Globe Derby (SA)
12345
678910
R5
Bargain Steel Centre Pace (sky 1)
1800m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 42 to 47. PBD/NR(42-44)/NR(45-47)
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
3 - FLYIN TOMMY NZ
  • 3 Flyin Tommy NZ (FR3)
  • D: Samantha Hill
  • T: S K Hill
  • 3-7-2-1-1-5-8-9-6-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
51-5-9-3
TRACK
46-5-8-2
DISTANCE
44-5-8-2
TRK / DIST
35-3-2-5
LAST SEASON
18-2-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
118-13-17-11
CAREER
$75,330
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
15
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total118-13-17-1111%35%6
Distance46-5-8-211%33%8
Dist Range74-8-11-611%34%8
Track51-5-9-310%33%9
Track / Dist44-5-8-211%34%7
This Season18-2-2-111%28%5
Last Season35-3-2-59%29%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.8MS4
Distance Best MR1:56.8MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Samantha Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S K Hill
Trained at:Greenwith
Owners:S K Hill, S Treccase
Breeder(s):Woodlands Stud Ltd
Colours:White, Green Braces, Green Stars On Yoke, Green Collar Black Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Highview Tommy NZ - Cathy's Flybye (NZ) (Caprock USA)
National Rating:NR43
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 98
KAPUNDA(Good)04/10/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:57.6 (59.3, 29.7)
Finished 4/9btn 6.9m, $5000, Samantha Hill (Fr2), $7.50
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip
1stPERFECT PLAYGIRL (Fr1)
2ndWHATA OPTIMIST (Sr1) 2.5m
3rdNORMY (Fr4) 1.2m
6 of 87
G DERBY(Good)26/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 6/8btn 7.7m, $5000, Wayne Hill (Fr2), $3.40
gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell
1stFENG SHUI STAR (Fr6)
2ndSHIREEN (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 1.7m
9 of 107
G DERBY(Fast)19/09/2026, 1800m, NR 42 to 47. 1:56.2 (57.1, 28.9)
Finished 9/10btn 19.9m, $8000, Samantha Hill (Fr7), $61.00
restrained after start, 3 wide early stages, restrained early stages, restrained to the rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stFENG SHUI STAR (Fr2)
2ndAMYS BABY ANGEL (Fr1) 6.9m
3rdLUCKY BAMBINO (Sr1) 1.6m
8 of 107
G DERBY(Good)12/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 49. 1:56.7 (57.8, 28.5)
Finished 8/10btn 11.6m, $5000, Samantha Hill (Fr4), $15.00
restrained after start, restrained to a position, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Fr1)
2ndALLORNOTHINGLEVI (Sr3) HFNK
3rdHUGH GO (Fr2) 4.6m
5 of 1014
G DERBY(Good)05/09/2026, 2230m, NR 46 to 53. 1:59.6 (57.5, 29.4)
Finished 5/10btn 22.4m, $8000, Samantha Hill (Sr1), $18.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stTHE GOLDEN HOOK (Fr4)
2ndCLARENDEN TRIBUTE (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdTOMMY MACH (Sr2) 13.7m
1 of 105
G DERBY(Good)22/08/2026, 1800m, NR up to 43. 1:58.2 (57.9, 29.1)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Wayne Hill (Fr2), $2.30
gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Fr2)
2ndMEET ME AT THE BEACH NZ (Sr1) 3.0m
3rdPARISIAN BANDIT (Sr2) 1.2m
1 of 97
GAWLER(Good)17/08/2026, 2070m, NR up to 46. 2:00.6 (59.5, 30.2)
Finished 1/9 $3500, Wayne Hill (Sr2), $4.20
1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Sr2)
2ndCHILDERS ROAD (Sr3) 8.3m
3rdGOLDEN JAYLET (Fr2) 1.6m
2 of 828
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:59.6 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 2/8btn 6.0m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Sr2), $9.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stBOHEMIAN BRAIDS (Fr2)
2ndFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Sr2) 6.0m
3rdTHE KEW LEGEND (Fr1) SHFHD
7 of 97
G DERBY(Good)13/07/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:58.8 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 7/9btn 21.1m, $5000, Samantha Hill (Fr1), $3.90
gate speed, behind leader at bell, held up early
1stLINXX (Sr2)
2ndSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Fr3) 10.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 6.0m
3 of 8N/A
G DERBY(Good)06/07/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:58.7 (58.8, 29.1)
Finished 3/8btn 1.2m, $3500, Samantha Hill (Fr5), $11.00
restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stCHILDERS ROAD (Fr2)
2ndEMRITES (Fr7) NK
3rdFLYIN TOMMY NZ (Fr5) HD