Goulburn (NSW)
1234567
89
R7
Abernethy Gore Solicitors Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:25pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 48. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
7 - FREASON
  • 7 Freason (FR7)
  • D: Haylee Day (C,5)
  • T: S J Lee
  • 5-4-4-2-1-7-1-3-5-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
13-2-2-3
TRACK
12-2-1-3
DISTANCE
12-2-1-3
TRK / DIST
7-1-1-0
LAST SEASON
29-3-3-1
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
27%
PLACE S/RATE
71-9-6-4
CAREER
$61,354
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total71-9-6-413%27%6
Distance12-2-1-317%50%3
Dist Range56-8-4-414%29%2
Track13-2-2-315%54%2
Track / Dist12-2-1-317%50%3
This Season29-3-3-110%24%6
Last Season7-1-1-014%29%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.2MS5
Distance Best MR1:54.2MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Haylee Day
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S J Lee
Trained at:Mitchell
Owners:S J Lee, S F Lee
Breeder(s):D M Hewitt
Colours:Red, Navy Blue Diamond Band, Red Sleeves, Navy Blue Diamond Band
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:For a Reason - Hava De Grace (Jaguar Cam USA)
National Rating:NR50 (A45)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 106
CANBERA(Fast)12/10/2026, 1770m, NR up to 53. 2:00.0 (58.6, 28.5)
Finished 9/10btn 6.0m, $6936, James Locke (Sr4), $51.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stBETTES BLUE VIOLET (Fr1)
2ndWHEN TO WALKAWAY (Fr2) HD
3rdIDEAL ANDY (Fr3) 1.0m
5 of 98
CANBERA(Fast)06/10/2026, 2170m, NR up to 53. 2:01.7 (59.8, 30.3)
Finished 5/9btn 2.9m, $6936, James Locke (Sr1), $7.50
bell lap, behind leader
1stMAJOR ISSUES (Fr3)
2ndUNCLE CRAIGO (Fr1) 1.2m
3rdLETTYS REASON (Fr5) HFHD
3 of 107
GOULBUR(Fast)28/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 53. 1:57.2 (57.6, 29.3)
Finished 3/10btn 3.6m, $6936, James Locke (Fr7), $26.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr1)
2ndPRINCE OF PEACE (Fr2) 2.0m
3rdFREASON (Fr7) 1.7m
1 of 78
CANBERA(Fast)21/09/2026, 2170m, NR up to 48. 2:01.1 (58.1, 28.8)
Finished 1/7 $6936, Robert Morris (Fr1), $2.60
pre race blood test, bell lap, behind leader, shifted out under pressure, swabbed
1stFREASON (Fr1)
2ndFEARFUL (Sr1) 1.3m
3rdEYEDIDNTLOSEIT (Fr4) 6.0m
7 of 96
CANBERA(Fast)13/09/2026, 1770m, NR up to 53. 1:57.4 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 7/9btn 18.0m, $6936, Taylah Osmond (Sr3), $13.00
bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stJEKAMIAS NZ (Fr2)
2ndPETES BIG JIM (Sr1) 2.5m
3rdTHE TALK (Fr1) SHFHD
1 of 1010
GOULBUR(Fast)07/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 45. 1:59.9 (58.2, 29.9)
Finished 1/10 $6936, James Locke (Fr7), $4.80
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stFREASON (Fr7)
2ndMICKEY BE NIMBLE (Fr6) HD
3rdNEVERTOOLATE (Fr5) NK
2 of 97
RIVERIN(Fast)28/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 45. 1:57.0 (59.4, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $6936, James Locke (Fr5), $3.00
bell lap, outside leader
1stBIDGEE BABE (Fr4)
2ndFREASON (Fr5) HFHD
3rdCRIMSON ROCK NZ (Fr1) 2.9m
4 of 107
RIVERIN(Fast)21/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.7 (57.1, 29.1)
Finished 4/10btn HFNK, $6936, James Locke (Fr3), $21.00
gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stMIRADOR LASS (Fr4)
2ndSWEET NICKY (Fr2) HD
3rdCEEBEE (Sr2) SHFHD
4 of 1014
RIVERIN(Good)14/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 47. 1:56.4 (57.6, 28.2)
Finished 4/10btn 4.9m, $6936, James Locke (Fr7), $41.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stSECRETS KEPT (Fr4)
2ndMUFASA BART (Sr1) HFHD
3rdSTIPULATING (Fr1) HFNK
5 of 8N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)31/07/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.0 (57.0, 28.7)
Finished 5/8btn 11.6m, $6936, James Locke (Fr5), $3.70
worked forward, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stDANCINGONSTARLIGHT (Fr4)
2ndMELATI BOY (Fr1) HFNK
3rdIM HARVEY SPECTER NZ (Fr3) 5.2m