alcorn (Fr3), $9.50
gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stIDEN OLIVER (Sr1)
2ndSWEET DIXIE (Fr2) 2.3m
3rdDOLCE DRAMA (Fr6) 23.8m
12 of 126
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 1680m, NR 48 to 52. 1:56.6 (58.8, 30.2)
Finished 12/12btn 20.2m, $8000, Grace Jones (Sr3), $4.60
1 out 4 back at bell
1stSHEMEANSBUSINESS (Fr6)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr5) 2.3m
3rdGOT THE GLOW (Fr3) 1.5m
10 of 12N/A
LNCSTN(Good)01/08/2026, 1680m, NR 50 to 54. 1:57.0 (57.5, 29.2)
Finished 10/12btn 10.5m, $12000, Grace Jones (Sr6), $7.50
1 out 4 back at bell
1stDONNY IN PARIS (Fr4)
2ndLIKEABLE ROGUE (Fr3) 1.7m
3rdIDEN OLIVER (Fr1) HFHD