Launceston (TAS)
12345678
R8
Ladbrokes Big Bets Copy Now Stakes
2200m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:29pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 60 to 66. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
2 - PORT RUN MACHINE
  • 2 Port Run Machine (FR2)
  • D: Gareth Rattray
  • T: C T Hayes
  • 1-1-x-5-4-x-6-1-0-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
5-3-0-0
TRACK
3-1-0-0
DISTANCE
3-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
2-2-0-0
LAST SEASON
6-2-0-0
THIS SEASON
1/13
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
50%
WIN S/RATE
50%
PLACE S/RATE
8-4-0-0
CAREER
$35,970
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total8-4-0-050%50%1
Distance3-1-0-033%33%1
Dist Range5-1-0-020%20%10
Track5-3-0-060%60%1
Track / Dist3-1-0-033%33%1
This Season6-2-0-033%33%1
Last Season2-2-0-0100%100%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.7MS12
Distance Best MR2:00.5MS11
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Gareth Rattray
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C T Hayes
Trained at:Stowport
Owners:T M Hayes, W S Shephard, D S Shephard, K S Shephard, L S Smith, C Smith
Breeder(s):C T Hayes, T M Hayes
Colours:Black, Blue Yoke And Sleeves With White Stars
Age/Sex:3 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Poster Boy - Jeanette Barry (Sportswriter USA)
National Rating:NR61
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 1049
LNCSTN(Good)04/10/2026, 2200m, NR 55 to 59. 2:00.5 (56.5, 27.9)
Finished 1/10 $11000, Gareth Rattray (Fr4), $2.00
Led one wide line, Pulled hard, Dropped boot., Broke gear, outside leader at bell, Swabbed
1stPORT RUN MACHINE (Fr4)
2ndINTO THE HARKNESS (Sr3) 9.7m
3rdTULLAH GIRL (Fr5) HD
10 of 1023
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 2090m, No NR. 1:56.8 (57.1, 28.0)
Finished 10/10btn 64.0m, $40000, Gareth Rattray (Fr3), $51.00
Pre Race Urine, Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, Led, behind leader at bell, Hung out, Warning issued, Contact sulky, Broke, Dropped boot., Vets examination after race, No apparent abnormailities detected
1stENJOY LIFE (Sr2)
2ndROCKY ROCKS (Fr4) 1.4m
3rdLIKEYOUFORAREASON (Fr6) 1.2m
1 of 125
LNCSTN(Good)24/07/2026, 1680m, NMT 2 LTW's 1:58.0 (58.2, 28.9)
Finished 1/12 $14000, Gareth Rattray (Sr4), $2.60
Over raced, Restrained after start, Raced roughly, one out five back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, Swabbed
1stPORT RUN MACHINE (Sr4)
2ndSOHO TIGER LILY (Sr3) 4.7m
3rdHEYNOWHEYNOW (Fr3) 1.1m
6 of 8147
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 2200m, No NR. 2:00.2 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 6/8btn 9.3m, $14000, Gareth Rattray (Fr3), $14.00
Gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stLIKEYOUFORAREASON (Fr5)
2ndALWAYS BETTOR (Fr7) HFHD
3rdROCKY ROCKS (Fr6) HFNK
4 of 614
CARRICK(Slow)22/02/2026, 2150m, NMT 2 LTW's 2:00.5 (58.2, 27.7)
Finished 4/6btn 14.9m, $14000, Gareth Rattray (Fr3), $1.30
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell, Gear failure, Raced roughly
1stROCKY STRIDE (Fr5)
2ndRAINBOW RANGER (Fr4) HFHD
3rdWEE GEORGIE WOOD (Fr1) 13.5m
5 of 10315
LNCSTN(Good)08/02/2026, 2200m, NMT 2 LTW's 1:57.3 (58.6, 29.5)
Finished 5/10btn 20.5m, $14000, Gareth Rattray (Sr2), $1.65
3 wide middle., Worked forward, Inconvenienced, Contact sulky, Worked forward, Led one wide line, one out four back at bell
1stLOUGLE (Fr4)
2ndMCMAYHEM (Sr4) 7.1m
3rdMUZZAME MATE (Sr3) 4.6m
1 of 228
LNCSTN(Good)30/03/2025, 1680m, NMT 1 LTW 1:57.7 (56.5, 27.2)
Finished 1/2 $14000, Gareth Rattray (Fr2), $1.30
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell, Swabbed
1stPORT RUN MACHINE (Fr2)
2ndMAJOR BLITZ (Fr1) 6.0m
1 of 7N/A
HOBART(Good)02/03/2025, 1609m, MAIDEN 1:59.0 (57.7, 28.1)
Finished 1/7 $14000, Gareth Rattray (Fr4), $1.12
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell, Swabbed
1stPORT RUN MACHINE (Fr4)
2ndDAISYPEA (Fr2) 5.9m
3rdHEY FRANCO (Fr7) 17.2m