Globe Derby (SA)
12345
678910
R5
Bargain Steel Centre Pace (sky 1)
1800m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 42 to 47. PBD/NR(42-44)/NR(45-47)
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
11 - TWO WAY WONDER
  • 11 Two Way Wonder (SR3)
  • D:
  • T: F L Carbone
  • 5-5-9-1-4-4-0-1-8-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
74-8-6-9
TRACK
67-8-5-7
DISTANCE
64-8-5-7
TRK / DIST
18-4-0-1
LAST SEASON
27-4-0-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
105-13-7-12
CAREER
$51,102
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total105-13-7-1212%30%8
Distance67-8-5-712%30%9
Dist Range82-11-6-813%30%7
Track74-8-6-911%31%8
Track / Dist64-8-5-713%31%8
This Season27-4-0-115%19%6
Last Season18-4-0-122%28%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.7MS5
Distance Best MR1:57.7MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
F L Carbone
Trained at:Two Wells
Owners:F L Carbone, B Vallelonga
Breeder(s):M M Davis
Colours:Gold, Red Stripes
Age/Sex:7 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Guaranteed - Lombo Portrait (Perfect Art USA)
National Rating:NR47
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 78
G DERBY(Good)12/10/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 1:57.6 (57.5, 29.4)
Finished 6/7btn 8.7m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr2), $26.00
restrained to a position, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stRESURRECTS (Fr3)
2ndJAKES SPORTWRITER (Fr4) NK
3rdLINXX (Fr6) NK
8 of 912
KAPUNDA(Good)04/10/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 1:55.3 (58.5, 29.3)
Finished 8/9btn 37.6m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Sr1), $34.00
jumped object, score up, broke, no action taken, 3 back on pegs at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs
1stSRIRACHA (Fr1)
2ndJUST MOCHA (Sr4) 25.5m
3rdAMIRA MARIE (Fr3) 1.8m
1 of 88
G DERBY(Good)22/09/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.7, 29.2)
Finished 1/8 $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr2), $8.00
restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stTWO WAY WONDER (Fr2)
2ndBARACK ENOBRAC (Fr5) HFNK
3rdLAYLAS PRINCESS (Fr6) HD
10 of 106
GAWLER(Fast)14/09/2026, 2070m, NR 47 to 54. 2:03.1 (57.6, 28.3)
Finished 10/10btn 36.0m, $3500, Corey Johnson (Sr1), $21.00
overraced, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, broke, warning issued
1stBALLADORO (Sr4)
2ndRESURRECTS (Sr3) 3.4m
3rdJACKIE DANIELS (Fr4) HFHD
4 of 93
PTPIRIE(Good)08/09/2026, 1609m, NR 43 to 47. 1:56.3 (58.9, 30.7)
Finished 4/9btn 5.9m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr3), $5.00
gate speed, worked forward, obtained trail early, outside leader at bell
1stALLORNOTHINGLEVI (Fr4)
2ndNEDS BEACH NZ (Fr2) 4.0m
3rdTOMMY MACH (Sr2) HD
4 of 1011
G DERBY(Good)05/09/2026, 2230m, NR 46 to 53. 1:59.6 (57.5, 29.4)
Finished 4/10btn 16.0m, $8000, Gaita Pullicino (Fr2), $51.00
obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stTHE GOLDEN HOOK (Fr4)
2ndCLARENDEN TRIBUTE (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdTOMMY MACH (Sr2) 13.7m
1 of 88
PTPIRIE(Good)25/08/2026, 1609m, NR 41 to 47. 1:57.7 (57.6, 30.0)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Corey Johnson (Sr1), $13.00
pre race swab, pre race blood test, behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stTWO WAY WONDER (Sr1)
2ndSPORTSFLIGHT (Fr1) HFHD
3rdELLA KATE (Fr6) 3.2m
9 of 97
GAWLER(Good)17/08/2026, 2070m, NR up to 46. 2:00.6 (59.5, 30.2)
Finished 9/9btn 40.7m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Sr5), $11.00
restrained to a position, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Sr2)
2ndCHILDERS ROAD (Sr3) 8.3m
3rdGOLDEN JAYLET (Fr2) 1.6m
5 of 87
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:59.6 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 5/8btn 12.6m, $3500, Darren Billinger (Fr6), $17.00
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early
1stBOHEMIAN BRAIDS (Fr2)
2ndFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Sr2) 6.0m
3rdTHE KEW LEGEND (Fr1) SHFHD
5 of 8N/A
G DERBY(Good)03/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:56.4 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 5/8btn 9.4m, $3500, Corey Johnson (Fr7), $26.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stEMRITES (Fr6)
2ndSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Sr1) 2.9m
3rdMALACHITE ROCK (Fr1) 1.2m