Launceston (TAS)
123456
78
R6
Tassie Golden Apple Race Night 29 November Pace
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:19pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 54. PBD/LT$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
8 - REPETITIVE NZ
  • 8 Repetitive NZ (SR1)
  • D:
  • T: W J Yole
  • 0-4-3-8-3-2-6-3-2-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
26-1-1-6
TRACK
14-1-1-3
DISTANCE
14-1-1-3
TRK / DIST
23-3-4-5
LAST SEASON
35-0-2-11
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
46%
PLACE S/RATE
79-6-11-19
CAREER
$61,353
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total79-6-11-198%46%3
Distance14-1-1-37%36%5
Dist Range32-5-3-716%47%2
Track26-1-1-64%31%8
Track / Dist14-1-1-37%36%5
This Season35-0-2-110%37%9
Last Season23-3-4-513%52%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.0MS2
Distance Best MR1:55.0MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:Solotrek Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):D J Baynes
Colours:
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Repeat After Me (NZ)
National Rating:NR52
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 109
HOBART(Good)11/10/2026, 2090m, NR 50 to 56. 1:58.3 (57.2, 27.7)
Finished 9/10btn 35.1m, $11000, Hannah Van dongen (Fr3), $26.00
Gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail early
1stALOT LIKE PENDLES (Fr1)
2ndDONNY IN PARIS (Sr2) 29.1m
3rdOUR ULTIMATE GRACY NZ (Fr4) HD
2 of 65
HOBART(Good)02/10/2026, 2090m, NR 50 or better. 2:04.7 (54.4, 24.5)
Finished 2/6btn 1.7m, $8000, Hannah Van dongen (FT Fr1), $3.00
Stepped and led, Leader at the bell
1stOUR BETTER BRO (FT Fr4)
2ndREPETITIVE NZ (FT Fr1) 1.7m
3rdOLLIES MEDAL (FT Fr2) 3.3m
3 of 97
LNCSTN(Good)27/09/2026, 1680m, NR 50 to 56. 1:56.7 (58.1, 29.0)
Finished 3/9btn 14.6m, $9700, Hannah Van dongen (Fr6), $19.00
3 wide early, Restrained to rear, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stCHEYS ANGEL (Fr2)
2ndJUST LIKA DREAM (Fr4) 6.9m
3rdREPETITIVE NZ (Fr6) 7.7m
6 of 89
HOBART(Good)20/09/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:02.4 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 6/8btn 7.6m, $9700, Adrian Collins (FT Fr4), $12.00
3 marker pegs at bell, Tightened, Locked wheels
1stJOHN VINCENT (20 Fr2)
2ndWE SALUTE YOU (20 Fr1) 1.0m
3rdOUR BETTER BRO (FT Fr3) 1.9m
2 of 85
HOBART(Good)11/09/2026, 2090m, NR 50 or better. 2:01.9 (60.7, 31.4)
Finished 2/8btn 1.3m, $8000, Adrian Collins (FT Fr5), $10.00
Led one wide line, Restrained to trailing position, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stSAPPHIRE GAMBLER (10 Fr1)
2ndREPETITIVE NZ (FT Fr5) 1.3m
3rdPUNTARNO STRIDE NZ (FT Fr4) HFHD
3 of 1014
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR 48 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.8, 29.8)
Finished 3/10btn 5.2m, $8000, Nathan Jack (Fr5), $8.00
Gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail early, one out one back at bell
1stLADY IN LINE (Fr7)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr3) 3.0m
3rdREPETITIVE NZ (Fr5) 2.3m
8 of 92
LNCSTN(Good)23/08/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 54. 1:58.9 (58.8, 29.8)
Finished 8/9btn 33.2m, $9700, Hannah Van dongen (Fr5), $8.50
Gate speed, Raced Wide Early, Restrained to rear, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stA DRAGON FOR JOE (Fr3)
2ndIFYOULOVEMELETMEGO (Fr4) 10.1m
3rdOMYBACNKNEES JUDGE (Fr2) 3.6m
3 of 1014
HOBART(Good)21/08/2026, 2090m, NR 50 or better. 2:00.8 (59.4, 30.4)
Finished 3/10btn 5.8m, $8000, Mark Yole (FT Fr2), $3.70
behind leader at bell
1stSPOOKY GIRL (FT Fr6)
2ndLAID BACK (20 Fr2) 5.0m
3rdREPETITIVE NZ (FT Fr2) NK
4 of 1012
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 2200m, NR 53 to 57. 1:59.1 (58.5, 29.5)
Finished 4/10btn 9.0m, $8000, Hannah Van dongen (Sr2), $41.00
4 marker pegs at bell
1stWATCH YOUR BACK NZ (Sr1)
2ndART HUNTSMAN (Fr2) 1.6m
3rdCAN FEEL THE FURY NZ (Fr1) 7.1m
11 of 11N/A
HOBART(Good)26/07/2026, 2090m, NR 50 to 57. 1:59.7 (57.9, 28.4)
Finished 11/11btn 40.2m, $8000, Ricky Duggan (Fr6), $26.00
Gate speed, Raced Wide Early, Worked forward, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell
1stITSMENOTU (Sr3)
2ndSHADES OF SILK (Sr2) 12.3m
3rdCAN FEEL THE FURY NZ (Fr5) 10.8m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
LNCSTN(Good)02/11/2025, 1680m, NR 57 to 60. 1:57.4 (57.2, 27.9)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Rohan Hillier (Fr1), $3.10
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell
1stMODERN JIVE (Sr1)
1stREPETITIVE NZ (Fr1)
3rdFLEETWOOD ROCK (Sr3) 2.8m