Launceston (TAS)
1234
5678
R4
Ladbrokes Next Multi in Next Up Stakes
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:09pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 55 to 59. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
10 - QUETZALLI
  • 10 Quetzalli (SR3)
  • D: Todd Rattray
  • T: T E Rattray
  • 2-3-3-1-1-2-4-x-4-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
11-3-1-5
TRACK
7-1-1-4
DISTANCE
7-1-1-4
TRK / DIST
11-1-1-4
LAST SEASON
9-2-2-2
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
60%
PLACE S/RATE
20-3-3-6
CAREER
$47,968
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total20-3-3-615%60%1
Distance7-1-1-414%86%4
Dist Range12-1-1-58%58%6
Track11-3-1-527%82%2
Track / Dist7-1-1-414%86%4
This Season9-2-2-222%67%2
Last Season11-1-1-49%55%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.1MS10
Distance Best MR1:58.1MS9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Todd Rattray
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T E Rattray
Trained at:Longford
Owners:B J Rattray, L C Dakin, D J Dakin
Breeder(s):B J Rattray, L C Dakin, D J Dakin
Colours:Red, White V Yoke & Cuffs
Age/Sex:3 year old bay/brown filly
Breeding:Captain Crunch USA - Benediction (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR64 (A59)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 1011
LNCSTN(Good)04/10/2026, 2200m, NR 55 to 59. 2:00.5 (56.5, 27.9)
Finished 6/10btn 14.0m, $11000, Todd Rattray (Sr1), $10.00
4 marker pegs at bell
1stPORT RUN MACHINE (Fr4)
2ndINTO THE HARKNESS (Sr3) 9.7m
3rdTULLAH GIRL (Fr5) HD
4 of 859
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 1:58.3 (57.1, 29.1)
Finished 4/8btn 18.2m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr2), $26.00
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stARDEN SEASCAPE NZ (Fr4)
2ndDOLCE DRAMA (Fr5) 16.9m
3rdCRAYONS TO PERFUME (Fr3) HFNK
4 of 614
HOBART(Good)26/07/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:00.1 (58.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/6btn 14.4m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $3.50
Restrained after start, 3 marker pegs at bell, Inconvenienced, Locked wheels
1stCRAYONS TO PERFUME (Fr1)
2ndANGEL ROCKS (Fr3) 3.4m
3rdDOLCE DRAMA (Fr5) 5.4m
2 of 635
HOBART(Good)12/07/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:03.0 (58.9, 27.5)
Finished 2/6btn 10.5m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr5), $5.00
one out one back at bell
1stLIKEYOUFORAREASON (Fr6)
2ndQUETZALLI (Fr5) 10.5m
3rdTAPPY (Fr1) 4.6m
1 of 79
LNCSTN(Good)07/06/2026, 2200m, NMT 4 LTW's 1:59.9 (57.3, 28.5)
Finished 1/7 $14000, Todd Rattray (Fr1), $5.00
Gate speed, Led, Leader at the bell, Swabbed
1stQUETZALLI (Fr1)
2ndOUR WILLOW (Fr4) 2.5m
3rdMOVESLIKEALADY (Fr7) 3.3m
1 of 614
LNCSTN(Good)29/05/2026, 2200m, NMT 1 LTW 2:02.8 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 1/6 $14000, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $1.30
Restrained after start, Obtained trail early, Led one wide line, Hung in, outside leader at bell, Sulky contacted, Swabbed
1stQUETZALLI (Fr4)
2ndWHERES THE SAVS (Fr1) HFHD
3rdGEMMY LOU (Fr3) 3.5m
3 of 1014
LNCSTN(Good)15/05/2026, 1680m, NMT 1 LTW 1:57.5 (59.1, 29.1)
Finished 3/10btn 4.2m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Sr1), $2.60
Raced roughly, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stWEE GEORGIE WOOD (Fr5)
2ndWHERES THE SAVS (Fr1) 2.5m
3rdQUETZALLI (Sr1) 1.7m
3 of 1214
LNCSTN(Good)01/05/2026, 2200m, NMT 1 LTW 2:00.4 (57.9, 29.0)
Finished 3/12btn 4.9m, $14000, Barrie Rattray (Sr6), $14.00
one out three back at bell
1stAMELIAS JEWEL (Fr5)
2ndFANCY ANOTHER (Fr1) 2.8m
3rdQUETZALLI (Sr6) 2.1m
2 of 7145
HOBART(Fast)17/04/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:00.1 (57.5, 27.8)
Finished 2/7btn HD, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr2), $5.50
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, behind leader at bell, Utilised sprint lane
1stWAZOWSKI (Fr4)
2ndQUETZALLI (Fr2) HFNK
3rdSTEPUPNDANCE (Fr3) 2.9m
1 of 6N/A
LNCSTN(Good)23/11/2025, 1680m, MAIDEN 1:58.1 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 1/6 $14000, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $4.80
6 marker pegs at bell, Broke gear, Swabbed
1stQUETZALLI (Fr4)
2ndOZZIE PEARL (Fr3) HD
3rdMY FATAL CHARM (Fr1) 16.9m