Goulburn (NSW)
1234567
89
R7
Abernethy Gore Solicitors Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:25pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 48. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
4 - EYEDIDNTLOSEIT
  • 4 Eyedidntloseit (FR4)
  • D: James Locke (C)
  • T: S J Lee
  • 0-4-2-9-6-6-3-7-3-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-2-1-0
TRACK
10-2-1-0
DISTANCE
10-2-1-0
TRK / DIST
30-6-7-3
LAST SEASON
32-1-4-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
112-11-17-10
CAREER
$92,510
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total112-11-17-1010%34%4
Distance10-2-1-020%30%5
Dist Range85-9-11-611%31%6
Track10-2-1-020%30%4
Track / Dist10-2-1-020%30%5
This Season32-1-4-33%25%9
Last Season30-6-7-320%53%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.1MS7
Distance Best MR1:55.1MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Locke
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S J Lee
Trained at:Canberra
Owners:S J Lee, S F Lee, K F Cunningham
Breeder(s):S J Lee, S F Lee, K F Cunningham
Colours:Dark Blue, Yellow Band & Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Peak Dnk - Flash and Flair (S J's Photo (US))
National Rating:NR45 (A40)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 96
CANBERA(Fast)12/10/2026, 1770m, NR up to 48. 1:58.9 (59.3, 29.9)
Finished 7/9btn 6.7m, $6936, George Lee (Fr5), $6.50
caught wide early, restrained to last, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stUNCLE CRAIGO (Fr4)
2ndNIFTY AMBITION (Fr2) SHFHD
3rdCHOCOLATE DELIGHT (Sr1) 1.8m
3 of 97
CANBERA(Fast)06/10/2026, 1770m, NR up to 48. 2:00.5 (57.5, 28.8)
Finished 3/9btn 2.4m, $6936, George Lee (Sr1), $14.00
bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stWHO IS ALAN (Fr3)
2ndROCKET BOY (Sr2) 2.2m
3rdEYEDIDNTLOSEIT (Sr1) HFHD
7 of 108
YOUNG(Fast)29/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:57.6 (59.2, 30.2)
Finished 7/10btn 22.2m, $6936, George Lee (Sr4), $6.50
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stTULHURST PEBBLES (Sr2)
2ndELLENS DELIGHT (Fr4) 2.2m
3rdSINFUL KISS (Sr3) 9.4m
3 of 78
CANBERA(Fast)21/09/2026, 2170m, NR up to 48. 2:01.1 (58.1, 28.8)
Finished 3/7btn 7.2m, $6936, Taylah Osmond (Fr4), $4.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stFREASON (Fr1)
2ndFEARFUL (Sr1) 1.3m
3rdEYEDIDNTLOSEIT (Fr4) 6.0m
6 of 99
CANBERA(Fast)13/09/2026, 1770m, NR up to 53. 1:57.4 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 6/9btn 17.8m, $6936, George Lee (Fr3), $14.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stJEKAMIAS NZ (Fr2)
2ndPETES BIG JIM (Sr1) 2.5m
3rdTHE TALK (Fr1) SHFHD
6 of 1010
RIVERIN(Fast)04/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.4 (57.0, 28.1)
Finished 6/10btn 10.1m, $6936, George Lee (Fr8), $23.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stWARIEDA BOY (Fr3)
2ndPENCIL ME IN (Fr4) 4.9m
3rdROLL THE ACES (Fr6) 1.1m
9 of 107
RIVERIN(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 53. 1:58.2 (55.4, 27.3)
Finished 9/10btn 17.1m, $6936, George Lee (Fr7), $26.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 6 back on the pegs
1stMILLWOOD GRACE NZ (Fr1)
2ndBELIEVE IN DREAMS (Sr2) 2.4m
3rdMACHX THE STRANGER (Fr2) 2.4m
2 of 1011
YOUNG(Good)18/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:59.1 (57.3, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn 6.4m, $6936, George Lee (Sr1), $3.70
bell lap, behind leader
1stGET UP BETTY (Fr1)
2ndEYEDIDNTLOSEIT (Sr1) 6.4m
3rdLADY DELORIS (Sr3) 2.3m
4 of 1010
RIVERIN(Fast)07/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.7 (56.7, 27.8)
Finished 4/10btn 16.0m, $6936, George Lee (Fr4), $8.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stKRISTYSGIRL (Fr1)
2ndIM HARVEY SPECTER NZ (Sr1) 3.5m
3rdROCK THE NATION NZ (Sr2) 9.1m
10 of 10N/A
RIVERIN(Good)28/07/2026, 1740m, NR up to 52. 1:53.4 (56.1, 28.3)
Finished 10/10btn 20.9m, $6936, George Lee (Sr1), $21.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, last
1stNASANA NZ (Fr1)
2ndALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr4) 5.4m
3rdOAK RIDGE (Fr6) 6.6m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
YOUNG(Good)26/05/2026, 1720m, NR up to 50. 1:59.8 (60.0, 30.4)
Finished 1/8 $6936, George Lee (Sr2), $8.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, swabbed
1stEYEDIDNTLOSEIT (Sr2)
2ndLESSISMORE (Sr1) 1.3m
3rdJILLIBY SAFFRON (Fr4) SHFHD