Launceston (TAS)
123456
78
R6
Tassie Golden Apple Race Night 29 November Pace
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:19pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 54. PBD/LT$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
11 - JEREMY WELLS NZ
  • 11 Jeremy Wells NZ (SR4)
  • D:
  • T: W J Yole
  • 2-5-6-4-8-9-1-7-0-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
44-2-4-7
TRACK
26-2-2-4
DISTANCE
26-2-2-4
TRK / DIST
33-0-1-4
LAST SEASON
37-2-4-8
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
189-14-24-29
CAREER
$159,948
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
16
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total189-14-24-297%35%8
Distance26-2-2-48%31%6
Dist Range75-7-10-129%39%5
Track44-2-4-75%30%7
Track / Dist26-2-2-48%31%6
This Season37-2-4-85%38%8
Last Season33-0-1-40%15%11
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.4MS4
Distance Best MR1:55.4MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:Solotrek Syndicate
Breeder(s):C J Roberts
Colours:
Age/Sex:9 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Tricky Girl (NZ) (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1121
HOBART(Good)02/10/2026, 1609m, NR 49 to 53. 1:57.4 (59.8, 30.5)
Finished 10/11btn 27.2m, $8000, Christian Salter (Sr3), $71.00
one out two back at bell
1stOUR ULTIMATE GRACY NZ (Fr2)
2ndDOLCE DRAMA (Fr3) 5.0m
3rdMY FATAL CHARM (Fr1) 3.1m
10 of 1212
HOBART(Good)11/09/2026, 1609m, NR 48 to 53. 1:57.5 (59.3, 30.6)
Finished 10/12btn 19.0m, $8000, Malcom Jones (Sr4), $61.00
6 marker pegs at bell
1stGOBSMACKED (Sr5)
2ndDOLCE DRAMA (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdTWILIGHT BEACH (Sr2) 1.8m
7 of 117
LNCSTN(Good)30/08/2026, 1680m, NR 50 to 56. 1:56.4 (58.1, 29.6)
Finished 7/11btn 13.0m, $9700, Gareth Rattray (Sr3), $31.00
one out two back at bell
1stMIGHT AND TEMERITY (Fr2)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr4) SHFHD
3rdNATIONAL NEWS NZ (Sr1) 1.8m
1 of 77
LNCSTN(Good)23/08/2026, 1680m, NR up to 49. 2:00.5 (58.6, 28.6)
Finished 1/7 $8000, Gareth Rattray (Fr4), $3.10
Restrained after start, Worked forward middle. , Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Swabbed
1stJEREMY WELLS NZ (Fr4)
2ndGOBSMACKED (Fr6) HFNK
3rdCHRIS BE QUICK (Fr5) 4.2m
9 of 119
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.3 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 9/11btn 21.8m, $9700, Hannah Van dongen (Fr7), $31.00
Trainer fined incorrect gear, Restrained after start, 6 marker pegs at bell, Held up
1stMAXX (Fr1)
2ndMIRA DOMINA (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr5) 12.0m
8 of 1212
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 1680m, NR 48 to 52. 1:56.6 (58.8, 30.2)
Finished 8/12btn 12.2m, $8000, Mark Yole (Sr4), $51.00
Pre race blood sample, Over raced, 6 marker pegs at bell
1stSHEMEANSBUSINESS (Fr6)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr5) 2.3m
3rdGOT THE GLOW (Fr3) 1.5m
4 of 82
HOBART(Good)26/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:57.7 (60.5, 30.7)
Finished 4/8btn 9.8m, $8000, Ricky Duggan (Fr5), $16.00
Restrained after start, one out one back at bell
1stSABALENKA (Fr1)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdDEBT TILL WE PART (Fr7) 4.9m
6 of 105
LNCSTN(Good)24/07/2026, 1680m, NR 50 to 54. 1:59.0 (58.6, 28.9)
Finished 6/10btn 9.0m, $8000, Mark Yole (Sr2), $11.00
Pulled hard, 3 wide late, Worked forward, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell
1stLADY IN LINE (Fr7)
2ndA DRAGON FOR JOE (Fr1) HFHD
3rdANDAMAN BAY (Sr1) 4.9m
5 of 107
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 1680m, NR up to 49. 1:59.0 (59.5, 29.2)
Finished 5/10btn 6.3m, $9700, Alex Ashwood (Sr1), $7.50
4 marker pegs at bell
1stLADY IN LINE (Fr5)
2ndLOTSEVEN (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdGOBSMACKED (Sr3) HFHD
2 of 6N/A
HOBART(Good)12/07/2026, 2090m, NR up to 49. 2:01.9 (62.5, 30.8)
Finished 2/6btn 13.9m, $8000, Ricky Duggan (Fr4), $7.00
outside leader at bell
1stEYE SEE AMOUR (Fr3)
2ndJEREMY WELLS NZ (Fr4) 13.9m
3rdGOBSMACKED (Fr6) 11.1m